The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015)

Release Date: 2015-11-18

Runtime: 2 hours and 17 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

With the nation of Panem in a full scale war, Katniss confronts President Snow in the final showdown. Teamed with a group of her closest friends – including Gale, Finnick, and Peeta – Katniss goes off on a mission with the unit from District 13 as they risk their lives to stage an assassination attempt on President Snow who has become increasingly obsessed with destroying her. The mortal traps, enemies, and moral choices that await Katniss will challenge her more than any arena she faced in The Hunger Games.

Social
Cast 51
Jennifer Lawrence - Katniss Everdeen
Josh Hutcherson - Peeta Mellark
Liam Hemsworth - Gale Hawthorne
Woody Harrelson - Haymitch Abernathy
Elizabeth Banks - Effie Trinket
Julianne Moore - President Alma Coin
Philip Seymour Hoffman - Plutarch Heavensbee
Jeffrey Wright - Beetee
Stanley Tucci - Caesar Flickerman
Donald Sutherland - President Snow
Willow Shields - Primrose Everdeen
Sam Claflin - Finnick Odair
Jena Malone - Johanna Mason
Mahershala Ali - Boggs
Wes Chatham - Castor
Natalie Dormer - Cressida
Elden Henson - Pollux
Evan Ross - Messalla
Patina Miller - Commander Paylor
Paula Malcomson - Mrs. Everdeen
Stef Dawson - Annie Cresta
Meta Golding - Enobaria
Gwendoline Christie - Commander Lyme
Robert Knepper - Antonius
Omid Abtahi - Homes
Eugenie Bondurant - Tigris
Sarita Choudhury - Egeria
Brandon Cyrus - District 13 Civilian
Michelle Forbes - Lieutenant Jackson
Thomas Blake Jr. - Rebel Sniper
Linds Edwards - Injured Career
Toby Jones - Claudius Templesmith
Joe Chrest - Mitchell
Mark Jeffrey Miller - D4 Officiant
Desmond Phillips - Commander of D5
April Grace - Doctor Aurelius
Phillip Troy Linger - Katniss's Father
Misty Ormiston - Leeg #1
Kim Ormiston - Leeg #2
Elle Graham - Girl in Lemon Yellow Coat
Lacy Dmitriew - Rebel Nurse
Kate Rachesky - Capitol Girl
David Hallyday - Greenhouse Guard #1
Bear Lawrence - Everdeen Child #1
Theodore Lawrence - Everdeen Child #2
Gary Sievers - District 7 Rebel (uncredited)
Emma Elle Roberts - Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Alexander Yassin - District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Lauren Henneberg - District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Jasmine Ahnie - District 8 Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Sue-Lynn Ansari - District 8 (uncredited)
Crew 14
Serge Crozon-Cazin - Stunts
Mario Uy - Armorer
Seth Tepfer - Choreographer
Andrew Petrotta - Property Master
Frank Pitussi - Property Master
Till Sennhenn - Property Master
Lee Grimes - Makeup Effects
Glenn Hetrick - Makeup Effects
Jonah Levy - Makeup Effects
Brad Palmer - Makeup Effects
Travis Pates - Makeup Effects
Steve Cremin - Special Effects Coordinator
Marco Albrecht - Stunts
Daniel Hargrave - Utility Stunts
Writing 4
Suzanne Collins - Novel
Danny Strong - Screenplay
Peter Craig - Screenplay
Suzanne Collins - Adaptation
Production 19
Bryan Unkeless - Co-Producer
Christoph Fisser - Co-Producer
Suzanne Collins - Executive Producer
Jan Foster - Executive Producer
Cameron MacConomy - Associate Producer
Nina Jacobson - Producer
Jon Kilik - Producer
Debra Zane - Casting
Joe Drake - Executive Producer
Allison Shearmur - Executive Producer
Shayna Markowitz - Casting Associate
KiKi Yoshimoto - Researcher
