Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015)

Release Date: 2015-12-15

Runtime: 2 hours and 16 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

Thirty years after defeating the Galactic Empire, Han Solo and his allies face a new threat from the evil Kylo Ren and his army of Stormtroopers.

Social
Cast 191
Harrison Ford - Han Solo
Mark Hamill - Luke Skywalker
Carrie Fisher - General Leia Organa
Adam Driver - Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
Daisy Ridley - Rey
John Boyega - Finn
Oscar Isaac - Poe Dameron
Lupita Nyong'o - Maz Kanata
Andy Serkis - Supreme Leader Snoke
Domhnall Gleeson - General Hux
Anthony Daniels - C-3PO
Max von Sydow - Lor San Tekka
Peter Mayhew - Chewbacca
Gwendoline Christie - Captain Phasma
Joonas Suotamo - Chewbacca Double
Pip Andersen - Lead Stormtrooper
Simon Pegg - Unkar Plutt
Kiran Shah - Teedo
Sasha Frost - Jakku Villager
Pip Torrens - Colonel Kaplan
Andrew Jack - Major Ematt
Rocky Marshall - Colonel Datoo
Greg Grunberg - Snap Wexley
Emun Elliott - Brance
Brian Vernel - Bala-Tik
Yayan Ruhian - Tasu Leech
Sebastian Armesto - Lieutenant Mitaka
Maisie Richardson-Sellers - Korr Sella
Warwick Davis - Wollivan
Cailey Fleming - Young Rey
Mark Stanley - Knight of Ren
Ken Leung - Admiral Statura
Iko Uwais - Razoo Quin-Fee
Anna Brewster - Bazine Netal
Harriet Walter - Dr. Kalonia
Tim Rose - Admiral Ackbar
Erik Bauersfeld - Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Mike Quinn - Nien Nunb
Bill Kipsang Rotich - Nein Nunb (voice)
Michael Giacchino - FN-3181
Nigel Godrich - FN-9330
Judah Friedlander - Bar Patron
Victor McGuire - Bar Patron
Miltos Yerolemou - Bar Patron
Billie Lourd - Lieutenant Connix
Leanne Best - Min Sakul
Crystal Clarke - Ensign Goode
Jeffery Kissoon - Rear Admiral Guich
Claudia Sermbezis - Lema Eelyak
Gerald W. Abrams - Captain Cypress
Jim McGrath - Vice Admiral Resdox
Philicia Saunders - Tabala Zo
Morgan Dameron - Commodore Meta
Jessica Henwick - Jess Testor
Tosin Cole - Lieutenant Bastian
James McArdle - Niv Lek
Stefan Grube - Yolo Ziff
Dixie Arnold - Resistance Soldier
Hannah John-Kamen - First Order Officer
Kate Fleetwood - First Order Officer
Thomas Brodie-Sangster - First Order Officer
Brian Herring - BB-8
Dave Chapman - BB-8
Jimmy Vee - R2-D2 (uncredited)
Cecep Arif Rahman - Crokind Shand (uncredited)
Ian Whyte - Bollie Prindel / Roodown (uncredited)
Daniel Craig - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Ewan McGregor - Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (uncredited)
Frank Oz - Yoda (archive sound) (uncredited)
Alec Guinness - Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive sound) (uncredited)
Tom Kane - Hosnian Citizen / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited)
Catherine Taber - Hangar Officer / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited)
Matthew Wood - Ello Asty / Quiggold / Niima Thug (voice) (uncredited)
Samuel Witwer - Stormtroopers / Star Destroyer PA Announcer / Star Destroyer Officer (voice)
Meredith Salenger - Resistance Technician (voice) (uncredited)
James Arnold Taylor - First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Michael Donovan - Starkiller PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Devon Libran - Hangar Officer / Starkiller Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Robert Stambler - Red Eyed Sand Alien (voice) (uncredited)
Verona Blue - Resistance PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Fred Tatasciore - Niima Scavenger / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Patrick Correll - Resistance Medic (voice) (uncredited)
Karen Huie - Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Orly Schuchmacher - Desert Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Ben Schwartz - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Mark Dodson - Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Liang Yang - FN-2199 (uncredited)
David Acord - FN-2199 (uncredited)
Jamie B. Chambers - Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited)
David M. Santana - First Order Stormtrooper / Snowtrooper Commander / Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Francesca Longrigg - Bar Patron
