Angels & Demons (2009)

Release Date: 2009-05-13

Runtime: 2 hours and 18 minutes

Genre(s): Thriller, Mystery

Language(s): English, Italian, Latin, French, German, Chinese

Description

Harvard symbologist Robert Langdon is recruited by the Vatican to investigate the apparent return of the Illuminati - a secret, underground organization - after four cardinals are kidnapped on the night of the papal conclave.

Cast 54
Tom Hanks - Robert Langdon
Ewan McGregor - Camerlengo Patrick McKenna
Ayelet Zurer - Vittoria Vetra
Stellan Skarsgård - Commander Richter
Pierfrancesco Favino - Inspector Olivetti
David Pasquesi - Claudio Vincenzi
Bob Yerkes - Cardinal Guidera
Steve Franken - Cardinal Colbert
Nikolaj Lie Kaas - Mr. Gray
Armin Mueller-Stahl - Cardinal Strauss
Thure Lindhardt - Chartrand
Cosimo Fusco - Father Simeon
Victor Alfieri - Lieutenant Valenti
Franklin Amobi - Cardinal Lamasse
Curt Lowens - Cardinal Ebner
Marc Fiorini - Cardinal Baggia
Carmen Argenziano - Father Silvano Bentivoglio
Howard Mungo - Cardinal Yoruba
Rance Howard - Cardinal Beck
Gino Conforti - Cardinal Pugini
Elya Baskin - Cardinal Petrov
Richard Rosetti - Conclave Cardinal
Silvano Marchetto - Conclave Cardinal
Thomas Morris - Urs Weber
Jonas Fisch - Adrian Bachman
August Wittgenstein - Swiss Guardsman
Ben Bela Böhm - Swiss Guardsman
Paul Schmitz - Swiss Guardsman
Jeffrey Boehm - Swiss Guard Blue
Xavier J. Nathan - Philippe
Steve Kehela - American Reporter
Ursula Brooks - BBC Reporter
Rashmi - British Reporter
Yan Cui - Chinese Reporter
Fritz Michel - French Reporter
Maria Cristina Heller - Italian Reporter
Pascal Petardi - Italian Reporter
Yesenia Adame - Mexican Reporter
Kristof Konrad - Polish Reporter
Masasa Moyo - South African Reporter
Ed Francis Martin - South American Reporter
Cheryl Howard - CERN Scientist
Endre Hules - CERN Scientist
Norbert Weisser - CERN Scientist
Shelby Zemanek - Little Girl in Square
Vanna Salviati - Protester
Raffi Di Blasio - Protester
Todd Schneider - Carabinieri
Roberto Donati - Carabinieri
Rocco Passafaro - Carabinieri
Emanuele Secci - Carabinieri
Anna Katarina - Docent
James Ritz - Tourist
Felipe Torres Urso - Tourist
Sound 21
Hans Zimmer - Original Music Composer
Anthony J. Ciccolini III - Supervising Sound Editor
Greg P. Russell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Kaska - Orchestrator
Gary A. Hecker - Foley Artist
Ryan McBride - Sound Effects Editor
James Matheny - Dialogue Editor
John Chalfant - Sound Designer
John Chalfant - Foley Editor
Michael J. Broomberg - Foley Artist
Angelo Bonanni - Sound Recordist
Daniel Pagan - Sound Designer
Erin Oakley - Dialogue Editor
Tom Fleischman - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Pinder - Music Editor
Rickley W. Dumm - Sound Effects Editor
Deborah Wallach - Supervising ADR Editor
Teri E. Dorman - Dialogue Editor
Howard London - ADR Mixer
David Barnaby - Foley Editor
Mike Marino - Foley Mixer
Production 42
Brian Grazer - Producer
Janet Hirshenson - Casting
Jane Jenkins - Casting
Ron Howard - Producer
Todd Hallowell - Executive Producer
Kathleen McGill - Producer
Kathleen McGill - Unit Production Manager
Louisa Velis - Producer
Michelle Lewitt - Casting
Dan Brown - Executive Producer
John Calley - Producer
William M. Connor - Producer
Debbie McWilliams - Casting
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco - Unit Production Manager
Gregory Alpert - Production Supervisor
