Justice League (2017)

Release Date: 2017-11-15

Runtime: 2 hours

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

Fuelled by his restored faith in humanity and inspired by Superman's selfless act, Bruce Wayne and Diana Prince assemble a team of metahumans consisting of Barry Allen, Arthur Curry and Victor Stone to face the catastrophic threat of Steppenwolf and the Parademons who are on the hunt for three Mother Boxes on Earth.

Social
Cast 100
Ben Affleck - Batman / Bruce Wayne
Henry Cavill - Superman / Clark Kent / Kal-El
Amy Adams - Lois Lane
Gal Gadot - Wonder Woman / Diana Prince
Ezra Miller - The Flash / Barry Allen
Jason Momoa - Aquaman / Arthur Curry
Ray Fisher - Cyborg / Victor Stone
Jeremy Irons - Alfred Pennyworth
Diane Lane - Martha Kent
Connie Nielsen - Queen Hippolyta
J.K. Simmons - Commissioner James Gordon
Ciarán Hinds - Steppenwolf (voice)
Amber Heard - Mera
Joe Morton - Silas Stone
Lisa Loven Kongsli - Menalippe
Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson - Mayor
David Thewlis - Ares
Sergi Constance - Zeus
Julian Lewis Jones - Ancient Atlantean King
Salome R. Gunnarsdottir - Singing Icelandic Woman
Ágústa Eva Erlendsdóttir - Young Icelandic Woman
Björt Sigfinnsdóttir - Young Icelandic Woman
Michael McElhatton - Black Clad Alpha
John Dagleish - Black Clad Beta
Chris Courtenay - Old Bailey Judge
Heather Imbeah - Old Bailey Clerk
Carla Turner - School Teacher
Lara Decaro - School Girl
Serene Angus - School Girl's Friend
Anna Burgess - School Girl's Friend
Mia Burgess - School Girl's Friend
Alison Chang - School Girl's Friend
Constance Bole - School Girl's Friend
Shahla Ayamah - School Girl's Friend
Richard Clifford - German Archaeologist
Will Austin - MP Guard
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith - Detective Crispus Allen
Rebecca C. Perfect - New Reporter at Isle of Crete
Francis Magee - Ancient King of Men
Védís Vífilsdóttir - Icelandic Child (Girl)
Snæfríður Rán Aðalsteins - Icelandic Child (Girl)
Grace Cookey-Gam - Old Bailey Lawyer
Matthew Bates - Old Bailey Hostage
Charlotte Comer - School Chaperone
Doutzen Kroes - Venelia
Brooke Ence - Penthiselea
Hari James - Trigona
Ann Ogbomo - Philippus
Samantha Jo - Euboea
Marc McClure - Officer Ben Sadowsky
Paul Foulds - Homeless Man
Anthony Wise - Howard the Janitor
Martin Troakes - Welsh Tavern Barkeep
Gianpiero Cognoli - Central City Prison Guard
Jérôme Pradon - Louvre Conservationist
Orion Lee - Star Labs Scientist
Oliver Gatz - Star Labs Scientist
Rachel Blenkiron - Star Labs Scientist
Lynne Anne Rodgers - Star Labs Cleaning Staff
Oliver Powell - Star Labs Cleaning Staff
Aurore Lauzeral - Artemis
Frazer Hammill - Furious Young Man
JK. Glynn - Furious Young Man
Patrick Connolly - Veteran Cop
Ninaz Khodaiji - Grocer
Rosa Escoda - Female Cop
Joe Reisig - Bruiser
Vaughn Johseph - Local Anchor
Tara Ward - Janitor's Wife
Jack Yang - Garret Bowman
Bruce Johnson - Prison Guard
Peter Henderson - Bald Inmate
Yoni Roodner - Russian Son
Molly Shenker - Russian Daughter
Tomi May - Russian Father
Kasha Bajor - Russian Mother
Dan Mersh - Art Thief
Nathan Wiley - Art Thief
Caitlin Burles - Art Thief
Melanie Gray - Cop
Katia Elizarova - Guard
Gemma Refoufi - Guard
Leila Reid - Guard
Suan-Li Ong - Guard
Tina Balthazar - Guard
Penny Lane - Guard
Stephanie Haymes-Roven - Amazon Cavalry General
Kelly Burke - Air Force Security
Keith Simpson - Air Force Security
Gary A. Hecker - Creature Vocals (voice)
Holt McCallany - Burglar (uncredited)
Paulina Boneva - Paramedic Gotham City Hospital (uncredited)
Billy Crudup - Henry Allen (uncredited)
Lampros Kalfuntzos - Tourist (uncredited)
Eleanor Matsuura - Epione (uncredited)
Jesse Eisenberg - Lex Luthor (uncredited)
Joe Manganiello - Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (uncredited)
