Superman Returns (2006)

Release Date: 2006-06-28

Runtime: 2 hours and 34 minutes

Genre(s): Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Language(s): English, German, French

Description

Superman returns to discover his 5-year absence has allowed Lex Luthor to walk free, and that those he was closest to felt abandoned and have moved on. Luthor plots his ultimate revenge that could see millions killed and change the face of the planet forever, as well as ridding himself of the Man of Steel.

Cast 36
Brandon Routh - Superman / Clark Kent
Kevin Spacey - Lex Luthor
Kate Bosworth - Lois Lane
James Marsden - Richard White
Parker Posey - Kitty Kowalski
Frank Langella - Perry White
Sam Huntington - Jimmy Olsen
Eva Marie Saint - Martha Kent
Marlon Brando - Jor-El
Kal Penn - Stanford
Tristan Lake Leabu - Jason White
David Fabrizio - Brutus
Ian Roberts - Riley
Vincent Stone - Grant
Jack Larson - Bo the Bartender
Noel Neill - Gertrude Vanderworth
Keegan Joyce - Boy with Camera
Jordana Beatty - Little Girl
Rob Flanagan - Bank Gunner
Stephan Bender - 15 Year Old Clark
Peta Wilson - Bobbie-Faye
Jeff Truman - Gil
Barbara Angell - Polly
Ian Bliss - Shuttle Commander
Ansuya Nathan - Shuttle Pilot
Richard Branson - Shuttle Engineer
Warwick Young - 777 Co-Pilot
Bradd Buckley - 777 Navigator
Bill Young - Mission Control Flight Director
Jimmy Star - Bank Robber (uncredited)
Karina Bracken - Hospital Ward Nurse
Raelee Hill - Hospital Nurse
Frederique Fouche - French News Anchor (as Frederique Fouché)
Rebecca Barratt - German Reporter
Karen Pang - Hospital Reporter #8
Jennifer Sciole - EMT (uncredited)
Art 33
Lawrence A. Hubbs - Art Direction
Hugh Bateup - Supervising Art Director
Brian Dusting - Set Decoration
Catherine Mansill - Art Direction
Charlie Revai - Art Direction
Ted Haigh - Graphic Designer
Maxine Dennett - Set Decoration
Damien Drew - Art Direction
Guy Hendrix Dyas - Production Design
Richard K. Buoen - Production Illustrator
Jeff Julian - Conceptual Design
Collin Grant - Storyboard Artist
Hannah Knowlton - Property Master
Andrew Chan - Set Designer
Trish Foreman - Art Department Coordinator
John Pickering - Construction Manager
Melissa Binder - Textile Artist
Gustavo Balboa - Sculptor
Rick Newsome - Storyboard Designer
Matt Hatton - Conceptual Illustrator
Toby Barron - Set Dresser
John Pryce-Jones - Art Direction
Jack Mckenzie - Set Decoration
Cindi Knapton - Assistant Art Director
Mary-Liz Andrews - Construction Coordinator
Loretta Cosgrove - Greensman
Kenneth Sayers - Leadman
Katherine Geaney - Props
James Lin - Location Scout
Simon Clowes - Storyboard Artist
Phillip Cappe - Title Designer
Peter Sidell - Art Department Assistant
Nick Tory - Draughtsman
Production 35
Roger Mussenden - Casting
Jon Peters - Producer
Gilbert Adler - Producer
Bryan Singer - Producer
Tora Chung - Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Lee - Executive Producer
Debbie Denise - Production Supervisor
Thomas Tull - Executive Producer
William Fay - Executive Producer
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger - Casting Associate
Andrew G. La Marca - Production Manager
Scott Mednick - Executive Producer
Ann Robinson - Casting
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Stephen Jones - Co-Producer
Chris Kelly - Production Runner
Mary Barltrop - Assistant Location Manager
Jennifer Cornwell - Unit Production Manager
Todd Kolker - Post Production Coordinator
Bill Draper - Executive In Charge Of Production
Michael J. Malone - Unit Manager
Melissa Kostenbauder - Casting Assistant
Nicholas Copping - Production Coordinator
Christopher Abeyta - Production Accountant
Jane Dawkins - Extras Casting
Renee D. Czarapata - First Assistant Accountant
Tomoko Yamamoto - Second Assistant Accountant
Jean Chien - Location Manager
Michael Schiavone - Additional Casting
Belinda Cahill - Assistant Accountant
Kim Gladman - Assistant Unit Manager
Andrea Yelle - Human Resources
Nancy A. Accomando - Production Assistant
Kate Royce Walters - Production Secretary
Dominique Arcadio - Researcher
Visual Effects 32
Neil Corbould - Special Effects Supervisor
Serkan Zelzele - Visual Effects Compositor
Andrew R. Jones - Animation Supervisor
Mark Stetson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jon Thum - Visual Effects Supervisor
Thierry Latremoille - 3D Modeller
Gus Duron - Additional Visual Effects
John Kay - CG Animator
Mary E. Manning - 3D Artist
Richard R. Hoover - Visual Effects Supervisor
Carole Cowley - Visual Effects Producer
Chris Bond - Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony Mabin - Compositing Supervisor
Matt Broeska - 3D Supervisor
Alp Altiner - Matte Painter
Kenneth Bailey - Visual Effects
Bill Neil - VFX Director of Photography
Deborah Alleck - Visual Effects Production Manager
Lizi Bedford - Visual Effects Coordinator
Keith W. Smith - Senior Animator
Ergin Kuke - VFX Artist
Juliana D'Costa - 3D Animator
Shih Chiang Kenny Huang - Modeling
Tim Dobbert - Matchmove Supervisor
Cynthia Aragon - Rotoscoping Artist
