Prisoners (2013)

Release Date: 2013-09-17

Runtime: 2 hours and 33 minutes

Genre(s): Drama, Thriller, Crime

Language(s): English

Description

When Keller Dover's daughter and her friend go missing, he takes matters into his own hands as the police pursue multiple leads and the pressure mounts. But just how far will this desperate father go to protect his family?

Cast 34
Hugh Jackman - Keller Dover
Jake Gyllenhaal - Detective Loki
Paul Dano - Alex Jones
Maria Bello - Grace Dover
Melissa Leo - Holly Jones
Viola Davis - Nancy Birch
Terrence Howard - Franklin Birch
Dylan Minnette - Ralph Dover
Zoë Borde - Eliza Birch
Wayne Duvall - Captain Richard O'Malley
David Dastmalchian - Bob Taylor
Len Cariou - Father Patrick Dunn
Sandra Ellis Lafferty - Mrs. Milland
Erin Gerasimovich - Anna Dover
Kyla Drew Simmons - Joy Birch
Brad James - Officer Carter
Anthony Reynolds - Officer Wedge
Robert C. Treveiler - Forensics Guy
Victoria Staley - Check Out Girl
Todd Truley - Detective Chemelinski
Brian Daye - Desk Sergeant
Alisa Harris - Police Clerk
Robert Mello - Roger
Jeff Pope - Sex Offender
Rodrick Goins - Sex Offender
Mark Drum - Sex Offender
Lana Yoo - Chinese Waitress
Pam Smith - Police Station Reporter
Gloria Webber - Police Station Reporter
Michelle Keller - Woman at Vigil
John Atwood - Newscaster
Stacy Melich - Woman Motorist
J. Omar Castro - Cop in Hospital
Jane McNeill - Nurse
Directing 4
Denis Villeneuve - Director
Gail Hunter - Script Supervisor
Karen Davis - Second Assistant Director
Donald Sparks - First Assistant Director
Writing 1
Aaron Guzikowski - Writer
Production 27
Kira Davis - Producer
Broderick Johnson - Producer
Adam Kolbrenner - Producer
Andrew A. Kosove - Producer
Kerry Barden - Casting
Paul Schnee - Casting
Steven Tolbert - Art Department Production Assistant
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Adam Richards - Casting Assistant
Edie Allen - Casting Assistant
Kendra Holloway - Casting Assistant
Rich Delia - Casting Associate
Allison Estrin - Casting Associate
Taylor Mosbey - Extras Casting Assistant
Dodd Vickers - Assistant Location Manager
David Latham - Assistant Location Manager
Mary Louise Freeman - Location Assistant
David Luse - Location Assistant
Haley Billue - Location Coordinator
Maida N. Morgan - Location Manager
Jim Dunlap - First Assistant Accountant
Chad Clark - Post Production Accountant
Christina Kremer - Post Production Coordinator
Anne Wilson - Production Accountant
Stephanie Fraser - Production Secretary
John Weber - Second Assistant Accountant
Kelli Parsons - Travel Coordinator
Sound 9
Jóhann Jóhannsson - Original Music Composer
Mary H. Ellis - Sound mixer
Alan Robert Murray - Supervising Sound Editor
Gregg Rudloff - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Ozanich - Sound Designer
Bub Asman - Sound Effects Editor
Jason King - Sound Effects Editor
Mark Larry - Sound Effects Editor
Editing 13
Joel Cox - Editor
Gary D. Roach - Editor
Hugo Weng - Dialogue Editor
Katy Wood - Dialogue Editor
Paul Apted - Dialogue Editor
George Chavez - Color Timer
Mitch Paulson - Digital Colorist
Lesley Hull Nicolucci - Digital Intermediate
Lisa Tutunjian - Digital Intermediate Editor
Loan Phan - Digital Intermediate Producer
Daniel Guerrero - Editorial Production Assistant
Lily Sassone - Editorial Production Assistant
Nathan Godley - First Assistant Editor
Art 24
Patrice Vermette - Production Design
Paul D. Kelly - Art Direction
Frank Galline - Set Decoration
Jaclyn Behringer - Art Department Coordinator
Justin O'Neal Miller - Assistant Art Director
Eliot Levin - Assistant Property Master
Beth Morris - Assistant Property Master
Nichola Lafferty - Construction Buyer
Curtis Crowe - Construction Coordinator
Steven J. Vana - Construction Foreman
