RED 2 (2013)

Release Date: 2013-07-18

Runtime: 1 hour and 56 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Comedy, Crime, Thriller

Language(s): English, French, Russian

Description

Retired C.I.A. agent Frank Moses reunites his unlikely team of elite operatives for a global quest to track down a missing portable nuclear device.

Cast 61
Bruce Willis - Frank Moses
Catherine Zeta-Jones - Katja
Anthony Hopkins - Bailey
Helen Mirren - Victoria
John Malkovich - Marvin Boggs
Mary-Louise Parker - Sarah Ross
David Thewlis - The Frog
Neal McDonough - Jack Horton
Lee Byung-hun - Han Cho Bai
Tim Pigott-Smith - Director Philips
Neve Gachev - Londoner
Lee Asquith-Coe - Security Detail Soldier
George Georgiou - Revolutionary Guard
Paul Hopkins - Funeral Director
Garrick Hagon - Davis
Brian Cox - Ivan
Bentley Kalu - Commando
Mitchell Mullen - Wade
Michael Vardian - Tourist (action scenes)
Jong Kun Lee - Han's Father
Martin Sims - Blackwell
Tristan D. Lalla - Vance
Khalid Laith - Al Saïd
Tom Wu - Security Officer
Emilio Doorgasingh - Iranian Ambassador
David Papava - Russian Police Officer
Dan Jeannotte - Young FBI Agent
Aleksandar Mikic - Kremlin Guard
Vincent Hoss-Desmarais - MI6 Intelligence Officer
Nathalie Buscombe - Serena
Tony Pritchard - Orderly #1
Kirris Riviere - Orderly #2
Wahab Sheikh - Iranian Clerk
Steven Berkoff - Cobb
Vlasta Vrána - General McKennon
Robert Davide - Russian Officer
Adam Shaw - Creepy Young Man
Tom Hodgkins - Snyder
Emma Heming - Kelly
Moe Jeudy-Lamour - Marine
Penny Bunton - Boddington Receptionist
Nathan Wiley - Young Guard
Eric Davis - MI6 Chief Security Officer
Andrew Byron - Russian Lead Officer
Alexandre Gorchkov - Kremlin Security Officer
Michael Hearn - Senior MI6 Man
Sandra Lavoie - Weeping Woman
Rebecca Croll - Waitress
Georg Nikoloff - Russian Scientist
Bianca Bellange - Banker
Kevin Woodhouse - Guy
Terry Maguire - Costco Man
Xavier Laurent - Waiter
Sherif Eltayeb - Revolutionary Guard Captain
Alan Grice - Russian Officer #2
Thomas Thoroe - Russian Officer #3
Yo Santhaveesuk - Security Officer #2
Waj Ali - Helicopter Pilot
Tony Smith - Boddington Security
James Jaysen Bryhan - Iranian General
Philip Arditti - Arman
Sound 49
Alan Silvestri - Music
Alan Silvestri - Conductor
Jeff Carson - Music Editor
Richard Kitting - Sound Recordist
Chris Munro - Sound Mixer
Patrick Rousseau - Sound Recordist
Steve Maslow - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bruce White - Musician
Jamey Scott - Sound Designer
Roger Guérin - ADR Recordist
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
Jason Gaya - Sound Recordist
Gregg Landaker - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harrison Meyle - Dialogue Editor
Lee Gilmore - Sound Effects Editor
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Maxime Ferland - Boom Operator
Jonathan Wales - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Saxlid - Sound Designer
Jason W. Jennings - Sound Designer
Russell Farmarco - ADR Supervisor
Cameron Steenhagen - Dialogue Editor
Cameron Frankley - Sound Designer
Charles Martin Inouye - Music Editor
Paul Katz - Music Consultant
John Houlihan - Music Supervisor
Chris Navarro - ADR Mixer
Blake Collins - Foley Mixer
Victor J. Hernandez - Sound Effects Editor
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Daryl Powell - Sound Mixer
Gregory Jamrok - Orchestrator
Steve Finn - Boom Operator
Jon Michaels - First Assistant Sound Editor
Roberto Dominguez Alegria - Foley Mixer
Steve Mair - Musician
Evan Gillman - Sound Assistant
Paul Munro - Production Sound Mixer
Tristan Tarrant - Boom Operator
David Barnaby - Sound Effects Editor
Andrii Trifonov - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rachel Bolt - Musician
John Guentner - Foley Mixer
James Hyde - ADR Recordist
Doug Hamblin - Music Consultant
Allan Kaufman - Music Consultant
David Bifano - Music Coordinator
Bev Hutter - Sound Assistant
