RED 2 (2013)

Release Date: 2013-07-18

Runtime: 1 hour and 56 minutes

Rating(s): 6.6 / 47

Genre(s): Action, Comedy, Crime, Thriller

Language(s): en, fr, ru

Description

Retired C.I.A. agent Frank Moses reunites his unlikely team of elite operatives for a global quest to track down a missing portable nuclear device.

Cast 61
Bruce Willis - Frank Moses
Catherine Zeta-Jones - Katja
Anthony Hopkins - Bailey
Helen Mirren - Victoria
John Malkovich - Marvin Boggs
Mary-Louise Parker - Sarah Ross
David Thewlis - The Frog
Neal McDonough - Jack Horton
Lee Byung-hun - Han Cho Bai
Tim Pigott-Smith - Director Philips
Neve Gachev - Londoner
Lee Asquith-Coe - Security Detail Soldier
George Georgiou - Revolutionary Guard
Paul Hopkins - Funeral Director
Garrick Hagon - Davis
Brian Cox - Ivan
Bentley Kalu - Commando
Mitchell Mullen - Wade
Michael Vardian - Tourist (action scenes)
Jong Kun Lee - Han's Father
Martin Sims - Blackwell
Tristan D. Lalla - Vance
Khalid Laith - Al Saïd
Tom Wu - Security Officer
Emilio Doorgasingh - Iranian Ambassador
David Papava - Russian Police Officer
Dan Jeannotte - Young FBI Agent
Aleksandar Mikikj - Kremlin Guard
Vincent Hoss-Desmarais - MI6 Intelligence Officer
Nathalie Buscombe - Serena
Tony Pritchard - Orderly #1
Kirris Riviere - Orderly #2
Wahab Sheikh - Iranian Clerk
Steven Berkoff - Cobb
Vlasta Vrána - General McKennon
Robert Davide - Russian Officer
Adam Shaw - Creepy Young Man
Tom Hodgkins - Snyder
Emma Heming - Kelly
Moe Jeudy-Lamour - Marine
Penny Bunton - Boddington Receptionist
Nathan Wiley - Young Guard
Eric Davis - MI6 Chief Security Officer
Andrew Byron - Russian Lead Officer
Alexandre Gorchkov - Kremlin Security Officer
Michael Hearn - Senior MI6 Man
Sandra Lavoie - Weeping Woman
Rebecca Croll - Waitress
Georg Nikoloff - Russian Scientist
Bianca Bellange - Banker
Kevin Woodhouse - Guy
Terry Maguire - Costco Man
Xavier Laurent - Waiter
Sherif Eltayeb - Revolutionary Guard Captain
Alan Grice - Russian Officer #2
Thomas Thoroe - Russian Officer #3
Yo Santhaveesuk - Security Officer #2
Waj Ali - Helicopter Pilot
Tony Smith - Boddington Security
James Jaysen Bryhan - Iranian General
Philip Arditti - Arman
Directing 6
Dean Parisot - Director
Anna Worley - Script Supervisor
Sharon Mansfield - Script Supervisor
Rob Burgess - First Assistant Director
Sean Guest - First Assistant Director
Cliff Lanning - First Assistant Director
Writing 4
Cully Hamner - Writer
Erich Hoeber - Screenplay
Jon Hoeber - Screenplay
Warren Ellis - Writer
Production 39
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura - Producer
Mark Vahradian - Producer
Deborah Aquila - Casting
Tricia Wood - Casting
Elaine Grainger - Casting
Andrea Kenyon - Casting
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Lisa Zagoria - Casting Associate
Solomon Artistes - Extras Casting
Samia Fadli - Extras Casting
Marlene Philibert - Extras Casting Assistant
Julie Breton - Local Casting
Trevor Bagge - Assistant Accountant
Nessa King - Assistant Accountant
Usha Chaman - Assistant Production Coordinator
Oscar J. Flores - Assistant Production Coordinator
Pota Manolakos - First Assistant Accountant
Natalie Moore - Production Accountant
Diana Adams - Production Accountant
Kevin Bujold - Production Assistant
Anthony Coyne - Production Assistant
Jean-Francois Hall - Production Assistant
Christopher Setien Estevez - Production Assistant
Laura Shaw - Production Assistant
Tom Simpson - Production Assistant
Jacob Smith - Production Assistant
Raphaël Holt - Production Assistant
Christopher M. Boyd - Production Assistant
Sallie Beechinor - Production Coordinator
Yanie Salvas - Production Coordinator
John Sanchez - Production Coordinator
Jennifer Simonnet - Production Coordinator
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi - Production Coordinator
Stephanie Aubin - Production Secretary
Anna Hinds - Production Secretary