Derrick Kardos - Graphic Designer
Larry Scott - Greensman
Dan Post - Leadman
Michael C. Brown - Painter
Jeremy Frick - Painter
Shawn M Gray - Property Master
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine - Set Designer
E. Aaron Linker - Set Designer
Blake Myers - Set Dresser
Deborah Croswell - Set Dresser
Ky Hoang Nguyen - Set Dresser
Keith Hudson - Textile Artist
Esther Marquis - Textile Artist
Loic Zimmermann - Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up 18
Renée April - Costume Design
Donald Mowat - Makeup Department Head
Taylor Knight - Key Hair Stylist
Mirela Rupic - Assistant Costume Designer
Peter Tothpal - Hair Department Head
Vincent Gideon - Key Hair Stylist
Elizabeth Robinson - Key Hair Stylist
Amber Crowe - Key Makeup Artist
Pamela S. Westmore - Makeup Artist
Margaret Robbs - Assistant Costume Designer
Joulles Wright - Costume Supervisor
Dustin Angus - Costumer
Raiyonda Vereen - Costumer
Anna Bourne - Costumer
Barnaby Smith - Costumer
Melanie Mascioli - Key Costumer
Cylinda Nesmith Davison - Seamstress
Diane J. Harriday - Seamstress
Camera 17
Roger Deakins - Director of Photography
Wilson Webb - Still Photographer
Roger Deakins - Camera Operator
Bela Trutz - Steadicam Operator
Paul Candrilli - Best Boy Grip
Ryan Abrams - Camera Loader
Joshua Gollish - Digital Imaging Technician
Bruce Hamme - Dolly Grip
Darryl Humber - Dolly Grip
Andy Harris - First Assistant "A" Camera
Lee Blasingame - First Assistant "B" Camera
Sunny Lee - Grip
Jimmy Hendrix - Grip
Patrick D. Fields - Grip
Mitchell Andrew Lillian - Key Grip
Michael Howell - Libra Head Technician
Hugh Braselton - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew 37
Steven Ritzi - Stunt Coordinator
Rick Fields - Propmaker
Julia Hill - Propmaker
James McMillion - Propmaker
Dan Mott - Propmaker
Pat Patterson - Propmaker
Jeffrey Harris - Propmaker
Christopher Seth Roesch - Propmaker
Reid Andrews - Generator Operator
Oliver Arnold - CG Supervisor
Pavel Pranevsky - CG Supervisor
Timothy Fleur - Compositor
Chris Fung - Compositor
Jennifer Gutierrez - Compositor
Satoshi Harada - Compositor
Alex Khan - Compositor
Joey Sila - Compositor
James Waterson - Compositor
Sonia Yu - Compositor
Roy Chang - Compositor
Tom Lamb - Compositor
H Haden Hammond - Sequence Supervisor
Nathan Godley - Visual Effects Editor
David Fletcher - Special Effects Coordinator
Greg Tresan - Animal Wrangler
Derrick Vener - Armorer
Stephanie Beman - Craft Service
Jess Platt - Dialect Coach
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott - Production Controller
Stan Swofford - Set Medic
Angel Cook - Set Production Assistant
Brandon Folsom - Set Production Assistant
Freddy Turner - Set Production Assistant
Jacob D. Garrison - Set Production Assistant
Jason J. Scott - Set Production Assistant
Stephanie Fowler Adams - Studio Teacher
David Linck - Unit Publicist
Lighting 13
Chris Napolitano - Gaffer
Kevin J. Lang - Rigging Gaffer
Mike Tyson - Electrician
Dirk Jenkins - Electrician
Shane McGeehin - Electrician
Steve Sudge - Electrician
Catherine Cravens - Electrician
Tom Burke - Electrician
Jeff Kluttz - Key Rigging Grip
Chris Lumpkin - Rigging Grip
Craig R. Owens - Rigging Grip
Zachary Saville - Rigging Grip
Justyn Plath - Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 9
Greg Morse - 24 Frame Playback
Alexandre Cancado - 2D Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael - Animation Supervisor
Elaine Wu - Animation
Marcos Romero - Animation
Katryna Shattuck - Digital Compositor
Tony Meagher - Visual Effects Producer
Darin McCormick-Millett - Visual Effects Producer
Phillip Feiner - Visual Effects Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 03/19/2017 19:03:56

No reviews available.