Joseph Drake - Executive Producer
Miki Emmrich - Line Producer
Jeffrey Harlacker - Associate Producer
Charlie Woebcken - Co-Producer
Luca Marco Paracels - Co-Producer
John Bernard - Co-Producer
Henning Molfenter - Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up 22
Kurt and Bart - Costume Design
Alexandra Casey - Assistant Costume Designer
Lisa Tomczeszyn - Assistant Costume Designer
Mark Peterson - Costume Supervisor
Patricia Colin - Costume Supervisor
Meike Schlegel - Costume Supervisor
Melanie Mascioli - Set Costumer
Valentina Aulisi - Set Costumer
Theresa Anna Luther - Set Costumer
Scott R. Hankins - Set Costumer
Myra N. Foy - Seamstress
Jessica R. Lawson - Seamstress
Camille Friend - Hair Department Head
Valeska Schitthelm - Hair Department Head
Jerome Allen - Hair Designer
Vincent Gideon - Key Hair Stylist
Nikoletta Skarlatos - Makeup Department Head
Selena Evans-Miller - Makeup Department Head
Ve Neill - Makeup Department Head
Petra Schaumann - Makeup Department Head
Conor McCullagh - Makeup Artist
Ve Neill - Makeup Designer
Directing 2
Francis Lawrence - Director
Ana Maria Quintana - Script Supervisor
Camera 8
Murray Close - Still Photographer
Jo Willems - Director of Photography
Josh Medak - Camera Operator
Denise Bailie - Camera Operator
Jessica Lakoff - First Assistant Camera
Hans Bjerno - Helicopter Camera
David B. Nowell - Helicopter Camera
David J. Thompson - Steadicam Operator
Sound 6
James Newton Howard - Original Music Composer
Jim Weidman - Music Editor
John Joseph Thomas - Foley
Jeremy Peirson - Sound Designer
Skip Lievsay - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Peirson - Supervising Sound Editor
Editing 4
Alan Edward Bell - Editor
Mark Yoshikawa - Editor
Ralph Osborn - Dialogue Editor
Lara Khachooni - First Assistant Editor
Art 23
Philip Messina - Production Design
Andrew Max Cahn - Art Direction
Priscilla Elliott - Art Direction
Wolfgang Metschan - Art Direction
Lauren E. Polizzi - Art Direction
Stefan Speth - Art Direction
Steve Summersgill - Art Direction
Roxy Konrad - Art Department Coordinator
Wylie Griffin - Art Department Coordinator
Carine Demongueres - Assistant Art Director
Sean Ryan Jennings - Assistant Art Director
Alice Leconte - Assistant Art Director
Justin O'Neal Miller - Assistant Art Director
Gunnar Zimmer - Assistant Art Director
Larry Dias - Set Decoration
Mark Rosinski - Set Decoration
David Scheunemann - Supervising Art Director
Dan Webster - Supervising Art Director
Chris Snyder - Construction Coordinator
Dierk Grahlow - Construction Coordinator
T.J. Rottenberg - Greensman
Rainer Kaufmann - Greensman
Brett C. Smith - Leadman
Lighting 4
Helmut Prein - Gaffer
Walter Bithell - Gaffer
Jean-François Drigeard - Gaffer
Dietmar Haupt - Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects 12
Marlene Chazot - Animation Director
Jade Mansueto - Animation Director
Shaun Friedberg - Animation Director
Eric Reynolds - Animation Supervisor
Greg Fisher - Animation Supervisor
Gerd Nefzer - Special Effects Supervisor
Barbara Holmes - VFX Editor
Dan Bartolucci - VFX Editor
James Chang - Visual Effects Coordinator
Chloe Feodoroff - Visual Effects Coordinator
Devika Kawle - Visual Effects Coordinator
Brice R. Parker - Visual Effects Production Manager
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/30/2015 8:50:46 AM
Maria 2/27/2017 11:29:59 PM
Frederik Banke 4/10/2017 9:20:50 PM

No reviews available.