Jurassic World (2015)

Release Date: 2015-06-06

Runtime: 2 hours and 4 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Thriller

Language(s): English

Description

Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally envisioned by John Hammond.

Social
Cast 30
Chris Pratt - Owen Grady
Bryce Dallas Howard - Claire Dearing
Irrfan Khan - Simon Masrani
Vincent D'Onofrio - Vic Hoskins
Nick Robinson - Zach Mitchell
Ty Simpkins - Gray Mitchell
Jake Johnson - Lowery Cruthers
Omar Sy - Barry
BD Wong - Henry Wu
Judy Greer - Karen Mitchell
Lauren Lapkus - Vivian
Brian Tee - Hamada
Katie McGrath - Zara Young
Andy Buckley - Scott Mitchell
Eric Edelstein - Paddock Supervisor
Jimmy Fallon - Jimmy Fallon
James DuMont - Hal Osterly
Matt Burke - Jim Drucker
Anna Talakkottur - Erica Brand
Colin Trevorrow - Mr. DNA
Courtney J. Clark - Mosasaurus Announcer
Kelly Washington - Zach's Girlfriend
Matthew Cardarople - Gyrosphere Operator
Chad Randall - InGen Soldier
Yvonne Angulo - Italian Mother
Chloe Perrin - Italian Girl
Erika Erica - Park Visitor (uncredited)
Tiffany Forest - Park Visitor (uncredited)
Brandon Marc Higa - Petting Zoo Staff
Arlene Newman - Woman with Baby
Writing 15
Michael Crichton - Characters
Rick Jaffa - Screenplay
Amanda Silver - Screenplay
Derek Connolly - Screenplay
Rick Jaffa - Story
Amanda Silver - Story
Timothy Burgard - Storyboard
Robert Consing - Storyboard
Collin Grant - Storyboard
Philip Keller - Storyboard
David Lowery - Storyboard
Dan Sweetman - Storyboard
Amy Lynn Umezu - Storyboard
Colin Trevorrow - Screenplay
John Coven - Storyboard
Production 11
Steven Spielberg - Executive Producer
Frank Marshall - Producer
Patrick Crowley - Producer
Christopher Raimo - Associate Producer
Thomas Tull - Executive Producer
John Papsidera - Casting
Scott Trimble - Production Supervisor
Pei'an Lau - Production Manager
Ty Warren - Executive In Charge Of Production
Anthony Chiarantano - Production Supervisor
Russell Allen - Production Supervisor
Directing 5
Colin Trevorrow - Director
Chris Castaldi - First Assistant Director
Zack Smith - Additional Second Assistant Director
Jason Roberts - Second Assistant Director
David Leitch - Second Unit Director
Camera 26
Sam Hicks - Grip
John Schwartzman - Director of Photography
Dana Baker - Grip
Dacoda Bartles - Grip
Mark William Bassett - Grip
Michael Best - Grip
Ted Gregg - Grip
Steven A. Guerrero - Grip
Eddie G. Gutierrez - Grip
Andy Luce - Grip
Oskar Ness - Grip
Mike Rushing - Grip
Todd Stoneman - Grip
Jason Talbert - Grip
Les T. Tomita - Grip
Michael Anthony Travers - Grip
Satoshi Yamazaki - Grip
Chuck Zlotnick - Still Photographer
Chris Haarhoff - Steadicam Operator
Ian Fox - Camera Operator
Ronald Hersey - Additional Photography
Brooks P. Guyer - Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff - Camera Operator
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Michael Kelem - Aerial Director of Photography
Peter Zuccarini - Underwater Director of Photography
Crew 155
Brian N. Bentley - Compositors
Guy Belegaud - Propmaker
Mark Bialuski - Propmaker
Tom Curtis - Prop Maker
Derek Devers - Propmaker
Paul Lindsey - Propmaker
Timothy Oakley - Prop Maker
Jeff Shewbert - Propmaker
Christopher Stanback - Propmaker
Kevin Whatley - Propmaker
Walter Zieska - Propmaker
Chris Brenczewski - Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Clarke - Special Effects
Robbie Clot - Special Effects
Lawrence Decker - Special Effects
Matthew Dzikielewski - Special Effects
Gabriel Eby - Special Effects
Sebastian Foxx - Special Effects
Dean Hathaway - Special Effects