D.C. Barns - Bar Patron
Tom Edden - First Order Officer
Richard Riddell - First Order Officer
Jefferson Hall - First Order Officer
Jack Laskey - First Order Officer
Christina Chong - (scenes deleted)
Daniel Adjei - Jashco Phurus (uncredited)
Charlie Akin - First Order Stormtrooper / Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Adrian Allan - Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Samantha Alleyne - First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Paul Biddiss - X-Wing pilot (uncredited)
Hannah Blamires - First Order Officer (uncredited)
Rony Bridges - First Order Admiral (uncredited)
Dante Briggins - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Stuart Budd - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Joe Cash - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Calvin Chen - Resistance Engineer (uncredited)
Alan Chimes - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Jamie Clay - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Bern Collaço - First Order General (uncredited)
David W. Collins - Hangar Officer / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Cavin Cornwall - Durteel Haza / Sidon Ithano (uncredited)
Rowan Cox - Storm Trooper (uncredited)
Nathalie Cuzner - PZ-4CO (uncredited)
Rimmel Daniel - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Keith De'Winter - Goss Toowers (uncredited)
Adrian Derrick-Palmer - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Michael Dickins - Knight of Ren (uncredited)
Nick Donald - Imperial Gunner (uncredited)
Cameron Edwards - Jakku Villager (uncredited)
Mick Fryer-Kelsey - Maz's Bar Pirate (uncredited)
Jesse Michael Fullington - First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Gloria García - Jakku Defender (uncredited)
Salo Gardner - Bar Patron (uncredited)
Caroline Garnell - Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Chris Geden - First Order Officer (uncredited)
Clare Glass - Friend of Big Toad (uncredited)
Versha Grant - Rebel (uncredited)
Steven James Griffiths - Snowtrooper (uncredited)
Gary Hailes - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Tim Hammersley - Rebel (uncredited)
Chris Hastings - First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Marina Hayter - Bar Worker (uncredited)
Kelvin Hewlett - Resistance (uncredited)
Matthew Hobbs - Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Phil Hodges - X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Leigh Holland - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Kevin Hudson - Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Phoenix James - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Zander James - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Tobias James-Samuels - Fun House Officer (uncredited)
Paul Kasey - Ello Asty (uncredited)
Aaron Kennedy - Cloaked Messenger (uncredited)
Aidan Knight - Tie Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
Sanj Krishnan - Resistance Engineer (uncredited)
Lukas Landau - X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Andrei Lenart - Resistance Soldier (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez - Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Julia Leyland - Rebel Medic (uncredited)
Billy James Machin - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Hamza Malik - Jakku Villager (uncredited)
Raymond Mamrak - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Kelsey Edwards - Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Kenny-Lee Mbanefo - First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
David McCarrison - Bar Patron (uncredited)
Sandeep Mohan - First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Arnold Montey - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Benjayx Murphy - Officer of the Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Robert Nairne - Professor Allium (uncredited)
Charlie Nevett - Bar Patron (uncredited)
Jason Nicholls - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Terry Noble - HoM 56 (uncredited)
David Norfolk - Politician (uncredited)
Tatsujiro Oto - Bar Patron (uncredited)
Gillian Pittaway - Resistance Member (uncredited)
