Pain & Gain (2013)

Release Date: 2013-04-18

Runtime: 2 hours and 10 minutes

Genre(s): Thriller, Crime, Action, Comedy

Language(s): English

Description

Daniel Lugo, manager of the Sun Gym in 1990s Miami, decides that there is only one way to achieve his version of the American dream: extortion. To achieve his goal, he recruits musclemen Paul and Adrian as accomplices. After several failed attempts, they abduct rich businessman Victor Kershaw and convince him to sign over all his assets to them. But when Kershaw makes it out alive, authorities are reluctant to believe his story.

Cast 26
Mark Wahlberg - Daniel Lugo
Dwayne Johnson - Paul Doyle
Anthony Mackie - Adrian Doorbal
Tony Shalhoub - Victor Kershaw
Ed Harris - Ed DuBois
Rob Corddry - John Mese
Bar Paly - Sorina Luminita
Rebel Wilson - Ramona Eldridge
Ken Jeong - Johnny Wu
Michael Rispoli - Frank Griga
Keili Lefkovitz - Krisztina Furton
Vivi Pineda - Detective Haworth
Christopher Jestin Langstaff - Nine-Year-Old Boy/Rusty
Gustavo Quiroz Jr. - Son of Victor Kershaw
Corinne Ferrer - Basketball Girl
Zack Moore - Young Daniel Lugo
Kory Getman - Teenage Daniel Lugo
Peter Stormare - Dr. Bjornson
Larry Hankin - Pastor Randy
Tony Plana - Captain Lopez
Brian Stepanek - Brad McCalister
Persei Caputo - Judy
Bill Kelly - Jim
Emily Rutherfurd - Carolyn 'Sissy' Du Bois
Wladimir Klitschko - Client
Yolanthe Sneijder-Cabau - Analee Calvera
Writing 2
Christopher Markus - Screenplay
Stephen McFeely - Screenplay
Directing 4
Michael Bay - Director
K.C. Hodenfield - First Assistant Director
Chris Castaldi - First Assistant Director
Carmen Soriano - Script Supervisor
Production 49
Michael Bay - Producer
Ian Bryce - Producer
Matthew Cohan - Executive Producer
Donald De Line - Producer
Scott Gardenhour - Executive Producer
Wendy Japhet - Executive Producer
Denise Chamian - Casting
Carlos Rojas - Casting Director
Daren Hicks - Production Supervisor
Ed Arenas - Additional Casting
George Grafas - Casting
Lori Wyman - Casting
Erin Fragetta - Casting Assistant
Briana Frapart - Casting Assistant
Liz Ludwitzke - Casting Assistant
Nicolette Noble - Casting Assistant
Ben Pollack - Casting Assistant
Susan E. Ryan - Casting Assistant
Destiny Altvater - Casting Associate
Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare - Casting Associate
Bill Marinella - Extras Casting
Sascha Alonso-Brilliant - Extras Casting
Lee Ann Harvey - Extras Casting Assistant
Maryellen Aviano - Extras Casting Coordinator
Talley Singer - Executive Assistant
Janine Schiro - First Assistant Accountant
David Krudis - Payroll Accountant
Denise Morgan McGrath - Production Accountant
Hendricksen Armand - Production Assistant
Jorge Luis German - Production Assistant
Tim Granlund - Production Assistant
Ash Harris - Production Assistant
Verner Maldonado - Production Assistant
Trevor Martin - Production Assistant
Edward Messon - Production Assistant
Dan Ollman - Production Assistant
Reynaldo Rodriguez - Production Assistant
Michael Valverde - Production Assistant
Robert Vickers - Production Assistant
Nicole Ziobro - Production Assistant
Frank Sicoli - Production Consultant
Natalie Angel - Production Coordinator
Nancy Molimis - Production Secretary
Mariam Yacoub - Production Secretary
Julie Ann Grasso - Second Assistant Accountant
Caroline Miller - Second Assistant Accountant
Vicki Pearlman - Second Assistant Accountant
Greg Nye - Travel Coordinator
Allison Fitzer Voss - Travel Coordinator
Editing 13
Tom Muldoon - Editor
Joel Negron - Editor
Calvin Wimmer - Additional Editor
Edward Albolote - Assistant Editor
Peter Gvozdas - Assistant Editor
Alex Gilbert - Assistant Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Colorist
J. Cody Baker - Digital Intermediate
Mike Chiado - Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Intermediate
Meagan Costello - First Assistant Editor
Joe Galdo - First Assistant Editor
Erik Rogers - Digital Intermediate
Art 31
Jeffrey Beecroft - Production Design
Sebastian Schroder - Art Direction
Jeremy McGuire - Art Department Coordinator
Mark W. Brown - Assistant Property Master
Romain Gateau - Assistant Property Master
Michael Metzel - Construction Coordinator
William Kellow - Construction Foreman
Vivian Galainena - Graphic Designer
Michael J. Flynn - Greensman
Jon J. Bush - Leadman
Frank A. Raffa Jr. - Leadman
Colin Crapser - Painter
Philip Schneider - Property Master
Dannah Collins - Props
Jane B. Johnson - Set Decoration Buyer
Xavier Cortes - Set Dresser
Richard E. Kruder - Set Dresser
John Francis Kupfer - Set Dresser
Jeffrey Mastney - Set Dresser
Ashley Metzel - Set Dresser
Jennifer Raneri - Set Dresser
Dustin Read - Set Dresser
Jeremy Alan Read - Set Dresser
Emilio Saez - Set Dresser
John Sommerville - Set Dresser
Esther Marquis - Textile Artist
Lisa Bolan - Title Designer
Kyle Cooper - Title Designer
Ana Criado-Zahonero - Title Designer
Ben Schoen - Title Designer
Thang Le - Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up 31
Colleen Kelsall - Costume Design
Deborah Lynn Scott - Costume Design
Charles Grico - Assistant Hairstylist
Yolanda Toussieng - Hair Department Head