Geoff Heron - Special Effects Coordinator
Bruce Y. Kuroyama - Special Effects
Michael Lantieri - Special Effects
Mark 'Crash' McCreery - Special Effects
John McLeod - Special Effects
Michael Meinardus - Special Effects
Ryan Meinardus - Special Effects
Donald Myers - Special Effects
Doug Passarelli - Special Effects
Jacob Roanhaus - Special Effects
Mike Sasgen - Special Effects
Cole Taylor - Special Effects
Douglas D. Ziegler - Special Effects
Luis Almazan - Compositors
Dwight Angelito - Compositors
Nestor Benito - Compositors
Myong Choi - Compositors
Bradley Chowning - Compositors
Ryan B. Clarke - Compositors
Darrell Claunch - Compositors
Kaelen Cohen - Compositors
Emanuele Comotti - Compositors
Sean Coonce - Compositors
Anthony D'Agostino - Compositors
Lorelei David - Visual Effects Editor
Peter Demarest - Compositors
Tinko Dimov - Compositors
Dan Enstrom - Compositors
Lucien Fostier - Compositors
Bradley Gaines - Compositors
Angela Giannoni - Compositors
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal - Compositors
Reginald Harber Jr. - Compositors
Shawn Hillier - Compositors
Linda Y. Kim - Compositors
Heath Kraynak - Compositors
Alberto Landeros - Compositors
David Larochelle - Compositors
Marco Lee - Compositors
Nikki Jieun Lee - Compositors
Simon Marinof - Compositors
Kindra Marra - Visual Effects Editor
Ben McEwan - Compositors
Scott Mitchell - Compositors
Travis Murray - Compositors
Conrad Olson - Compositors
Michael Ore - Compositors
Francisco Palomares Pozas - Compositors
Kalle Peterson - Compositors
Erica Milena Pollack - Compositors
Eric Ponton - Compositors
Nathaniel Rodriguez - Compositors
Calvin Romeyn - Compositors
Maya Roza - Compositors
Andrew Savchenko - Compositors
Stephan Schaefholz - Compositors
Eyal Shirazi - Compositors
Joao Sita - Compositors
Paul Venn Stirling - Compositors
Richard Sällqvist - Compositors
Marion Voignier - Compositors
Pablo Wang - Compositors
Virginia Wilson - Compositors
Casey Yahnke - Compositors
Jun Zhang - Compositors
Dean Bailey - Stunts
Brandon Beckman - Stunts
Tim Bell - Stunts
Hannah Betts - Stunts
Jacqueline Cadiente - Stunts
David Castillo - Stunts
Jacob Chambers - Stunts
Whitney Coleman - Stunts
Tim Connolly - Stunts
Cody Daniel - Stunts
Craig H. Davidson - Stunts
Lisa Dempsey - Stunts
Rockey Dickey Jr. - Stunts
Tony Donno - Stunts
Danny Downey - Stunts
Timothy Eulich - Stunts
Darin Fujimori - Stunts
Jeff Galpin - Stunts
Daniel Graham - Stunts
Regis Harrington - Stunts
Jenn A. Harris - Stunts
Charles Haugk - Stunts
Randy Haynie - Stunts
Daniel Hernández - Stunts
Michael Jamorski - Stunts
Keith Jardine - Stunts
Allen Jo - Stunts
Zero Kazama - Stunts
Patrick Kearns - Stunts
Martin Klebba - Stunts
Matthew LeFevour - Stunts
Mike Majesky - Stunts
Raymond Mamrak - Stunts
Tony McFarr - Stunts
Danton Mew - Stunts
Sarah Molasky - Stunts
Vanessa Motta - Stunts
Chris O'Hara - Stunt Coordinator
Holly O'Quin - Stunts
Katie Wright Pere - Stunts
Kara Petersen - Stunts
Gary Price - Stunts
Greg Rementer - Stunts
Meredith Richardson - Stunts
Carolina Roberts - Stunts
Brittany Romatowski - Stunts
Rich Rutherford - Stunts
Eric R Salas - Stunts
Kasim Saul - Stunts
Felipe Savahge - Stunts
Mark Semos - Stunts
Patrick Stenberg - Stunts
Eric Stratemeier - Stunts
Taryn Terrell - Stunts
Nico Woulard - Stunts
David Cowles - Visual Effects Editor
Kirk Baptiste - Driver
Ken Farnell - Transportation Co-Captain
David Fowlkes - Driver
Curt Michael Grooms - Transportation Captain
Brad Lips - Driver
Frank Porras - Driver
Michael Sean Ryan - Transportation Co-Captain
Aaron Skalka - Transportation Coordinator
