The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014)

Release Date: 2014-11-18

Runtime: 2 hours and 3 minutes

Genre(s): Science Fiction, Adventure, Thriller

Language(s): English

Description

Katniss Everdeen reluctantly becomes the symbol of a mass rebellion against the autocratic Capitol.

Social
Cast 54
Jennifer Lawrence - Katniss Everdeen
Josh Hutcherson - Peeta Mellark
Liam Hemsworth - Gale Hawthorne
Woody Harrelson - Haymitch Abernathy
Donald Sutherland - President Snow
Philip Seymour Hoffman - Plutarch Heavensbee
Julianne Moore - President Alma Coin
Willow Shields - Primrose Everdeen
Sam Claflin - Finnick Odair
Elizabeth Banks - Effie Trinket
Mahershala Ali - Boggs
Jena Malone - Johanna Mason
Jeffrey Wright - Beetee
Paula Malcomson - Katniss' Mother
Stanley Tucci - Caesar Flickerman
Natalie Dormer - Cressida
Evan Ross - Messalla
Elden Henson - Pollux
Wes Chatham - Castor
Sarita Choudhury - Egeria
Stef Dawson - Annie Cresta
Patina Miller - Commander Paylor
Robert Knepper - Antonius
Caitlin Fowler - D8 Another Patient
Jada Taylor - D8 Female Patient
Nicholas Pryor - D8 Male Patient
Donna Biscoe - D8 Old Woman
Michael Garza - Eddy
Erika Bierman - Snow's Granddaughter
Bill Bennett - District 13 Engineer
Rus Blackwell - D13 Systems Operator
Stevie Ray Dallimore - D13 Systems Operator #2
Breann Couch - D13 Systems Operator #3
Jennifer Cocker - District 13 Citizen
Marshall Choka - District 13 Citizen
Jordan Woods-Robinson - Snow's Stylist #1
Katie Sawhill - Orderly
Jenique Bennett - Rescue Hovercraft Pilot
Charles Kronmuller - Pilot
Tyler Lee Allen - President Snow's Security (uncredited)
Jordanne Calvin - Stair Runner District 13 (uncredited)
Jasmine Ahnie - District 8 Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Brayden Patterson - District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Emma Elle Roberts - District 13 (uncredited)
A.J. Sexton - District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Sarah Turner Holland - District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Lauren Henneberg - District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Molly Evensen - District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
William Frasca - District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
Joe Crosson - Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Gregory Fears - Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Kirk Crenshaw - Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Stephen Mackenzie Brown - Beetee's Technician (uncredited)
Stephen Vining - District 8 Rebel (uncredited)
Writing 3
Suzanne Collins - Novel
Danny Strong - Screenplay
Peter Craig - Screenplay
Sound 7
David Olson - Music Editor
Thomas Jones - ADR & Dubbing
Jeremy Peirson - Sound Designer
Lee Gilmore - Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Peirson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dawn Lunsford - Foley
James Newton Howard - Original Music Composer
Directing 2
Francis Lawrence - Director
Ana Maria Quintana - Script Supervisor
Production 9
Nina Jacobson - Producer
Jon Kilik - Producer
Debra Zane - Casting
Ken Lavet - Location Manager
Arnaud Kaiser - Location Manager
Klaus Große Darrelmann - Location Manager
Anna L. Coats - Location Manager
Mac Gordon - Location Manager
Suzanne Collins - Executive Producer
Camera 10
Jo Willems - Director of Photography
Michael Burgess - Camera Operator
Sönke Hansen - Camera Operator
David Luckenbach - Camera Operator
Josh Medak - Camera Operator
Bob Gorelick - Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno - Helicopter Camera
David B. Nowell - Helicopter Camera
David J. Thompson - Steadicam Operator
Murray Close - Still Photographer
Editing 4
Alan Edward Bell - Editor
Mark Yoshikawa - Editor
Thomas Jones - Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn - Dialogue Editor
Art 33
