Transporter 3 (2008)

Release Date: 2008-11-26

Runtime: 1 hour and 44 minutes

Rating(s): 6.1 / 51

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Thriller, Crime

Language(s): English, Ukrainian, French, Russian, Hungarian

Description

Frank Martin puts the driving gloves on to deliver Valentina, the kidnapped daughter of a Ukranian government official, from Marseilles to Odessa on the Black Sea. En route, he has to contend with thugs who want to intercept Valentina's safe delivery and not let his personal feelings get in the way of his dangerous objective.

Cast 39
Jason Statham - Frank Martin
Natalya Rudakova - Valentina Vasilev
François Berléand - Inspector Tarconi
Robert Knepper - Johnson
Jeroen Krabbé - Leonid Vasilev
Alex Kobold - Leonid's Aide
David Atrakchi - Malcom Manville
Yann Sundberg - Flag
Ériq Ebouaney - Ice
David Kammenos - Driver Market
Silvio Simac - Mighty Joe
Oscar Relier - Thug / Driver
Timo Dierkes - Otto
Igor Koumpan - Cop Ukraine
Paul Barrett - Captain
Elef Zack - Mate
Katia Tchenko - Leonid's Secretary
Michel Neugarten - Assassin Driver - Sergueï
Farid Elouardi - Yuri
Mike Powers - American #1
Philippe Maymat - American #2
Franck Neel - American #3
Jean-Luc Boucherot - Truck Driver
Tonio Descanvelle - Crewman #1
Stephen Croce - Crewman #2
Martial Bezot - Crewman #3
Stephen Shagov - Port Captain
Julien Muller - Cop Frank's House
Arnaud Gibey - French Cop / Forensic Lab
Guillaume Nail - Ambulance Man
Denis Braccini - Custom Officer #1
Stefo Linard - Custom Officer #2
Aline Stinus - Custom Officer Kiev
Kait Tenison - Custom Officer Kiev
Fabien Aïssa Busetta - Reporter
Venugopal Balakrishnan - Asian Clerk Electronic Store
Sebastien Vandenberghe - Assassin # 2 Mercedes
Semmy Schilt - The Giant
Eric Moreau - Cameraman (uncredited)
Production 23
Luc Besson - Producer
Swan Pham - Casting
Steven Chasman - Producer
Fanny Besson - Production Secretary
Anne Fremiot - Extras Casting
Erwan Hiernard - Assistant Unit Manager
Liv Charpentier - Extras Casting
Camille Courau - Production Manager
Eric Aufèvre - Unit Manager
David Piechaczek - Unit Manager
Maëlle Genet - Casting Assistant
David Deshayes - Unit Manager
Jean-Charles Berlan - Assistant Unit Manager
Mélanie Dieter - Assistant Unit Manager
Frédéric Dorion - Unit Manager
Anne-Thaïse Foucard - Assistant Unit Manager
Damien Gayrard - Assistant Unit Manager
Patrick Le Goc - Unit Manager
Vivien Loiseau - Assistant Unit Manager
Olbek Martel - Assistant Unit Manager
Damien Piquemal - Assistant Unit Manager
Régis Quintal - Assistant Production Manager
Thibaud Tartary - Assistant Unit Manager
Writing 4
Luc Besson - Author
Luc Besson - Characters
Robert Mark Kamen - Author
Robert Mark Kamen - Characters
Editing 2
Carlo Rizzo - Editor
Camille Delamarre - Editor
Costume & Make-Up 1
Olivier Bériot - Costume Design
Crew 29
Giovanni Fiore Coltellacci - Cinematography
Corey Yuen - Martial Arts Choreographer
Nicholas Rich - Stunt Driver
Sébastien Peres - Stunt Double
Yann Tremblay - Stunts
Michel Julienne - Stunt Coordinator
Dominique Fouassier - Stunt Coordinator
Carlos Bonelli - Stunt Double
Dominique Julienne - Stunt Driver
Varujan Gumusel - Post-Production Manager
Patrick Médioni - Stunt Double
Christophe Marsaud - Stunt Driver
Natasha Gomes de Almeida - Additional Script Supervisor
John Medalin - Stunt Double
Lyne Doffagne - Stunt Double
Francis Auguy - Stunt Driver
Serge Beuchat - Stunt Double
Vladimir Houbart - Stunt Driver
Christophe Roblin - Stunt Driver
Pascal Lavanchy - Stunt Driver
Brieann Rich - Stunt Driver
David Julienne - Stunt Driver
Sophie Lascombes - Stunts
Christophe Vaison - Stunt Driver
Pierre-Yves Rosoux - Stunt Driver
Vincent Hermance - Stunt Double
Francis Fauchart - Stunt Double
Thomas Collard - Stunt Double
Patrick Bernaud - Stunt Driver
Sound 1
Alexandre Azaria - Music
Art 4
Patrick Durand - Production Design
Patrick Schmitt - Art Direction
Arnaud Le Roch - Art Direction
Cécile Deleu - Set Decoration
Directing 17
Olivier Megaton - Director
Lucie Truffaut - Script Supervisor
David Campi-Lemaire - First Assistant Director
Alice Di Giacomo - Second Second Assistant Director
Laurent Blu - Second Second Assistant Director
Sandie Louit - Second Second Assistant Director
Christel Bordon - Second Assistant Director
Elsa Cuvillier - Second Assistant Director
Matthieu de la Mortière - First Assistant Director
Thomine de Pins - Second Assistant Director
Lucie Gratas - Second Second Assistant Director
Fabrice Jeandemange - Second Assistant Director
Sylvain Lagonie - Second Second Assistant Director
Farah Mahlaoui - Second Second Assistant Director
Cyril Pavaux - Second Assistant Director
Rachel Corlet - Script Supervisor
Manuela Rosas-Landa - Script Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 09/26/2016 17:59:54

No reviews available.