Steve Smitherman - Driver
John F. Teeple - Driver
James P. Schramm - Thanks
Stan Winston - Thanks
Rocky Capella - Stunt Coordinator
Matt Thompson - Stunts
Melissa Goddard - Compositor
Visual Effects 60
Mike Dharney - Animation
Emilio Ghorayeb - Animation
Jeff Frost - Modeling
Allan B. Holt - Modeling
Laura Aldridge - Visual Effects
Tim Alexander - Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Amato - VFX Artist
Alex Aponte - Visual Effects
Eric Bates - Animation
Jeffrey Benedict - VFX Artist
Jacqueline Cooper - VFX Artist
Todd D'Amario - Modeling
Alexis Forni - VFX Production Coordinator
Sheila Giroux - VFX Production Coordinator
Justin Gladden - Visual Effects Producer
Neal Halter - Modeling
Ryan Hopkins - VFX Artist
Sean House - Modeling
Peggy Hrastar - Modeling
Chad Hudson - VFX Production Coordinator
Flannery Huntley - VFX Production Coordinator
Marchand Jooste - Animation
Shawn Kelly - Animation
James Jooyoung Lee - Animation
Ting Lo - Modeling
Ting Lo - Modeling
Greg Maloney - Visual Effects Producer
Mark Mancewicz - Creature Design
Mike Marcuzzi - Visual Effects
Chris F. Moore - Visual Effects
Ariele Podreider Lenzi - Creature Design
Loren Robinson - VFX Artist
Katherine Rodtsbrooks - Visual Effects Supervisor
Yandri Sanchez - VFX Artist
Roman Schmidt - Visual Effects
Paul Sharpe - VFX Artist
Jubinville Steve - Modeling
Jenn Taylor - Animation
Jeff Tetzlaff - Modeling
Mark Trowbridge - VFX Production Coordinator
Shawn Walsh - Visual Effects Producer
Cameron Widen - Animation
Tim Yang - VFX Artist
Pearlyn Yeo - VFX Production Coordinator
Nicholas Cabana - Animation
Kyle Dunlevy - Animation
Cristina Falcon - Animation
Cameron Folds - Animation
Peer Lemmers - Animation
Andrew Malesky - Animation
Yuhon Ng - Animation
Jeremy Stewart - Animation
Travis Tohill - Animation
Keith Patrick Turner - Animation
Luis Carlos Uribe - Animation
Bob Wilson - Animation
Michael Galbraith - Animation
Stephen King - Animation
Phil Tippett - Visual Effects
Geoff Campbell - Character Modelling Supervisor
Editing 2
Kevin Stitt - Editor
Kris Cole - Assistant Editor
Art 55
Ed Verreaux - Production Design
Page Buckner - Art Direction
Nick Crocco - Art Direction
Caty Maxey - Art Direction
Christa Munro - Art Direction
David E. Scott - Art Direction
Ronald R. Reiss - Set Decoration
Ernie Avila - Set Designer
Samantha Avila - Assistant Art Director
Robert A. Blackburn - Construction Coordinator
Lorrie Campbell - Set Designer
Todd Cherniawsky - Set Designer
David Chow - Set Designer
Yann Denoual - Sculptor
Forest P. Fischer - Set Designer
Mike Herriage - Greensman
Alana Hong - Art Department Assistant
Chris Hopkins - Sculptor
Ryan Shields Johnston - Assistant Art Director
George Lee - Set Designer
Tammy S. Lee - Set Designer
Kevin Loo - Set Designer
Matt Lopac - Set Decoration
Matt Lopac - Set Decoration
Masako Masuda - Set Designer
Mark 'Crash' McCreery - Art Direction
Ron Mendell - Set Designer
William Nutt - Greensman
William'Billy' Nutt - Greensman
Mike Piccirillo - Art Department Coordinator
Christopher Ramirez - Greensman
John Michael Riva Jr. - Art Department Assistant
Joelle-Lyn Sarte - Art Department Coordinator
Codie Scott - Greensman
Edward Skade - Sculptor
Spencer Smith - Greensman
Karen Sori - Art Department Assistant
David Soukup - Set Designer
Bruno Troadec - Sculptor
Stella Vaccaro - Set Designer
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez - Sculptor
Trinh Vu - Set Designer
Randall D. Wilkins - Set Designer
David James - Sculptor
Guillaume DeLouche - Property Master
Christopher J. Wood - Set Dresser