Marco Valerio Pugini - Executive Producer
Béatrice Kruger - Casting
Chris Baugh - Location Manager
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton - Casting Associate
Anna Culp - Producer
Ute Leonhardt - Line Producer
Jamie Castro - Casting Assistant
Piergiuseppe Serra - Production Manager
Rachel Aberly - Publicist
Luca Fortunato Asquini - Production Manager
Michelle Brattson - Production Supervisor
Sam Breckman - Production Manager
Sam Breckman - Location Manager
Federico Santangelo - Location Manager
Enrico Latella - Unit Manager
Pete Corral - Executive In Charge Of Production
Chris Thompson - Unit Production Manager
Alessandro Manni - Unit Manager
Wynne Tsing - Casting Assistant
Bill Dance - Extras Casting
Diego Cavallo - Unit Production Manager
Elena Taborra - Assistant Unit Manager
Luciano Tito - Unit Manager
Tiziano Tomei - Assistant Unit Manager
Raffaello Vignoli - Assistant Unit Manager
Ryan Torres - Casting Associate
Veronika Mancino - Casting Assistant
Writing 3
David Koepp - Screenplay
Akiva Goldsman - Screenplay
Dan Brown - Novel
Directing 21
Ron Howard - Director
Todd Hallowell - Second Unit Director
William M. Connor - First Assistant Director
Samantha C. Kirkeby - Script Supervisor
Paul Schmitz - Second Second Assistant Director
Kristen Ploucha - Second Assistant Director
Sherry Gallarneau - Script Supervisor
Joyce Heftel - Script Supervisor
Simonetta Valentini - Second Assistant Director
Inti Carboni - First Assistant Director
Davide Sacchetti - First Assistant Director
Francesco Civita - Second Assistant Director
Nick Satriano - First Assistant Director
Nicola Marzano - Second Second Assistant Director
Alessandra Fortuna - Second Second Assistant Director
Dennis Burrell - Second Second Assistant Director
Douglas Plasse - Second Assistant Director
Matteo Parenti - Third Assistant Director
Tiziana Forletta - Assistant Director
Scott R. Meyers - Second Second Assistant Director
Lindsay Moorhead - Second Assistant Director
Editing 7
Daniel P. Hanley - Editor
Mike Hill - Editor
Ben Estrada - Colorist
Robert Komatsu - Additional Editor
Carolyn Calvert - Assistant Editor
Jacquelyn Karambelas - Assistant Editor
Christopher McDonald - Dailies Operator
Art 26
Robert Gould - Set Decoration
Allan Cameron - Production Design
Giles Masters - Art Direction
Keith P. Cunningham - Art Direction
Dawn Swiderski - Art Direction
Luke Freeborn - Art Direction
Alex Cameron - Art Direction
Marc Homes - Art Direction
Larry Bellantoni - Set Decoration
Darren Fitzsimons - Sculptor
Francis Poirier - Sculptor
Jonathan Moore - Sculptor
Candice Muriedas - Art Department Coordinator
Jeff Markwith - Set Designer
J. Bryan Holloway - Sculptor
Kenneth Garrett - Sculptor
David Balfour - Property Master
Heather Noble - Art Department Coordinator
Federico Ciommo - Property Master
Trish Gallaher Glenn - Property Master
Patricia Johnson - Assistant Art Director
Cheryl Gould Strang - Leadman
Roberto Magagnini - Leadman
Dan Engle - Sculptor
Patte Strong-Lord - Set Designer
Rich Romig - Set Designer
Camera 30
Salvatore Totino - Director of Photography
Steve Adcock - Camera Operator
Vincenzo Carpineta - Camera Operator
Massimo Rinella - Dolly Grip
Jason Ellson - Camera Operator
Patrick B. O'Brien - Camera Operator
Simon Priestman - Camera Operator
Andrew Rowlands - Steadicam Operator
Zade Rosenthal - Still Photographer
Rory Hinds - Camera Operator
Jeremy Braben - Aerial Director of Photography