Philip Messina - Production Design
Andrew Max Cahn - Art Direction
Lauren E. Polizzi - Art Direction
Steve Summersgill - Art Direction
Larry Dias - Set Decoration
Loïc Chavanon - Art Department Coordinator
Roxy Konrad - Art Department Coordinator
Wylie Griffin - Art Department Coordinator
Sean Ryan Jennings - Assistant Art Director
Alice Leconte - Assistant Art Director
Justin O'Neal Miller - Assistant Art Director
Bradley Rubin - Assistant Art Director
Chris Snyder - Construction Coordinator
Dierk Grahlow - Construction Coordinator
Rainer Kaufmann - Greensman
T.J. Rottenberg - Greensman
Jonathan Burdeshaw - Sculptor
Yann Denoual - Sculptor
Christine Mahuna - Sculptor
Robert Makolies - Sculptor
Ernie Avila - Set Designer
Robert Fechtman - Set Designer
Jim Hewitt - Set Designer
Al Hobbs - Set Designer
George Lee - Set Designer
E. Aaron Linker - Set Designer
Stephanie Rass - Set Designer
Easton Michael Smith - Set Designer
James E. Tocci - Set Designer
Jane Wuu - Set Designer
Nane Cornelius - Set Decoration Buyer
David Scheunemann - Supervising Art Director
Dan Webster - Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up 19
Jeri Baker - Hairstylist
Camille Friend - Hairstylist
Vincent Gideon - Hairstylist
Valeska Schitthelm - Hairstylist
Joy Zapata - Hairstylist
Colette Slattery - Hairstylist
Ve Neill - Makeup Department Head
Nikoletta Skarlatos - Makeup Department Head
Conor McCullagh - Makeup Artist
Ann-Maree Hurley - Makeup Artist
Mark Peterson - Costume Supervisor
Valentina Aulisi - Set Costumer
Tiffany Busche - Set Costumer
Shayne Allen Duhon - Set Costumer
Scott R. Hankins - Set Costumer
Melanie Mascioli - Set Costumer
Kendra L. Patterson - Set Costumer
Meike Schlegel - Costume Supervisor
Kurt and Bart - Costume Design
Crew 27
Till Sennhenn - Property Master
Frank Pitussi - Property Master
Andrew Petrotta - Property Master
Steve Cremin - Special Effects Coordinator
Christopher Downs - CG Supervisor
Votch Levi - CG Supervisor
Mahmoud Rahnama - CG Supervisor
Jorge Razon - CG Supervisor
Gunther Schatz - CG Supervisor
Andrew Edmondson - Visual Effects Editor
Dhuha Isa - Visual Effects Editor
Liana Jackson - Visual Effects Editor
Sam Lane - Visual Effects Editor
Tom Reagan - Visual Effects Editor
Ralf Häger - Stunt Coordinator
R.A. Rondell - Stunt Coordinator
Josh Bleibtreu - Second Unit Cinematographer
Denny Caira - Transportation Coordinator
Maxime Couteret - Transportation Coordinator
Florian Haeger - Transportation Coordinator
Charles Heidet - Picture Car Coordinator
Rick Lipton - Dialect Coach
William Conacher - Dialect Coach
Will Casey - Unit Publicist
Philip Seymour Hoffman - Thanks
Serge Crozon-Cazin - Stunts
Daniel Hargrave - Utility Stunts
Visual Effects 19
Catherine Mullan - Animation Supervisor
Sumriti Bhogal - Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Fairweather - Visual Effects Producer
Walter Garcia - Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann - Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Silverman - Visual Effects Producer
Melinka Thompson-Godoy - Visual Effects Producer
Richard Thwaites - Visual Effects Producer
Adrian De Wet - Visual Effects Supervisor
Charles Gibson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Grunfeld - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Harb - Visual Effects Supervisor
Björn Mayer - Visual Effects Supervisor
Darren Poe - Visual Effects Supervisor
Patric Roos - Visual Effects Supervisor
David Seager - Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams - Visual Effects Supervisor
Seda Yilmaz - VFX Production Coordinator
Mihaela Orzea - VFX Supervisor
Lighting 3
Helmut Prein - Gaffer
Christopher Prampin - Gaffer
Jean-François Drigeard - Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/30/2015 8:50:29 AM
Maria 2/27/2017 11:29:59 PM
Frederik Banke 4/10/2017 9:20:48 PM

No reviews available.