Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014)

Release Date: 2014-12-03

Runtime: 2 hours and 30 minutes

Rating(s): 6 / 52

Genre(s): Adventure, Drama, Action

Language(s): English

Description

The defiant leader Moses rises up against the Egyptian Pharaoh Ramses, setting 400,000 slaves on a monumental journey of escape from Egypt and its terrifying cycle of deadly plagues.

Cast 25
Christian Bale - Moses
Joel Edgerton - Ramses II
John Turturro - Sethos I
Aaron Paul - Joshua
Ben Mendelsohn - Viceroy Hegep
María Valverde - Séfora
Sigourney Weaver - Tuja
Ben Kingsley - Nun
Hiam Abbass - Bithia
Isaac Andrews - Malak
Ewen Bremner - Expert
Indira Varma - High Priestess
Golshifteh Farahani - Nefertari
Ghassan Massoud - Ramses' Grand Vizier
Tara Fitzgerald - Miriam
Dar Salim - Commander Khyan
Andrew Tarbet - Aaron
Ken Bones - Ramses' Scribe
Hal Hewetson - Gershom
Christopher Sciueref - Stonework Guard
Emun Elliott - Abiram
Kevork Malikyan - Jethro
Alejandro Naranjo - Egyptian Soldier 4
Philip Arditti - Viceroy Hegep's Aide
Giannina Facio - Jethro's Sister
Directing 3
Ridley Scott - Director
Julia Chiavetta - Script Supervisor
Annie Penn - Script Supervisor
Camera 14
Dariusz Wolski - Director of Photography
David Acereto - Camera Operator
Graham Hall - Camera Operator
Al Hindley - Camera Operator
Julian Morson - Camera Operator
Imanol Nabea - Camera Operator
Stefan Stankowski - Camera Operator
Julio Vallejo - Camera Operator
Ibon Antuñano - Camera Operator
Adam Dale - Helicopter Camera
John Marzano - Helicopter Camera
Kerry Brown - Still Photographer
Inesa De La Roche - Still Photographer
Tim Wooster - Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up 23
Janty Yates - Costume Design
Nicola Buck - Hairstylist
Carolyn Cousins - Hairstylist
Nana Fischer - Hairstylist
Sian Miller - Hairstylist
Pippa Woods - Hairstylist
Alexis Continente - Hairstylist
Denise Kum - Hairstylist
Eva Marieges Moore - Hairstylist
Tina Earnshaw - Makeup Department Head
Jessica Brooks - Makeup Artist
Robb Crafer - Makeup Artist
Audrey Doyle - Makeup Artist
Kristin Rasch - Makeup Artist
Nora Robertson - Makeup Artist
Luigi Rocchetti - Makeup Artist
Matteo Silvi - Makeup Artist
Orlando Bassi - Wigmaker
Ray Marston - Wigmaker
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Ken Crouch - Costume Supervisor
Cristina Sopeña - Costume Supervisor
Amanda Trewin - Set Costumer
Art 25
Arthur Max - Production Design
Celia Bobak - Set Decoration
Gavin Fitch - Art Direction
Matthew Gray - Art Direction
Matt Wynne - Art Direction
Ravi Bansal - Art Direction
Alex Cameron - Art Direction
Alejandro Fernández - Art Direction
Luigi Marchione - Art Direction
Óscar Sempere - Art Direction
Hayley Easton Street - Art Direction
Ashley Winter - Art Direction
Pilar Revuelta - Set Decoration
Felicity Hickson - Art Department Coordinator
Quinn Robinson - Assistant Art Director
Florian Müller - Assistant Art Director
Philip Gilmore - Assistant Art Director
Sarah Hunt - Construction Coordinator
Roger Holden - Greensman
Will Holden - Greensman
Alan Gooch - Lead Painter
Mike Jones - Sculptor
Elena Machado Hernandez - Set Decoration Buyer
Benjamín Fernández - Supervising Art Director
Marc Homes - Supervising Art Director
Production 12
Peter Chernin - Producer
Mark Huffam - Producer
Michael Schaefer - Producer
Ridley Scott - Producer
Jenno Topping - Producer
Mohamed El Raie - Producer
Ahmed Sobhy - Location Manager
Félix Rosell - Location Manager
Izaskun Montilla - Location Manager
Matt Jones - Location Manager
Nina Gold - Casting
Sandra Mooney - Casting
Writing 4
Bill Collage - Screenplay
Adam Cooper - Screenplay
Steven Zaillian - Screenplay
Jeffrey Caine - Screenplay
Crew 40
Brian N. Bentley - Compositors
Peter Hawkins - Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Matthew MacMurray - Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Darren Robinson - Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Rubén Serra - Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Juan Aguirre - Property Master
Dennis Wiseman - Property Master
Victoria Stokes - Special Effects Coordinator
Shawn Broes - Visual Effects Editor
Abi Cadogan - Visual Effects Editor
Lauren Camilleri - Visual Effects Editor
Nick Dacey - Visual Effects Editor
Andrew Edmondson - Visual Effects Editor
Struan Farquhar - Visual Effects Editor
Matthew Ozerski - Visual Effects Editor
Xinyi Puah - Visual Effects Editor
Aled Robinson - Visual Effects Editor
Garrett Wilson - Visual Effects Editor
Mark S. Wright - Visual Effects Editor
Leanne Young - Visual Effects Editor
Stefano Trivelli - Visual Effects Art Director
Claas Henke - Visual Effects Art Director
Jennifer Herbert - Sequence Supervisor
Tim Ledbury - Sequence Supervisor
Tom Rolfe - Sequence Supervisor
James Rustad - CG Supervisor
Tim Zaccheo - CG Supervisor
Lukas Lepicovsky - CGI Supervisor
Daniel Pastore - CG Supervisor
Rob Inch - Stunt Coordinator
Flavio Martínez Labiano - Second Unit Cinematographer
Andrés Leal Chele - Transportation Coordinator
Melina Frías - Transportation Coordinator
Lee David Hollingsworth - Transportation Coordinator
David Louis Jones - Transportation Coordinator
Aline Rajan-Harjani - Transportation Coordinator
Linda Gamble - Unit Publicist
Roisin Carty - Dialect Coach
Luis Gamazo - Actor's Assistant
Liang Yang - Stunts
Editing 4
Rachael Tate - Dialogue Editor
James Long - Digital Intermediate
Laurence Johnson - First Assistant Editor
Billy Rich - Editor
Sound 13
Rachael Tate - ADR & Dubbing
Peter Burgis - Foley
Andrea King - Foley
Jack Stew - Foley
Jason Swanscott - Foley
Michael Fentum - Sound Designer
James Harrison - Sound Designer
Oliver Tarney - Sound Designer
Mark Taylor - Sound Effects Editor
Paul Massey - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Houston - Music Editor
Tony Lewis - Music Editor
Alberto Iglesias - Music
Visual Effects 17
Marlene Chazot - Animation Director
Paul Chung - Animation Supervisor
Stafford Lawrence - Animation Supervisor
Stefan Drury - Visual Effects Producer
Pierre Escande - Visual Effects Producer
Moriah Etherington-Sparks - Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Goldberg - Visual Effects Producer
Paul Kolsanoff - Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Matley - Visual Effects Producer
Charlotte Raffi - Visual Effects Producer
Jamie Stevenson - Visual Effects Producer
Abbie Tucker-Williams - Visual Effects Producer
Asregadoo Arundi - Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Carr - Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Chiang - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jessica Norman - Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephan Trojansky - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting 1
José Luis Rodríguez - Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/17/2017 9:51:49 PM

No reviews available.