Nathan Plant - Hassk Thug (uncredited)
Elroy Powell - Rosser Weno (uncredited)
Jay Rincon - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Marc Rolfe - First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Julio Romeo - Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Mark Flynn Rutter - First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Arti Shah - Power Droid (uncredited)
Kat Sheridan - Resistance Medic / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Stephanie Silva - ME-8D9 (uncredited)
Jasper Skinner - Senior Resistance Officer (uncredited)
Sandy Kate Slade - Lady Astronaut (uncredited)
Clem So - Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Benito Sovrano - Stormtrooper captain (uncredited)
Karol Steele - Jakku Village Elder (uncredited)
Sternkiker François - X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Frank Stone - Rebel General (uncredited)
Andy Sweet - X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Peter Theobalds - Nima Outpost Scavenger (uncredited)
Pablo Verdejo - Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Ashley Ward - Bar Patron (uncredited)
Paul Warren - Varmik (uncredited)
Topo Wresniwiro - Ubert Quaril (uncredited)
Joshua Ásberg - First Order Snowtrooper (uncredited)
Bill Hader - BB-8 (voice)
Ben Schwartz - BB-8 (voice)
Writing 4
George Lucas - Characters
Lawrence Kasdan - Screenplay
Michael Arndt - Writer
J.J. Abrams - Screenplay
Sound 12
John Williams - Original Music Composer
Ben Burtt - Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom - Supervising Sound Editor
Ramiro Belgardt - Music Editor
Matthew Wood - Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord - Sound Designer
Andy Nelson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Will Files - Sound Designer
Richard Quinn - ADR Editor
Christopher Scarabosio - Sound Mixer
Jonathan Borland - Foley Editor
Stuart Wilson - Production Sound Mixer
Production 37
Kathleen Kennedy - Producer
Lawrence Kasdan - Co-Producer
April Webster - Casting
Michael Arndt - Associate Producer
J.J. Abrams - Producer
Nina Gold - Casting
Bryan Burk - Producer
Finni Johannsson - Unit Production Manager
Alyssa Weisberg - Casting
Tommy Harper - Executive Producer
Simon Emanuel - Unit Production Manager
Theo Park - Casting Associate
Pippa Anderson - Co-Producer
Tobin Hughes - Unit Manager
Mark Somner - Unit Production Manager
Jessica Sherman - Casting Associate
Celia Barnett - Researcher
Jason Pomerantz - Production Director
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson - Line Producer
Susan Towner - Unit Production Manager
Susan Towner - Co-Producer
John Swartz - Co-Producer
Ben Rosenblatt - Co-Producer
Michelle Rejwan - Co-Producer
Tommy Gormley - Co-Producer
Khaled Zaazouh - Production Supervisor
Adam Teeuw - Production Supervisor
Andrew C. Keeter - Production Supervisor
Martin Joy - Production Manager
Alex Darby - Unit Production Manager
Cory Bennett Lewis - Production Supervisor
Jason D. McGatlin - Executive Producer
Gary Bunn - Senior Executive Consultant
Karl Caffrey - Production Supervisor
Megan Matousek - Production Manager
Vanluke Watson - Production Assistant
Caterina Boselli - Location Coordinator
Art 20
Rick Carter - Production Design
Gary Tomkins - Art Direction
Alastair Bullock - Art Direction
Robert Cowper - Art Direction
Stuart Rose - Art Direction
Darren Gilford - Production Design
Mark Harris - Art Direction
Neil Lamont - Supervising Art Director
Lee Sandales - Set Decoration
Jamie Wilkinson - Property Master
Stephen Swain - Art Direction
Jordana Finkel - Art Direction
Pollyanna Seath - Art Department Coordinator
Peter Dorme - Art Direction
Amanda Pettett - Construction Coordinator
James Collins - Art Direction
Hayley Easton Street - Art Direction
Kevin Jenkins - Art Direction
Ashley Lamont - Art Direction
Andrew Palmer - Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up 12
Michael Kaplan - Costume Design
Amanda Knight - Makeup Department Head
Bill Corso - Makeup Artist
Lisa Tomblin - Hair Designer
Nigel Egerton - Assistant Costume Designer
David Crossman - Costume Supervisor
Amy Byrne - Makeup Artist
Francesca Crowder - Hairstylist