Maggy Belzile - Second Assistant Accountant
Gabriel Lavina - Travel Coordinator
Ronald Gilbert - Production Manager
Sergey Yahontov - Production Manager
Camera 67
Enrique Chediak - Director of Photography
Chris Clarke - Additional First Assistant Camera
Tom McFarling - Additional First Assistant Camera
Emmet Cahill - Additional Grip
Dean Murray - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Lawrence Beckwith - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Xavier Bompard - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Adam Dale - Aerial Director of Photography
Chris Owen Jones - Assistant Camera
Derek Russell - Best Boy Grip
Keith Manning - Best Boy Grip
Satoshi Yamazaki - Best Boy Grip
Amine El Fadl - Camera Intern
Nic René - Camera Loader
Jamie Harcourt - Camera Operator
Stephen S. Campanelli - Camera Operator
Gary Spratling - Camera Operator
Francois Archambault - Camera Operator
Tony Jackson - Camera Operator
Dominique Ricard - Camera Operator
Hugues Espinasse - Camera Operator
Jean-Baptiste Jay - Camera Operator
Simon Finney - Camera Operator
Alf Tramontin - Steadicam Operator
Glyn Williams - Camera Technician
Guillermo Gil Martin - Camera Trainee
Scott Sullivan - Camera Trainee
Daniel Evans - Camera Trainee
Becky Pescod - Camera Trainee
Daniel Wombwell - Camera Trainee
Marc Pronovost - Camera Trainee
Louise Harris - Camera Trainee
Dominic Pigeon - Data Wrangler
Matthieu Straub - Digital Imaging Technician
Nelson Oliver - Digital Imaging Technician
Matthew J. Hicks - Digital Imaging Technician
Steffen Vala - Digital Imaging Technician
Jeff Brown - Digital Imaging Technician
Vincent Tulasne - Digital Imaging Technician
Harvey Harrison - Second Unit Director of Photography
Jack Flemming - Dolly Grip
Darin Wong - Dolly Grip
James D. Wickman - Dolly Grip
Stéphane Afchain - Dolly Grip
Gary Sandover - Dolly Grip
Reil Munro - Dolly Grip
Robert Reid - Dolly Grip
Boris Abaza - Focus Puller
Iwan Prys Reynolds - Focus Puller
Tom Wilkinson - Focus Puller
Laurent Martin - Grip
Julien Moine - Grip
Philip Murphy - Grip
Laurent Wémama - Grip
John Flemming - Key Grip
Cyril Kuhnholtz - Key Grip
Michael C. Price - Key Grip
Robert B. Baylis - Key Grip
Mario Spanna - Libra Head Technician
David Tulett - Libra Head Technician
James Williams - Libra Head Technician
Toby Plaskitt - Russian Arm Operator
Rodolphe Lauga - Steadicam Operator
Frank Masi - Still Photographer
Jan Thijs - Still Photographer
Clayton Young - Ultimate Arm Operator
Dan Pearson - Data Wrangler
Sound 49
Alan Silvestri - Music
Alan Silvestri - Conductor
Doug Hamblin - Music Consultant
Paul Katz - Music Consultant
Allan Kaufman - Music Consultant
David Bifano - Music Coordinator
Jeff Carson - Music Editor
Charles Martin Inouye - Music Editor
John Houlihan - Music Supervisor
Steve Mair - Musician
Bruce White - Musician
Gregory Jamrok - Orchestrator
Rachel Bolt - Musician
Chris Navarro - ADR Mixer
Roger Guérin - ADR Recordist
James Hyde - ADR Recordist
Russell Farmarco - ADR Supervisor
Maxime Ferland - Boom Operator
Tristan Tarrant - Boom Operator
Harrison Meyle - Dialogue Editor
Cameron Steenhagen - Dialogue Editor
Jon Michaels - First Assistant Sound Editor
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Blake Collins - Foley Mixer
John Guentner - Foley Mixer
Roberto Dominguez Alegria - Foley Mixer
Paul Munro - Production Sound Mixer
Evan Gillman - Sound Assistant
Cameron Frankley - Sound Designer
Jason W. Jennings - Sound Designer
Jamey Scott - Sound Designer
David Barnaby - Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore - Sound Effects Editor
Victor J. Hernandez - Sound Effects Editor
Chris Munro - Sound Mixer
Patrick Rousseau - Sound Recordist
Gregg Landaker - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Maslow - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrii Trifonov - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Finn - Boom Operator