Daniel Stisen - Ancient Warrior (uncredited)
Robin Wright - Antiope (uncredited)
Al Clark - Smart Passeby (uncredited)
Production 26
Charles Roven - Producer
Christopher Nolan - Executive Producer
Emma Thomas - Executive Producer
Ben Affleck - Executive Producer
Lora Kennedy - Casting
Michael Uslan - Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker - Executive Producer
Kristy Carlson - Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson - ADR Voice Casting
Jon Berg - Producer
Wesley Coller - Executive Producer
Deborah Snyder - Producer
Gregory Wilson - Co-Producer
Finni Johannsson - Line Producer
Chris Terrio - Executive Producer
Geoff Johns - Producer
Daniel S. Kaminsky - Executive Producer
Andrea Wertheim - Associate Producer
Curt Kanemoto - Executive Producer
Kate Ringsell - Casting
Jim Rowe - Executive Producer
Marianne Jenkins - Co-Producer
Jeanette Benzie - Casting Associate
Catriona Dickie - Casting Assistant
Leigh Ann Smith - Casting Assistant
Emma Stone - Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound 28
Danny Elfman - Original Music Composer
Scott Hecker - Supervising Sound Editor
Lisa Jaime - Supervising Music Editor
Chuck Michael - Sound Designer
Michael Keller - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Caton - Boom Operator
Robert Edwards - ADR Mixer
Margit Pfeiffer - Dialogue Editor
Chris Jenkins - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Melissa Muik - Music Editor
Michael J. Broomberg - Foley
Jay B. Richardson - Music Editor
Bob Kellough - Sound Effects Editor
Michelle Pazer - Dialogue Editor
Michelle Pazer - ADR Editor
Alex Gibson - Music Editor
Phil Barrie - Sound Effects Designer
Denise Okimoto - Music Editor
Lauren Hadaway - Supervising ADR Editor
Lauren Hadaway - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Casey Genton - Sound Effects Designer
Karen Elliott - Music Supervisor
Gavin Marshall - First Assistant Sound Editor
Eliot Connors - Sound Effects Designer
Ando Johnson - Sound Effects Editor
Chris Murphy - Boom Operator
Roy Seeger - First Assistant Sound Editor
Hugh Sherlock - First Assistant Sound Editor
Writing 9
Bob Kane - Characters
Joss Whedon - Screenplay
Zack Snyder - Story
Jerry Siegel - Characters
Joe Shuster - Characters
Jay Oliva - Storyboard
Chris Terrio - Writer
Chris Terrio - Story
Bill Finger - Characters
Art 26
Patrick Tatopoulos - Production Design
Keith Pain - Art Direction
Helen Jarvis - Supervising Art Director
Julia Dehoff - Assistant Art Director
Lorin Flemming - Art Direction
Anshuman Prasad - Set Designer
Christian Huband - Supervising Art Director
Joseph Hiura - Art Direction
Helen Xenopoulos - Art Direction
Paul Laugier - Art Direction
Hayley Easton Street - Art Direction
Sophie Worley - Art Department Coordinator
Andrew Palmer - Art Direction
Ben Wilkinson - Property Master
Sophie Bridgman - Assistant Art Director
Alfredo Lupo - Draughtsman
Emma Clough - Draughtsman
Dominic Capon - Set Decoration
Josh Sales - Set Dresser
Rick Newsome - Storyboard Designer
Samuel Leake - Art Direction
Daniel Nussbaumer - Assistant Art Director
Dorrie Young - Draughtsman
Haukur M. Hrafnsson - Set Dresser
Daniel Newton - Set Dresser
Rafael Somarriba - Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up 37
Sallie Jaye - Hairstylist
Michael Wilkinson - Costume Design
Carmel Jackson - Hair Supervisor
Carmel Jackson - Makeup Supervisor
Victoria Down - Makeup Designer
Kate Biscoe - Makeup Designer
Michael Mooney - Assistant Costume Designer
Zoe Tahir - Makeup Department Head
Zoe Tahir - Hair Department Head
Jerad Marantz - Costume Illustrator
Graham Johnston - Hair Department Head
Kelly Porter - Set Costumer
Sarah Grispo - Makeup Artist
Sarah Grispo - Hairstylist
Julie Dartnell - Key Hair Stylist
Stephen Murphy - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jessica Phillips - Set Costumer