Roma Demartino - Hairstylist
Johnny Villanueva - Hairstylist
Claudia Pascual - Key Makeup Artist
Carmen Lopez - Makeup Artist
Anndee Rucker - Makeup Artist
Laurie Cocheio - Makeup Artist
Nuria Sitja - Makeup Artist
Edouard F. Henriques - Makeup Department Head
Jack Taggart - Ager/Dyer
Jenn Edelson - Costume Assistant
Cori Mizrahi - Costume Assistant
Sarah Schuessler - Costume Assistant
Suzy Freeman - Costume Supervisor
Ariel Gold - Costume Supervisor
Tiffany Busche - Costumer
Beth Koenigsberg - Costumer
Sherrie LeMaire - Costumer
Dani Phelps - Costumer
Armando Pompa - Costumer
Brenda Salivia - Costumer
Brett Vratil - Costumer
Lorraine Crossman - Costumer
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods - Key Costumer
Barnaby Smith - Key Costumer
Emily Egge - Set Costumer
Juliet Primo - Set Costumer
Olga Meverden - Tailor
Sound 32
Steve Jablonsky - Original Music Composer
Evan Daum - ADR Mixer
Judah Getz - ADR Mixer
Tim Hoogenakker - ADR Mixer
Michael Miller - ADR Mixer
Fredrick Cuevas - ADR Recordist
Kyle D. Krajewski - ADR Recordist
Reagan Mendoza - ADR Recordist
Lori Castro - Assistant Sound Engineer
Joel Erickson - Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Cerchiai - Boom Operator
Mike Schmidt - Boom Operator
Ralph Osborn - Dialogue Editor
David Bach - ADR Supervisor
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Dawn Lunsford - Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
Alicia Stevenson - Foley Artist
Blake Collins - Foley Mixer
Scott Curtis - Foley Mixer
Richard Duarte - Foley Mixer
John Guentner - Foley Mixer
David Husby - Production Sound Mixer
Erik Aadahl - Sound Designer
Ethan Van der Ryn - Sound Designer
P.K. Hooker - Sound Effects Editor
Greg ten Bosch - Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erik Aadahl - Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan Van der Ryn - Supervising Sound Editor
Camera 32
Ben Seresin - Director of Photography
Mark Fellman - Additional Still Photographer
Jaimie Trueblood - Additional Still Photographer
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Jennifer Galipault - Assistant Camera
John Rex Woodward - Assistant Camera
Dana Baker - Best Boy Grip
Sean Lunski - Camera Loader
Darin Moran - Camera Operator
Jacques Jouffret - Camera Operator
Melissa Fisher - Camera Production Assistant
Brook Willard - Digital Imaging Technician
John Holmes - First Assistant Camera
Stephen Taylor-Wehr - First Assistant Camera
Danny Brown - First Assistant Camera
Gregory Irwin - First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Klimchak - First Assistant "B" Camera
Michael T. Banner - Grip
Joey Evora - Grip
Sean Fisher - Grip
Jonathan Leary - Grip
Jorge Parra - Grip
Christopher Dino - Grip
Les T. Tomita - Key Grip
Stephen Ciffone - Phantom Operator
Tulio Duenas - Second Assistant Camera
Bill McConnell Jr. - Second Assistant Camera
Cheuk Wong - Second Assistant Camera
Carla Sosa - Second Assistant Camera
Jacques Jouffret - Steadicam Operator
Robert Zuckerman - Still Photographer
Peter Zuccarini - Underwater Director of Photography
Crew 24
David Alban - Carpenter
Lewis Bowen - Key Scenic Artist
Daniel A. Davila - Propmaker
David Paris - Aerial Coordinator
Don Abbatiello - Marine Coordinator
David Paris - Pilot
Ran Francke - Security
Bryan Ellenburg - Security
George Schoendorfer - Set Medic
Kevin Breen - Set Production Assistant
Andrew Campbell - Set Production Assistant
Giovanni Rodriguez - Set Production Assistant
Catanya Jackson - Studio Teacher
Gabriela Gutentag - Unit Publicist
Nick Hsieh - CG Supervisor
Zixing Han - Compositor
Sean Castle Hitchcock - Compositor
Jeff Koh - Compositor
Hao Sun - Compositor
Lorelei David - Visual Effects Editor
John Wonser - Special Effects Coordinator
Dirk Rogers - Special Effects Technician
James Carter - Special Effects Technician
Kurt Harris - Special Effects Technician
Lighting 15
Christopher Warren - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Richard Falk Jr. - Electrician
Bruce Hazen - Electrician
Brett Mabry - Electrician
Humberto Recio - Electrician
Ricky Ruiz - Electrician
Dave Sonnenberg - Electrician
Joseph F. Warren - Gaffer
Rick Harris - Key Rigging Grip
Sean R. Wilson - Lighting Technician
Marc Wostak - Rigging Gaffer
Manuel García - Rigging Grip
Jonathan Givens - Rigging Grip
Francisco Moises - Rigging Grip
Peter Vega - Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 12
Jon Alexander - Compositing Supervisor
Loïc Beguel - Digital Compositor
Vincent Dudouet - Digital Compositor
Martin Larrivée - Digital Compositor
Nancy Lamontagne - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tolly Swallow - Visual Effects Producer
Michael Lichtenstein - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Eric Larivee - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Marianne Roberge - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Laura Moore - Visual Effects Production Manager
Pablo Helman - Visual Effects Supervisor
John Frazier - Special Effects Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 8/3/2016 10:16:45 PM

No reviews available.