Daniel Saxlid - Sound Designer
Bev Hutter - Sound Assistant
Lukasz Grzegorzewski - Sound Editor
Daryl Powell - Sound Mixer
Jonathan Wales - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jason Gaya - Sound Recordist
Richard Kitting - Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up 26
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor - Costume Design
Annette Field - Additional Hairstylist
Ghislaine Sant - Hairstylist
Catherine Jabes - Hairstylist
Jean-Jacques Dion - Key Hair Stylist
Csilla Blake-Horváth - Key Hair Stylist
Veronique Bosle - Key Makeup Artist
Suzanne Jansen - Key Makeup Artist
Colleen Quinton - Key Makeup Artist
Irène Jordi - Makeup Artist
Sally Collins - Makeup Artist
Gerald Quist - Makeup Artist
Gil Allan - Makeup Artist
Graham Johnston - Makeup Designer
Sally Rose Davidson - Makeup & Hair
Joe Hopker - Makeup & Hair
Peter Paul - Assistant Costume Designer
Barbara Sweryda - Costume Assistant
Laurence Caines - Costume Supervisor
Suzanne Canuel - Costume Supervisor
Annie Crawford - Costume Supervisor
Victoria Taylor - Costumer
Art Reasonover - Key Costumer
Kim Shek - Set Costumer
Annemarie Aird - Wardrobe Assistant
Kevin Pratten - Wardrobe Master
Art 52
Jim Clay - Production Design
Andrew Ackland-Snow - Art Direction
Philip Elton - Art Direction
Matthew Gray - Art Direction
Phil Harvey - Art Direction
Emma Pucci - Art Direction
Lisa Chugg - Set Decoration
Suzanne Cloutier - Set Decoration
Jeanette Scott - Set Decoration
Dominic Masters - Supervising Art Director
Guy Mount - Art Department Assistant
Suzanne Milano - Art Department Assistant
Jean-Jacques Boulben - Art Department Coordinator
Nicole Balzarini - Art Department Coordinator
Frédéric Berthiaume - Assistant Art Director
Anna Bregman - Assistant Art Director
John-Michael Bellamy - Assistant Decorator
Julien Fath - Assistant Property Master
Eva Kuntz - Concept Artist
Dan Walker - Concept Artist
Karen Higgins - Construction Coordinator
Steve Bohan - Construction Manager
Dougie Lankston - Dressing Prop
Warren Parkinson - Dressing Prop
Don Santos - Dressing Prop
Nathan Holt - Dressing Prop
Jannick Guillou - Graphic Designer
Chris Kitisakkul - Graphic Designer
Chris Tooth - Graphic Designer
Ryan McPhail - Painter
Rachel Corbould - Petty Cash Buyer
Sam Chapman - Props
Sylvain Joyal - Props
Jean-Manuel Martinez - Sculptor
Vincent Gingras-Liberali - Set Designer
Raymond Larose - Set Designer
Jeff Ozimek - Set Designer
Nicolas Brechat - Set Dresser
Manuel Charbonneau - Set Dresser
Raul Contreras - Set Dresser
Simon Pineau - Set Dresser
Chris Withrow - Set Dresser
Terry Heggarty - Standby Painter
David Doran - Standby Art Director
Quinn Robinson - Standby Art Director
Yannick Heuveline - Standby Carpenter
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez - Storyboard Artist
Warren Drummond - Storyboard Artist
Jose Holder - Storyboard Artist
Thomas Broyon - Swing
Thomas Lemierre - Swing
Kaya Thomas - Main Title Designer
Editing 10
Don Zimmerman - Editor
Matt Sweat - Assistant Editor
David Zimmerman - Assistant Editor
Tricia Chiarenza - Color Timer
Darren Rae - Colorist
Andrew Geary - Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Jason Solberg - First Assistant Editor
Dan Goslee - Online Editor
Andy Kaplan - Digital Intermediate
Crew 56
Andrew Betts - Carpenter
Lee Compton - Carpenter
David Ned Kelly - Carpenter
Nick Smith - Carpenter
Sophie Tarver - Propmaker
Joel Canard - Generator Operator
Marc Wolff - Pilot
Nick Kenealy - Video Assist Operator
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
Mike Woodley - Aerial Coordinator
Charles Bodycomb - Armorer
Greg Corke - Armorer
Joss Skottowe - Armorer
Rachel Sowden - Floor Runner
James Cleave - Floor Runner
Jonny Hodgetts - Floor Runner
Stuart Jerome Learmonth - Floor Runner
Darren O'Connell - Floor Runner
Dave Evans - Armorer
Richard Hooper - Armorer
Will Samuelson - Pilot