Gene A. Lewis Jr. - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Brian Adams - Digital Compositor
Christos Obretenov - Visual Effects Technical Director
Catherine Elvidge - Lead Animator
Frank Du - Pipeline Technical Director
Andrew McDougall - Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Stuart Frossell - Senior Modeller
Sound 24
Bob Beher - Foley Editor
John Ottman - Original Music Composer
Tami Treadwell - ADR Recordist
Ron Bartlett - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Warren Hendriks - First Assistant Sound Editor
Damon Intrabartolo - Conductor
Damon Intrabartolo - Music Arranger
Eric Bradley - Musician
David E. Campbell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erik Aadahl - Sound Designer
Amanda Goodpaster - Music Editor
Christopher S. Aud - Sound Effects Editor
Ryan Murphy - Sound Mix Technician
Pamela Kahn - Foley Artist
Howell Gibbens - ADR Editor
Andy Wright - ADR Mixer
Chris Alderton - Sound Recordist
Frank Macchia - Orchestrator
Elizabeth Kenton - Supervising ADR Editor
Helen Luttrell - Dialogue Editor
Rod Conder - Boom Operator
David Chornow - Sound Mixer
Terry Garcia - Assistant Sound Editor
Glenn Finnan - Sound Assistant
Editing 11
Diane Macke - Project Manager
John Ottman - Editor
Elliot Graham - Editor
David Orr - Color Timer
Anthony Harris - Digital Color Timer
Roger Fenton - Assistant Editor
Bruce Lomet - Digital Intermediate Producer
Stephen Lawes - Digital Colorist
Liza D. Espinas - First Assistant Editor
Trish Cahill - Colorist
Blair Miller - Editorial Production Assistant
Directing 9
Dan Bradley - Second Unit Director
Bryan Singer - Director
Kristin Voumard - Script Supervisor
Jamie Crooks - First Assistant Director
Drew Bailey - Second Second Assistant Director
Nick McKinnon - Third Assistant Director
Renae Begent - Additional Third Assistant Director
James Nicholas - Assistant Director
Naomi Enfield - Second Assistant Director
Writing 7
Bryan Singer - Story
Michael Dougherty - Screenplay
Michael Dougherty - Story
Jerry Siegel - Characters
Joe Shuster - Characters
Dan Harris - Screenplay
Dan Harris - Story
Camera 19
Newton Thomas Sigel - Director of Photography
Craig Bartlett - Grip
David James - Still Photographer
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
Calum McFarlane - First Assistant "A" Camera
Lawrence Karman - Camera Operator
Simeon Bryan - Assistant Camera
Simon Harding - Steadicam Operator
Chris Centrella - Key Grip
Frank Flick - Additional Camera
Stuart Bell - Best Boy Grip
Michael Vivian - Dolly Grip
Ashleigh Carter - Focus Puller
Mary Funsten - First Assistant Camera
Christian Luxton - Second Assistant Camera
Cameron Morley - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Jim Sheedy - Additional Grip
Malcolm Eager - Data Wrangler
Tim Cousins - Libra Head Technician
Costume & Make-Up 16
Louise Mingenbach - Costume Design
Greg Funk - Key Makeup Artist
Neville Page - Costume Illustrator
Dan Bronson - Costume Supervisor
Kim Santantonio - Key Hair Stylist
Nikki Gooley - Hair Designer
Amanda Enders - Set Costumer
Tami Lane - Makeup Artist
Dan Owen - Costumer
Andrea Hood - Key Costumer
Cristina Patterson - Contact Lens Painter
Elizabeth Rice - Wardrobe Assistant
Dalia Fernandez - Hairstylist
Carin Richardson - Assistant Costume Designer
Abbie Mawhinney - Costume Assistant
Patricia Barker - Tailor
Crew 42
R. A. Rondell - Stunt Coordinator
Ian Fried - Production Intern
Terry Notary - Choreographer
Cameron Ambridge - Stunts
Damian Bradford - Stunt Double
David Brighton - Special Effects Assistant
Andrea D'Amico - Executive Visual Effects Producer
Chris Harvey - Digital Effects Supervisor
Conrad Dueck - CGI Supervisor
Joe Everett - Unit Publicist
Steven Sallybanks - Scenic Artist
Eddie Tang - Chaperone
Melina Burns - Assistant Script
Shawn Wallbridge - Systems Administrators & Support
Paula Bonhomme - Digital Producer
Jason Bayever - CG Supervisor
Steven Kaminsky - Post Production Supervisor
Kevin Flynn - Transportation Captain
Tristian Haddon - Pyrotechnician
Maura Gannett - Studio Teacher
Jim Beard - Transportation Coordinator
Adam Wheatley - Animatronics Designer
Tony Watt - Carpenter
Ben Aickin - Compositor
Arran Gordon - Special Effects
Walt Jones - Sequence Supervisor
David Scott - Visual Effects Art Director
Robert Auten - Visual Effects Editor
Marky Lee Campbell - Utility Stunts
Thomas Vanasse - Video Assist Operator
Peter Woods - Post Production Assistant
George A. Miki - Driver
Tere Alexeeff - Armorer
John Higgins - Dialect Coach
Carl Blacklidge - Marine Coordinator
Jon Ko - Set Medic
Rama Dunayevich - Public Relations
Alex Betuel - Set Production Assistant
Sanjit Patel - Software Engineer
Jamie Vergan - Stand In
Phillip Beadsmoore - Special Effects Technician
Andrea Berchtold - Stunt Driver
Lighting 4
Shaun Conway - Gaffer
Mark Bills - Lighting Technician
Michael Comly - Lighting Artist
Daniel Carlisle - Electrician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 02/03/2016 21:33:28
Frederik Banke 02/07/2016 16:00:31
Brandeborg 02/03/2016 20:23:19

No reviews available.