Lukasz Grzegorzewski - Sound Editor
Art 52
Jim Clay - Production Design
Andrew Ackland-Snow - Art Direction
Phil Harvey - Art Direction
Jeanette Scott - Set Decoration
Matthew Gray - Art Direction
Philip Elton - Art Direction
Lisa Chugg - Set Decoration
Suzanne Cloutier - Set Decoration
Dominic Masters - Supervising Art Director
Suzanne Milano - Art Department Assistant
Terry Heggarty - Standby Painter
Raymond Larose - Set Designer
Vincent Gingras-Liberali - Set Designer
Emma Pucci - Art Direction
David Doran - Standby Art Director
Anna Bregman - Assistant Art Director
Jeff Ozimek - Set Designer
Nicole Balzarini - Art Department Coordinator
Quinn Robinson - Standby Art Director
Chris Kitisakkul - Graphic Designer
Steve Bohan - Construction Manager
Karen Higgins - Construction Coordinator
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez - Storyboard Artist
Warren Drummond - Storyboard Artist
Thomas Lemierre - Swing
Eva Kuntz - Concept Artist
Rachel Corbould - Petty Cash Buyer
Jose Holder - Storyboard Artist
Frédéric Berthiaume - Assistant Art Director
Nicolas Brechat - Set Dresser
Chris Withrow - Set Dresser
Guy Mount - Art Department Assistant
Yannick Heuveline - Standby Carpenter
Dan Walker - Concept Artist
Jean-Jacques Boulben - Art Department Coordinator
John-Michael Bellamy - Assistant Decorator
Julien Fath - Assistant Property Master
Dougie Lankston - Dressing Prop
Warren Parkinson - Dressing Prop
Don Santos - Dressing Prop
Nathan Holt - Dressing Prop
Jannick Guillou - Graphic Designer
Chris Tooth - Graphic Designer
Ryan McPhail - Painter
Sam Chapman - Props
Sylvain Joyal - Props
Jean-Manuel Martinez - Sculptor
Manuel Charbonneau - Set Dresser
Raul Contreras - Set Dresser
Simon Pineau - Set Dresser
Thomas Broyon - Swing
Kaya Thomas - Main Title Designer
Costume & Make-Up 26
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor - Costume Design
Irène Jordi - Makeup Artist
Suzanne Jansen - Key Makeup Artist
Veronique Bosle - Key Makeup Artist
Ghislaine Sant - Hairstylist
Suzanne Canuel - Costume Supervisor
Annie Crawford - Costume Supervisor
Colleen Quinton - Key Makeup Artist
Joe Hopker - Makeup & Hair
Gerald Quist - Makeup Artist
Graham Johnston - Makeup Designer
Annette Field - Additional Hairstylist
Jean-Jacques Dion - Key Hair Stylist
Art Reasonover - Key Costumer
Peter Paul - Assistant Costume Designer
Kevin Pratten - Wardrobe Master
Catherine Jabes - Hairstylist
Csilla Blake-Horváth - Key Hair Stylist
Sally Rose Davidson - Makeup & Hair
Sally Collins - Makeup Artist
Laurence Caines - Costume Supervisor
Gil Allan - Makeup Artist
Barbara Sweryda - Costume Assistant
Victoria Taylor - Costumer
Kim Shek - Set Costumer
Annemarie Aird - Wardrobe Assistant
Production 39
Deborah Aquila - Casting
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura - Producer
Andrea Kenyon - Casting
Mark Vahradian - Producer
Elaine Grainger - Casting
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Tricia Wood - Casting
Ronald Gilbert - Production Manager
Raphaël Holt - Production Assistant
Sergey Yahontov - Production Manager
Christopher M. Boyd - Production Assistant
John Sanchez - Production Coordinator
Lisa Zagoria - Casting Associate
Diana Adams - Production Accountant
Julie Breton - Local Casting
Usha Chaman - Assistant Production Coordinator
Natalie Moore - Production Accountant
Gabriel Lavina - Travel Coordinator
Jacob Smith - Production Assistant
Sallie Beechinor - Production Coordinator
Nessa King - Assistant Accountant
Solomon Artistes - Extras Casting
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi - Production Coordinator
Oscar J. Flores - Assistant Production Coordinator
Samia Fadli - Extras Casting
Marlene Philibert - Extras Casting Assistant
Trevor Bagge - Assistant Accountant
Pota Manolakos - First Assistant Accountant
Kevin Bujold - Production Assistant
Anthony Coyne - Production Assistant
Jean-Francois Hall - Production Assistant