Vivienne Jones - Assistant Costume Designer
Karen Asano-Myers - Hairstylist
Kathryn Fa - Hairstylist
Andrew Simonin - Key Hair Stylist
Crew 18
Dennis Muren - Creative Consultant
Lawrence Kasdan - Creative Consultant
Simon Pegg - Thanks
Rob Inch - Stunt Coordinator
Simon Kinberg - Creative Consultant
Simon Kinberg - Thanks
Andrew Jack - Dialect Coach
Bruce McCleery - Second Unit Cinematographer
Ian Comley - CG Supervisor
Polly Ing - CG Supervisor
Brandon Fayette - CG Supervisor
Andrew Booth - CG Supervisor
Yanick Dusseault - Visual Effects Art Director
Martin Allan Kloner - Visual Effects Editor
Liang Yang - Stunt Coordinator
TJ Falls - Post-Production Manager
Michael Blanchard - Post Production Supervisor
Suzie Frize-Williams - Assistant Script
Visual Effects 26
Phil Tippett - Animation
Chris Corbould - Special Effects Supervisor
Roger Guyett - Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Mulholland - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ben Lock - Visual Effects Producer
Conor Byrne - Visual Effects Coordinator
Neal Scanlan - Creature Effects Technical Director
Paul Kavanagh - Visual Effects
Laurent Benhamo - Animation
Amaury Coljon - Animation
Marc Calvelo - Animation
Jean-Denis Haas - Animation
Chris Tost - Animation
Atsushi Kojima - Animation
Patricia Martinez Arastey - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jenny Jiyeon Bae - Visual Effects Coordinator
Dan Cortez - Visual Effects Coordinator
Umar Hussain - Visual Effects Coordinator
Julie Liu - Visual Effects Coordinator
Teréz Koncz - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sophie Cullen - Visual Effects Producer
Nick Hsieh - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jake Lunt - Creature Design
Ben O'Brien - Compositing Lead
Mickael Coedel - Animation
Patrick Tubach - Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing 34
J.J. Abrams - Director
Gladys San Juan - Script Supervisor
Andrew Vanneck - Third Assistant Director
Roger Guyett - Second Unit Director
Jason Blumenfeld - First Assistant Director
Lizzie Pritchard - Script Supervisor
Dawn Gilliam - Script Supervisor
Rickie-Lee Roberts - Third Assistant Director
Tom Reynolds - Third Assistant Director
Jasmin Moradian - Script Coordinator
Laura Wootton - Second Unit Director
Christophe Le Chanu - Second Assistant Director
Aaron C. Fitzgerald - Second Assistant Director
Tommy Gormley - First Assistant Director
Ben Dixon - Second Assistant Director
Joey Coughlin - Second Assistant Director
George Walker - First Assistant Director
Scott Owen - Assistant Director
Teariki Leonard - Third Assistant Director
Fraser Fennell-Ball - Second Assistant Director
Grace McInnes - Second Unit Director
Clare Glass - Third Assistant Director
Holly Gardner - Third Assistant Director
Tarik Afifi - Third Assistant Director
Barnaby Riggs - Third Assistant Director
Eileen Yip - Third Assistant Director
Chloe Chesterton - Second Assistant Director
Edward Bellamy - Third Assistant Director
Stephen Godenzie - Third Assistant Director
Stephanie Jolly - Second Unit Director
Siggi Kjartan - Third Assistant Director
Andrew Mannion - Second Assistant Director
Albertine Selvik - Second Unit Director
George Max Trummler - Third Assistant Director
Camera 13
Dan Mindel - Director of Photography
Robert Palmer - First Assistant Camera
David James - Still Photographer
Philippe Carr-Forster - Camera Operator
Andrew Rowlands - Camera Operator
Colin Anderson - Steadicam Operator
Adam Dale - Helicopter Camera
Ben Wilson - Camera Operator
Harry K. Garvin - Camera Operator
Paul Wheeldon - First Assistant Camera
David Penfold - First Assistant Camera
Dora Krolikowska - First Assistant Camera
Brad Larner - First Assistant Camera
Editing 4
Maryann Brandon - Editor
Mary Jo Markey - Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Intermediate
Martin Corbett - First Assistant Editor
Lighting 3
Christopher Prampin - Gaffer
David Sinfield - Gaffer
Patrick Hoeschen - Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 11/23/2015 21:27:27
Frederik Banke 11/22/2015 17:02:33
Brandeborg 12/20/2015 18:34:19
Botanist 04/17/2016 21:43:20
Omar
Maria
  • No comment available
    By Melon