Jamie Chalkley - Pilot
Carmen Buzenschi - Security
Daryl Evans - Security
Del Storey - Security
Simon Alain - Stand In
Michael Wade - Stand In
Sangtae Kim - Stand In
Kelly-Marie Kerr - Stand In
Katherine Cleland - Stand In
Ian Harding - Stand In
Andrew Lipschultz - Unit Publicist
Sara Coppola - Editorial Staff
Daniele Bigi - CG Supervisor
Dan Mayer - CG Supervisor
Pavel Pranevsky - CG Supervisor
Jon Anastasiades - Compositor
Magendran - Compositor
Johnathon Cormier - Compositor
Prin Nimmannitya - Compositor
Holly Aldersley - Compositor
Fathima Feminò - Compositor
Ravi Pareek - Compositor
Lorelei David - Visual Effects Editor
Tristan Fisher - Visual Effects Editor
James Noorani - Visual Effects Editor
Marc Reichel - Pyrotechnician
Fernando da Silva - Special Effects Assistant
Sam Perez - Special Effects Assistant
Anna Krawczyk - Special Effects Coordinator
Max Garnier - Special Effects Technician
Mark Grew - Special Effects Technician
Jean Miel - Special Effects Technician
Declan O'Donnell - Special Effects Technician
Neil Toddy Todd - Special Effects Technician
Justin Johnson - Digital Effects Supervisor
Lighting 22
Manuel Gaspar - Best Boy Electric
Mark Hanlon - Best Boy Electric
John Linares - Best Boy Electric
Dan Goyens - Best Boy Electric
Wailoon Chung - Electrician
Antonin Drigeard - Electrician
Christopher Kralik - Electrician
Daniel O'Donnell - Electrician
Robert Rabson - Electrician
Martyn Welland - Electrician
Jon Saunders - Electrician
Gary Nagle - Electrician
Jean-François Drigeard - Gaffer
Andy Long - Gaffer
Erik Folsom - Gaffer
Lee Spencer - Gaffer
John Harris - Lighting Technician
Henri Normand - Lighting Technician
Liam McGill - Rigging Gaffer
Phil Brookes - Rigging Gaffer
Benoit Côté - Rigging Grip
Marieke Séguin - Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 40
Alexandre Cancado - 2D Supervisor
Dave Griffiths - Compositing Supervisor
Chris Van Dyck - Compositing Supervisor
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen - Creature Technical Director
Pimentel A. Raphael - Animation Supervisor
Derik Gokstorp - Pipeline Technical Director
John R. Hazzard - Pipeline Technical Director
Paul Molodowitch - Pipeline Technical Director
Nathan Rusch - Pipeline Technical Director
Manovigianek Jehman - Pipeline Technical Director
Kyle Robinson - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Marc-André Guindon - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Richard Oey - Senior Animator
Crystal Compton - Visual Effects Coordinator
James Grummitt - Visual Effects Coordinator
Zafar Janjua - Visual Effects Coordinator
Susan Luciani - Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick Neighly - Visual Effects Coordinator
James Purdy - Visual Effects Coordinator
Katie Stetson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Michelle Cornwall - Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Kepler - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Park - Visual Effects Coordinator
Riley McDougall - Visual Effects Coordinator
Erika A. McKee - Visual Effects Producer
David Sanger - Visual Effects Producer
Ryan Wiederkehr - Visual Effects Producer
Brett Dowler - Visual Effects Producer
Katherine Smith - Visual Effects Producer
Sheldon Henry Castelino - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tim Pounds-Cornish - Visual Effects Production Manager
Michelle Teefey-Lee - Visual Effects Production Manager
Asregadoo Arundi - Visual Effects Supervisor
James Madigan - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bruce Woloshyn - Visual Effects Supervisor
Grady Cofer - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mohen Leo - Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Cirelli - Visual Effects Supervisor
Neil Corbould - Special Effects Supervisor
Ryal Cosgrove - Special Effects Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/28/2016 14:14:00

No reviews available.