Christopher Setien Estevez - Production Assistant
Laura Shaw - Production Assistant
Tom Simpson - Production Assistant
Yanie Salvas - Production Coordinator
Jennifer Simonnet - Production Coordinator
Stephanie Aubin - Production Secretary
Anna Hinds - Production Secretary
Maggy Belzile - Second Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects 40
Neil Corbould - Special Effects Supervisor
Ryal Cosgrove - Special Effects Supervisor
Susan Luciani - Visual Effects Coordinator
Vincent Cirelli - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mohen Leo - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bruce Woloshyn - Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sanger - Visual Effects Producer
Grady Cofer - Visual Effects Supervisor
Erika A. McKee - Visual Effects Producer
Pimentel A. Raphael - Animation Supervisor
Ryan Wiederkehr - Visual Effects Producer
Tim Pounds-Cornish - Visual Effects Production Manager
James Madigan - Visual Effects Supervisor
Asregadoo Arundi - Visual Effects Supervisor
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen - Creature Technical Director
Patrick Neighly - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandre Cancado - 2D Supervisor
Zafar Janjua - Visual Effects Coordinator
Michelle Teefey-Lee - Visual Effects Production Manager
Marc-André Guindon - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Katie Stetson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Riley McDougall - Visual Effects Coordinator
Brett Dowler - Visual Effects Producer
Kyle Robinson - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Daniel Kepler - Visual Effects Coordinator
Crystal Compton - Visual Effects Coordinator
James Grummitt - Visual Effects Coordinator
James Purdy - Visual Effects Coordinator
Nathan Rusch - Pipeline Technical Director
Dave Griffiths - Compositing Supervisor
Chris Van Dyck - Compositing Supervisor
Derik Gokstorp - Pipeline Technical Director
John R. Hazzard - Pipeline Technical Director
Paul Molodowitch - Pipeline Technical Director
Manovigianek Jehman - Pipeline Technical Director
Richard Oey - Senior Animator
Michelle Cornwall - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Park - Visual Effects Coordinator
Katherine Smith - Visual Effects Producer
Sheldon Henry Castelino - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera 67
Harvey Harrison - Second Unit Director of Photography
Enrique Chediak - Director of Photography
Emmet Cahill - Additional Grip
Jan Thijs - Still Photographer
Rodolphe Lauga - Steadicam Operator
Stephen S. Campanelli - Camera Operator
Frank Masi - Still Photographer
Gary Spratling - Camera Operator
Tony Jackson - Camera Operator
Francois Archambault - Camera Operator
Adam Dale - Aerial Director of Photography
Jamie Harcourt - Camera Operator
Chris Owen Jones - Assistant Camera
Jean-Baptiste Jay - Camera Operator
Alf Tramontin - Steadicam Operator
Simon Finney - Camera Operator
John Flemming - Key Grip
Iwan Prys Reynolds - Focus Puller
Cyril Kuhnholtz - Key Grip
Dominique Ricard - Camera Operator
Robert B. Baylis - Key Grip
Hugues Espinasse - Camera Operator
Michael C. Price - Key Grip
Tom Wilkinson - Focus Puller
James D. Wickman - Dolly Grip
Darin Wong - Dolly Grip
Toby Plaskitt - Russian Arm Operator
Clayton Young - Ultimate Arm Operator
Julien Moine - Grip
Boris Abaza - Focus Puller
Keith Manning - Best Boy Grip
Gary Sandover - Dolly Grip
Dominic Pigeon - Data Wrangler
Reil Munro - Dolly Grip
Glyn Williams - Camera Technician
Jack Flemming - Dolly Grip
Stéphane Afchain - Dolly Grip
Daniel Wombwell - Camera Trainee
Philip Murphy - Grip
Mario Spanna - Libra Head Technician
Satoshi Yamazaki - Best Boy Grip
Chris Clarke - Additional First Assistant Camera
Tom McFarling - Additional First Assistant Camera