Sam Sternthall - Set Dresser
Paul Penley - Set Dresser
Meagan Skerchock - Set Dresser
Kevin C. Lang - Set Dresser
Ronn Wong - Set Dresser
Tyrone Anthony Jones - Set Dresser
John Tedlie - Set Dresser
Jenni Knight - Set Dresser
Jeremy Johnson - Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up 34
April Ferry - Costume Design
Daniel Orlandi - Costume Design
Melizah Anguiano - Hairstylist
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler - Hairstylist
Chantal Boom'la - Makeup Artist
Natalie Cordray - Makeup Artist
Melanie Deforrest - Makeup Artist
Mahealani Diego - Hairstylist
Karri Farris - Makeup Artist
Sherri Hamilton - Hairstylist
Jennifer Hodges - Hairstylist
Stephanie Jennings - Hairstylist
Jack Lazzaro - Makeup Artist
Courtney Lether - Makeup Artist
Annabelle MacNeal - Makeup Artist
Mary L. Mastro - Hair Setup
Paige Reeves - Makeup Artist
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin - Makeup Artist
Jami Ross - Makeup Artist
Laine Rykes - Makeup Artist
Emily Tatum - Makeup Artist
Peter Tothpal - Hairstylist
Linda Traxler - Hairstylist
Vicki Vacca - Makeup Artist
Michelle Vittone - Makeup Artist
Crystal Wells - Hairstylist
Frank Avanzo - Set Costumer
Hannah Gates - Set Costumer
Ren Heeralal - Set Costumer
Lisa Magee - Set Costumer
Elaine Ramires - Costume Supervisor
Vivian Baker - Makeup Department Head
Eric Yake - Key Set Costumer
Valerie Zielonka - Key Costumer
Sound 26
Christopher Boyes - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Angelina Faulkner - Sound Editor
Pascal Garneau - Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau - Sound Effects Editor
Pete Horner - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Al Nelson - Sound Designer
Juan Peralta - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom - Sound Designer
Chris Welcker - Boom Operator
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle - Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Giacchino - Original Music Composer
Paul Apelgren - Music Editor
Alex Levy - Music Editor
Robert Jackson - Boom Operator
Brad Semenoff - Dialogue Editor
Brad Semenoff - ADR Editor
Thomas J. O'Connell - ADR Mixer
Brendon Morrow - ADR Recordist
Jana Vance - Foley Artist
Dennie Thorpe - Foley Artist
Chris Manning - Foley Recordist
Nia Hansen - Foley Supervisor
Benjamin A. Burtt - Foley Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt - Sound Effects Editor
Trey Turner - Foley Editor
Kirk Francis - Sound Mixer
Lighting 34
Ai Saimoto - Lighting Technician
Joseph J. Allen - Electrician
Kevin Bridge - Electrician
Brian Bruhn - Electrician
Baron Coenen - Electrician
Michelle Cummins - Rigging Grip
Joshua Davis - Gaffer
Gregory Doi - Electrician
Duke Duvauchelle - Electrician
John Gregory Edwards - Electrician
Chris Flowers - Electrician
Scott Graves - Rigging Gaffer
Henry Guzman - Electrician
Joe Heid - Electrician
Brian Hollars - Electrician
Justin Kursinsky - Electrician
Richard Landry - Electrician
Greg Lopez - Electrician
Michael Maley - Gaffer
Greg Mayer - Electrician
Charlie McIntyre - Electrician
Christopher Meydrich - Electrician
Josh Nobles - Electrician
Ahmad Powell - Electrician
Scott Sprague - Best Boy Electric
Rafael E. Sánchez - Gaffer
Robby Terry - Lighting Technician
Don Tomich - Rigging Gaffer
Grant Valentine - Electrician
Raimar van den Bylaardt II - Electrician
Chris Weigand - Lighting Technician
Vince Young - Lighting Technician
Celia Jepson - Lighting Supervisor
Michael Lyon - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 5/28/2016 2:04:21 PM
Frederik Banke 11/18/2016 8:27:19 PM

No reviews available.