The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014)

Release Date: 2014-11-18

Runtime: 2 hours and 3 minutes

Genre(s): Science Fiction, Adventure, Thriller

Language(s): English

Description

Katniss Everdeen reluctantly becomes the symbol of a mass rebellion against the autocratic Capitol.

Social
Cast 52
Jennifer Lawrence - Katniss Everdeen
Josh Hutcherson - Peeta Mellark
Liam Hemsworth - Gale Hawthorne
Woody Harrelson - Haymitch Abernathy
Elizabeth Banks - Effie Trinket
Julianne Moore - President Alma Coin
Philip Seymour Hoffman - Plutarch Heavensbee
Jeffrey Wright - Beetee
Stanley Tucci - Caesar Flickerman
Donald Sutherland - President Snow
Willow Shields - Primrose Everdeen
Sam Claflin - Finnick Odair
Jena Malone - Johanna Mason
Mahershala Ali - Boggs
Natalie Dormer - Cressida
Wes Chatham - Castor
Elden Henson - Pollux
Patina Miller - Commander Paylor
Evan Ross - Messalla
Paula Malcomson - Katniss' Mother
Sarita Choudhury - Egeria
Stef Dawson - Annie Cresta
Robert Knepper - Antonius
Caitlin Fowler - D8 Another Patient
Jada Taylor - D8 Female Patient
Nicholas Pryor - D8 Male Patient
Donna Biscoe - D8 Old Woman
Michael Garza - Eddy
Erika Bierman - Snow's Granddaughter
Jenique Bennett - Rescue Hovercraft Pilot
Rus Blackwell - D13 Systems Operator
Stevie Ray Dallimore - D13 Systems Operator #2
Breann Couch - D13 Systems Operator #3
Jordan Woods-Robinson - Snow's Stylist #1
Katie Sawhill - Orderly
Jackson Mizell - Bunker Door Security
Charles Kronmuller - Pilot #1
Bill Bennett - District 13 Engineer
Jennifer Cocker - District 13 Citizen
Marshall Choka - District 13 Citizen
Tyler Lee Allen - President Snow's Security (uncredited)
Jordanne Calvin - Stair Runner District 13 (uncredited)
Jasmine Ahnie - District 8 Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Brayden Patterson - District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Emma Elle Roberts - District 13 (uncredited)
A.J. Sexton - District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Molly Evensen - District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
William Frasca - District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
Joe Crosson - Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Gregory Fears - Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Kirk Crenshaw - Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Stephen Mackenzie Brown - Beetee's Technician (uncredited)
Camera 10
Don Burgess - Camera Operator
Jo Willems - Director of Photography
David Luckenbach - Camera Operator
Murray Close - Still Photographer
Bob Gorelick - Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno - Helicopter Camera
David B. Nowell - Helicopter Camera
Sönke Hansen - Camera Operator
David J. Thompson - Steadicam Operator
Josh Medak - Camera Operator
Production 15
Debra Zane - Casting
Jon Kilik - Producer
Joseph Drake - Executive Producer
Donna Sloan - Executive In Charge Of Production
Jan Foster - Executive Producer
Jan Foster - Unit Production Manager
Suzanne Collins - Executive Producer
Nina Jacobson - Producer
Allison Shearmur - Executive Producer
Arnaud Kaiser - Location Manager
Klaus Große Darrelmann - Location Manager
Ken Lavet - Location Manager
Anna L. Coats - Location Manager
Mac Gordon - Location Manager
Bryan Unkeless - Co-Producer
Sound 7
James Newton Howard - Original Music Composer
Dawn Lunsford - Foley
David Olson - Music Editor
Lee Gilmore - Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Peirson - Sound Designer
Jeremy Peirson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Jones - ADR & Dubbing
Crew 28
Philip Seymour Hoffman - Thanks
Philip Seymour Hoffman - In Memory Of
R. A. Rondell - Stunt Coordinator
Steve Cremin - Special Effects Coordinator
William Conacher - Dialect Coach
Andrew Petrotta - Property Master
Florian Haeger - Transportation Coordinator
Denny Caira - Transportation Coordinator
Frank Pitussi - Property Master