Dean Murray - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Lawrence Beckwith - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Xavier Bompard - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Derek Russell - Best Boy Grip
Amine El Fadl - Camera Intern
Nic René - Camera Loader
Guillermo Gil Martin - Camera Trainee
Scott Sullivan - Camera Trainee
Daniel Evans - Camera Trainee
Becky Pescod - Camera Trainee
Marc Pronovost - Camera Trainee
Louise Harris - Camera Trainee
Matthieu Straub - Digital Imaging Technician
Nelson Oliver - Digital Imaging Technician
Matthew J. Hicks - Digital Imaging Technician
Steffen Vala - Digital Imaging Technician
Jeff Brown - Digital Imaging Technician
Vincent Tulasne - Digital Imaging Technician
Robert Reid - Dolly Grip
Laurent Martin - Grip
Laurent Wémama - Grip
David Tulett - Libra Head Technician
James Williams - Libra Head Technician
Dan Pearson - Data Wrangler
Directing 6
Dean Parisot - Director
Sean Guest - First Assistant Director
Anna Worley - Script Supervisor
Sharon Mansfield - Script Supervisor
Cliff Lanning - First Assistant Director
Rob Burgess - First Assistant Director
Editing 10
Don Zimmerman - Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Matt Sweat - Assistant Editor
Andy Kaplan - Digital Intermediate
David Zimmerman - Assistant Editor
Dan Goslee - Online Editor
Jason Solberg - First Assistant Editor
Tricia Chiarenza - Color Timer
Darren Rae - Colorist
Andrew Geary - Colorist
Writing 4
Warren Ellis - Writer
Erich Hoeber - Screenplay
Jon Hoeber - Screenplay
Cully Hamner - Writer
Crew 56
Katherine Cleland - Stand In
Sophie Tarver - Propmaker
Marc Reichel - Pyrotechnician
Anna Krawczyk - Special Effects Coordinator
Andrew Lipschultz - Unit Publicist
Lorelei David - Visual Effects Editor
Pavel Pranevsky - CG Supervisor
Dan Mayer - CG Supervisor
Richard Hooper - Armorer
Kelly-Marie Kerr - Stand In
Charles Bodycomb - Armorer
Dave Evans - Armorer
Greg Corke - Armorer
Joss Skottowe - Armorer
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff - Pilot
Max Garnier - Special Effects Technician
Will Samuelson - Pilot
Justin Johnson - Digital Effects Supervisor
Neil Toddy Todd - Special Effects Technician
Mike Woodley - Aerial Coordinator
Tristan Fisher - Visual Effects Editor
James Noorani - Visual Effects Editor
Daniele Bigi - CG Supervisor
Simon Alain - Stand In
Declan O'Donnell - Special Effects Technician
Andrew Betts - Carpenter
Lee Compton - Carpenter
David Ned Kelly - Carpenter
Nick Smith - Carpenter
Joel Canard - Generator Operator
Nick Kenealy - Video Assist Operator
Rachel Sowden - Floor Runner
James Cleave - Floor Runner
Jonny Hodgetts - Floor Runner
Stuart Jerome Learmonth - Floor Runner
Darren O'Connell - Floor Runner
Jamie Chalkley - Pilot
Carmen Buzenschi - Security
Daryl Evans - Security
Del Storey - Security
Michael Wade - Stand In
Sangtae Kim - Stand In
Ian Harding - Stand In
Sara Coppola - Editorial Staff
Jon Anastasiades - Compositor
Magendran - Compositor
Johnathon Cormier - Compositor
Prin Nimmannitya - Compositor
Holly Aldersley - Compositor
Fathima Feminò - Compositor
Ravi Pareek - Compositor
Fernando da Silva - Special Effects Assistant
Sam Perez - Special Effects Assistant
Mark Grew - Special Effects Technician
Jean Miel - Special Effects Technician
Lighting 22
Dan Goyens - Best Boy Electric
Jean-François Drigeard - Gaffer
Andy Long - Gaffer
Phil Brookes - Rigging Gaffer
Liam McGill - Rigging Gaffer
Manuel Gaspar - Best Boy Electric
Martyn Welland - Electrician
Marieke Séguin - Rigging Grip
Henri Normand - Lighting Technician
Wailoon Chung - Electrician
Benoit Côté - Rigging Grip
John Linares - Best Boy Electric
Mark Hanlon - Best Boy Electric
Antonin Drigeard - Electrician
Christopher Kralik - Electrician
Daniel O'Donnell - Electrician
Robert Rabson - Electrician
Jon Saunders - Electrician
Gary Nagle - Electrician
Erik Folsom - Gaffer
Lee Spencer - Gaffer
John Harris - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/28/2016 14:14:00

No reviews available.