Kevin Pratten - Wardrobe Supervisor
Brooke Dibble - Costume Illustrator
Karen Cohen - Hair Supervisor
Karen Cohen - Makeup Supervisor
Perry Goyen - Set Costumer
Claire Watson - Costume Coordinator
Emmy Beech - Makeup Artist
Emmy Beech - Hairstylist
Gabor Kerekes - Makeup Artist
Gabor Kerekes - Hairstylist
Graham Johnston - Makeup Department Head
Max Brennan - Set Costumer
Kristin Wahl - Hair Designer
Dorey Cilia - Makeup Artist
Dorey Cilia - Hairstylist
Sarah Hamilton - Makeup Artist
Sarah Hamilton - Hairstylist
Amanda McLaughlan - Costume Coordinator
Ian Joyner - Costume Illustrator
Charles Gillies - Set Costumer
Editing 15
David Brenner - Editor
Richard Pearson - Editor
Martin Walsh - Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Intermediate
Matthew W. Johnson - Digital Intermediate
Kevin Hickman - First Assistant Editor
Ian Sullivan - Digital Intermediate
Annie Johnson - Digital Intermediate
Warren Paeff - First Assistant Editor
Romana Cicova - Assistant Editor
Britni Ziegler Peters - Assistant Editor
Damian F. Gomez - Assistant Editor
Giovanni DiGiorgio - Digital Intermediate
Carlos M. Castillón - First Assistant Editor
Peter Tackaberry - First Assistant Editor
Directing 3
Zack Snyder - Director
Kimi Webber - Script Supervisor
Jesse Peckham - Script Coordinator
Lighting 15
Jack Serino - Rigging Grip
Chuck Finch - Gaffer
Christopher Prampin - Gaffer
Wick Finch - Gaffer
Jason C. Fitzgerald - Rigging Gaffer
Gary Nolan - Rigging Gaffer
Greg Etheredge - Lighting Technician
Dan Jones - Gaffer
Jack Ridout - Lighting Technician
Genki McClure - Lighting Technician
Ricky Collins - Lighting Technician
David Cormack - Lighting Technician
Aaron Dunning - Lighting Technician
Scott Parker - Lighting Technician
Dalmas Rémy - Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects 94
Brian Runnels - 3D Coordinator
Mark Holt - Special Effects Supervisor
Sven Martin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Haukur Karlsson - Special Effects Supervisor
Brian Adler - Visual Effects
Marie-Cecile Dahan - Visual Effects Producer
Julie Orosz - Visual Effects Supervisor
Krzysztof Szulc - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lena Scanlan - Visual Effects Producer
Richard Ivan Mann - Visual Effects Producer
Martin November - VFX Editor
Josh R. Jaggars - Visual Effects Producer
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Griffith - Visual Effects Producer
Amit Jhamb - Visual Effects Producer
Bryan Hirota - Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith Miller - Visual Effects Supervisor
Daryl Sawchuk - Animation Supervisor
Liana Jackson - VFX Editor
David Wallace Allen - Visual Effects Supervisor
Farid K. Yazami - 3D Generalist
Arushi Govil - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca West - Visual Effects Producer
Guillaume Poulin - VFX Editor
Chloe Feodoroff - Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Petey - Animation Supervisor
Sara Bourque - Visual Effects Coordinator
Barbara Holmes - VFX Editor
Sebastian Meszmann - Visual Effects Producer
Lei Zhang - VFX Editor
Seth Maury - Visual Effects Supervisor
Emily Pead - Visual Effects Coordinator
Thomas Proctor - Visual Effects Supervisor
Adrianna Nielle Davies - Visual Effects Coordinator
Joyce Au - Visual Effects Coordinator
David Crispino - Animation Supervisor
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis - Lead Animator
Loeng Wong-Savun - Visual Effects Supervisor
Molly Pabian - Visual Effects Producer
Omar Morsy - Animation Supervisor
Kimberly Julien - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tonio Freitag - 3D Artist
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent - Matchmove Supervisor
Steve Yamamoto - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Kate Elum - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rocco Pierini - Visual Effects Coordinator