Josh Bleibtreu - Second Unit Cinematographer
Dhuha Isa - Visual Effects Editor
Maxime Couteret - Transportation Coordinator
Votch Levi - CG Supervisor
Will Casey - Unit Publicist
Jorge Razon - CG Supervisor
Sam Lane - Visual Effects Editor
Liana Jackson - Visual Effects Editor
Till Sennhenn - Property Master
Christopher Downs - CG Supervisor
Mahmoud Rahnama - CG Supervisor
Gunther Schatz - CG Supervisor
Andrew Edmondson - Visual Effects Editor
Tom Reagan - Visual Effects Editor
Ralf Häger - Stunt Coordinator
Charles Heidet - Picture Car Coordinator
Rick Lipton - Dialect Coach
Daniel Hargrave - Utility Stunts
Serge Crozon-Cazin - Stunts
Art 33
Philip Messina - Production Design
Robert Fechtman - Set Designer
James E. Tocci - Set Designer
Roxy Konrad - Art Department Coordinator
Dan Webster - Supervising Art Director
Larry Dias - Set Decoration
Lauren E. Polizzi - Art Direction
Andrew Max Cahn - Art Direction
Rainer Kaufmann - Greensman
Al Hobbs - Set Designer
David Scheunemann - Supervising Art Director
Steve Summersgill - Art Direction
Jim Hewitt - Set Designer
Easton Michael Smith - Set Designer
Bradley Rubin - Assistant Art Director
Chris Snyder - Construction Coordinator
Ernie Avila - Set Designer
George Lee - Set Designer
Yann Denoual - Sculptor
Robert Makolies - Sculptor
Stephanie Rass - Set Designer
Jane Wuu - Set Designer
Loïc Chavanon - Art Department Coordinator
Wylie Griffin - Art Department Coordinator
Sean Ryan Jennings - Assistant Art Director
Alice Leconte - Assistant Art Director
Justin O'Neal Miller - Assistant Art Director
Dierk Grahlow - Construction Coordinator
T.J. Rottenberg - Greensman
Jonathan Burdeshaw - Sculptor
Christine Mahuna - Sculptor
E. Aaron Linker - Set Designer
Nane Cornelius - Set Decoration Buyer
Directing 5
Francis Lawrence - Director
Ana Maria Quintana - Script Supervisor
Charles Gibson - Second Unit Director
Christopher Surgent - First Assistant Director
Douglas Plasse - Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up 19
Mark Peterson - Costume Supervisor
Nikoletta Skarlatos - Makeup Department Head
Ve Neill - Makeup Department Head
Valeska Schitthelm - Hairstylist
Ann-Maree Hurley - Makeup Artist
Meike Schlegel - Costume Supervisor
Joy Zapata - Hairstylist
Melanie Mascioli - Set Costumer
Tiffany Busche - Set Costumer
Valentina Aulisi - Set Costumer
Conor McCullagh - Makeup Artist
Scott R. Hankins - Set Costumer
Vincent Gideon - Hairstylist
Shayne Allen Duhon - Set Costumer
Camille Friend - Hairstylist
Colette Slattery - Hairstylist
Jeri Baker - Hairstylist
Kendra L. Patterson - Set Costumer
Kurt and Bart - Costume Design
Writing 4
Danny Strong - Screenplay
Suzanne Collins - Novel
Suzanne Collins - Adaptation
Peter Craig - Screenplay
Editing 4
Alan Edward Bell - Editor
Mark Yoshikawa - Editor
Ralph Osborn - Dialogue Editor
Thomas Jones - Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects 19
Jennifer Fairweather - Visual Effects Producer
Darren Poe - Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Nittmann - Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Harb - Visual Effects Supervisor
Melinka Thompson-Godoy - Visual Effects Producer
Sumriti Bhogal - Visual Effects Producer
Catherine Mullan - Animation Supervisor
Walter Garcia - Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Silverman - Visual Effects Producer
Richard Thwaites - Visual Effects Producer
Adrian De Wet - Visual Effects Supervisor
Charles Gibson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Grunfeld - Visual Effects Supervisor
Björn Mayer - Visual Effects Supervisor
Patric Roos - Visual Effects Supervisor
David Seager - Visual Effects Supervisor
Seda Yilmaz - VFX Production Coordinator
Mihaela Orzea - VFX Supervisor
Lighting 3
Helmut Prein - Gaffer
Christopher Prampin - Gaffer
Jean-François Drigeard - Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/30/2015 08:50:29
Maria 02/27/2017 23:29:59
Frederik Banke 04/10/2017 21:20:48

No reviews available.