Josh Bleibtreu - Second Unit Director of Photography
Martin Schaer - Camera Operator
Karl Morgan - Camera Operator
Gregory W. Smith - Steadicam Operator
Brad Peterman - First Assistant "A" Camera
Peter Geraghty - First Assistant "B" Camera
Darryl Humber - Dolly Grip
Jerry C. Deats - Key Grip
Brad Rea - Dolly Grip
Robin Brown - Camera Operator
Tommaso Mele - Key Grip
Benn Martenson - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Nino Neuboeck - First Assistant "B" Camera
J. Michael Popovich - Key Grip
Dominic Aluisi - First Assistant "A" Camera
Carlo Postiglione - Key Grip
Tim Dean - Libra Head Technician
Eugene Rivera - Dolly Grip
Steve Morgan - Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up 53
Daniel Orlandi - Costume Design
Marjorie McCown - Assistant Costume Designer
Tony Gardner - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Richard Redlefsen - Makeup Artist
Joel Harlow - Key Makeup Artist
Nikoletta Skarlatos - Makeup Artist
Giorgio Gregorini - Key Hair Stylist
Douglas Noe - Key Makeup Artist
Alessandro Bertolazzi - Key Makeup Artist
Augusto Grassi - Costume Supervisor
John Blake - Makeup Department Head
Helen Monaghan - Costume Supervisor
Debbie Travis - Set Costumer
Daniel Grant North - Key Costumer
Paul Corricelli - Set Costumer
Steve Constancio - Set Costumer
Ashley Ellsworth - Set Costumer
Sean Haley - Set Costumer
Kim Ayers - Key Makeup Artist
Linda D. Flowers - Hair Department Head
Gloria Pasqua Casny - Key Hair Stylist
Michael Moore - Key Hair Stylist
Theraesa Rivers - Hairstylist
Chiara Ugolini - Makeup Artist
David Abbott - Makeup Artist
Paula Truman - Costumer
Gary J. Perticone - Hairstylist
Tim Wegman - Costumer
Nicole Sortillon Amos - Makeup Artist
Leslie Weir - Key Costumer
Marco Alzari - Wardrobe Supervisor
Robert Wilson - Hairstylist
Jason M. Moore - Key Costumer
Mitchell Stone - Key Hair Stylist
Anna Lombardi - Assistant Costume Designer
Abdelfattah Qzaibar - Costumer
David LeRoy Anderson - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Leslie Devlin - Key Makeup Artist
Margaux L. Lancaster - Makeup Artist
Jamie Leigh DeVilla - Makeup Artist
Viola Rock - Makeup Artist
Christian Giuliani - Costume Coordinator
Hans Georg Struhar - Key Costumer
Wyatt Bartlett - Costumer
Emily Dominguez - Set Costumer
Cristiana Agostinelli - Set Costumer
Cristina Marta - Key Costumer
Kazu Hiro - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Amelia McKinney - Costumer
Gabe Gerber - Costumer
Robert Sparkman - Costumer
Marco Idini - Set Costumer
Lior Ozan - Set Costumer
Visual Effects 36
Angus Bickerton - Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Baker - Compositing Supervisor
Melanie Byrne - Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Stammers - Visual Effects Supervisor
Barrie Hemsley - Visual Effects Producer
Mark Breakspear - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Cook - Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Higham - Visual Effects Supervisor
Paula Pope - Visual Effects Producer
Fay McConkey - Visual Effects Producer
Matthew A. Rubin - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tim Pounds-Cornish - Visual Effects Production Manager
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt - Compositing Supervisor
Rob Shears - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ross Johnson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rhys Salcombe - Modeling
Edward Randolph - Visual Effects Coordinator