Naveen Kumar - Visual Effects Coordinator
Stewart Kojima - Visual Effects Coordinator
Clement Yip - Animation Supervisor
Simon Pynn - Matchmove Supervisor
Peter Nofz - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lorie Bussières - Visual Effects Coordinator
Carine Ong - Visual Effects Coordinator
Elaine Wu - Lead Animator
Jessica Carrington - Visual Effects Coordinator
Bill Bridges - Lead Animator
Mark Cameron Williams - Visual Effects Technical Director
Matt Dicken - 3D Artist
Jan Fischer - 3D Artist
Philipp Röger - 3D Artist
Yordan Petrov - 3D Generalist
Matthieu Poirey - Animation Supervisor
Kevin Kohri - Lead Animator
Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez - Lead Animator
Ken Satchel King - Lead Animator
Rosie Draper - Matchmove Supervisor
Draghici Bogdan - 3D Generalist
Ilkka Uitto - VFX Editor
Goldie Hanger - VFX Production Coordinator
Alex Belgeonne - Visual Effects Coordinator
Edan Hopper - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ilse Martinez - Visual Effects Coordinator
Emily C. Moye - Visual Effects Coordinator
Bonita Nichols - Visual Effects Coordinator
Marshall Rainey - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sahil.Wadhwani - Visual Effects Coordinator
Magali Signourel - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ben Wardle - Visual Effects Coordinator
Robin Williams - Visual Effects Coordinator
Paige Andrews - Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura McGlynn - Visual Effects Coordinator
Megan Wong - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kathrin Lang - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jade Ghali-Lachapelle - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mary Hayden - Visual Effects Coordinator
Gretel Ng - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mona Mohr - Visual Effects Producer
Sean Konrad - Visual Effects Supervisor
Thilo Ewers - Visual Effects Supervisor
Chia-Chun Lin - Visual Effects Technical Director
Carlos Guzman - Visual Effects Technical Director
Stefanos Kittakis - Visual Effects Technical Director
Chris Upson - Visual Effects
Ronan Binding - Animation
Crew 28
Tim Rigby - Stunts
Brad Minnich - Visual Effects Editor
Lee Anne Muldoon - Unit Publicist
Daniele Tosti - CG Supervisor
Ronnie Menahem - CG Supervisor
Francois Sugny - CG Supervisor
Charles Bodycomb - Armorer
Sebastien Francoeur - CG Supervisor
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
James Mann - Visual Effects Editor
Lucia Foster Found - Aerial Coordinator
Ben Cowell-Thomas - Sequence Supervisor
Daren Bailey - Marine Coordinator
Kelly Noordermeer - Visual Effects Editor
Miles A. Fletcher - Pilot
Alexander Seaman - CG Supervisor
Alan Perrin - Drone Operator
Eric Schoellnast - CG Supervisor
Chris Mulcaster - CG Supervisor
Randy Ui - CG Supervisor
Giacomo Mineo - Sequence Supervisor
René Mertens - Visual Effects Editor
Timur Yesilfiliz - Visual Effects Editor
Mathieu Chouinard - Visual Effects Editor
Jonathan D. Martin - Visual Effects Editor
Lucy Myers - Special Effects Coordinator
Robert Kanigher - Thanks
Curt Swan - Thanks
Camera 13
Fabian Wagner - Director of Photography
John Gamble - Camera Operator
Jean-Philippe Gossart - Second Unit Director of Photography
Adam Dale - Aerial Director of Photography
Stefan Stankowski - Additional Photography
Eric Dvorsky - Aerial Camera Technician
Kris Krosskove - Camera Operator
Jonathan Prime - Still Photographer
Jeremy Hiles - Camera Operator
Joe Macaluso - Key Grip
Steve Ellingworth - Key Grip
Will Handley - Aerial Camera Technician
Arnar Einarsson - Key Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/24/2016 06:54:49
Frederik Banke 04/24/2016 09:19:04
eaman.aq
Brandeborg

No reviews available.