Simona De Angelis - Visual Effects Coordinator
Toby White - Visual Effects Coordinator
Timo-Pekko Nieminen - Animation Director
Elizabeth Gray - Animation
Monette Dubin - Visual Effects Production Manager
James Purdy - Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Seymour Howell - Senior Modeller
Jon Capleton - Modeling
Daniel May - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Matteo Stirati - Modeling
Luca Bonatti - Matte Painter
Jigesh Gajjar - Matchmove Supervisor
Victor Wade - Compositing Supervisor
Steve Scott - Senior Modeller
Peter Hart - Matchmove Supervisor
Steven Moore - Modeling
Ileana Stravoskiadi - Modeling
Jason Chalmers - Senior Modeller
Andrea Papaleo - Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew 25
Franco Maria Salamon - Stunt Coordinator
Ottaviano Dell'Acqua - Stunts
Carla Meyer - Dialect Coach
Brad Martin - Stunt Coordinator
Aaron Haye - Visual Effects Art Director
Tim Rigby - Stunts
Sue Whitaker - Visual Effects Art Director
Phil Sims - Visual Effects Art Director
Ashley Beck - Motion Capture Artist
Karen Ansel - CG Supervisor
Joel Marrow - Transportation Coordinator
Simon Allmark - Visual Effects Editor
Gunnar Ahmer - Scenic Artist
Kevin Ahern - Visual Effects Editor
Daniel Canfora - CG Supervisor
Dan Mayer - Sequence Supervisor
Terry Atchison - Armorer
Brian Avery - Stunts
Kevin T. Hahn - CG Supervisor
Matthew Berning - Techno Crane Operator
Karin Silvestri - Stunts
Riley Harper - Stunts
Vincent G. Scotti - Post Production Assistant
Mauro Toscano - Video Assist Operator
Graham Jack - CG Supervisor
Lighting 53
Rafael E. Sánchez - Gaffer
Michael J. Walsh - Lighting Technician
Daniel Cotroneo - Lighting Technician
Joshua Davis - Lighting Technician
Marco Sticchi - Rigging Gaffer
Scott Sprague - Lighting Technician
Juan Morse - Lighting Technician
Roger Meilink - Rigging Gaffer
Ryan Pacheco - Rigging Grip
Chris Weigand - Lighting Technician
Erik Bernstein - Electrician
Jose F. Barrios - Rigging Grip
Marek Bojsza - Lighting Technician
Brian Tilden - Gaffer
Giovanni Gabriele - Electrician
Francesco Zaccaria - Gaffer
Mark Cueto - Lighting Technician
Shawn White - Gaffer
Greg Etheredge - Lighting Technician
Tony Hibbard - Lighting Technician
Fernando Barrios - Rigging Grip
Alejandro J. Castillo - Lighting Technician
Jason Selsor - Rigging Grip
Fabio Lucheroni - Electrician
Simone Lucchetti - Electrician
William Self - Lighting Technician
Christopher Anciaume - Lighting Artist
Anthony Mollicone - Rigging Grip
Danny Gonzalez - Electrician
Michael E. Pacheco - Rigging Grip
Nolan Pratt - Rigging Grip
Gabriel J. Lewis - Lighting Technician
R. Michael Yope - Lighting Technician
Andrew Sykes - Rigging Grip
Michael White - Electrician
Chris Bennett - Lighting Programmer
Thomas DeRose - Electrician
Rick Rader - Key Rigging Grip
Alessandro Cardelli - Electrician
Doriano Forti - Rigging Grip
Nathan Dean Fetzer - Lighting Technician
Massimiliano Alagia - Electrician
Alessandro Bertucci - Electrician
Roberto Cuccoli - Electrician
Danilo Di Palma - Electrician
Luca Martis - Electrician
Luca Sardini - Electrician
Giovanni Tancredi - Electrician
Daniele Zonetti - Electrician
Fiorenzo Checchi - Electrician
Giancarlo Checchi - Electrician
David Allen Carter - Lighting Technician
Daniel Tkaczyk - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 09/07/2016 10:07:53
Maria 02/27/2017 23:30:00
Frederik Banke 04/10/2017 21:23:16

No reviews available.