Alien: Covenant (2017)

Release Date: 2017-05-09

Runtime: 2 hours and 2 minutes

Genre(s): Horror, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

Bound for a remote planet on the far side of the galaxy, the crew of the colony ship 'Covenant' discovers what is thought to be an uncharted paradise, but is actually a dark, dangerous world—which has a sole inhabitant: the 'synthetic', David, survivor of the doomed Prometheus expedition.

Social
Cast 25
Michael Fassbender - David / Walter
Katherine Waterston - Daniels Branson
Billy Crudup - Christopher Oram
Danny McBride - Tennessee Faris
Demián Bichir - Carl Lope
Carmen Ejogo - Karine Oram
Jussie Smollett - Ricks
Callie Hernandez - Upworth
Amy Seimetz - Maggie Faris
Nathaniel Dean - Hallett
Alexander England - Ankor
Benjamin Rigby - Ledward
Uli Latukefu - Cole
Tess Haubrich - Sarah Rosenthal
Lorelei King - Mother (voice)
Goran D. Kleut - Xenomorph / Neomorph
Andrew Crawford - Neomorph
Guy Pearce - Peter Weyland (uncredited)
James Franco - Jacob Branson (uncredited)
Noomi Rapace - Dr. Elizabeth Shaw (uncredited)
Javier Botet - Xenomorph
Benjamin Taylor - Engineer
Steve Doyle - Engineer
Juke Hardy - Engineer
Billy Mansell - Engineer
Camera 36
Dariusz Wolski - Director of Photography
Ross Emery - Second Unit Director of Photography
Damian Wyvill - Camera Operator
P. Scott Sakamoto - Camera Operator
Calum McFarlane - Camera Operator
Darrin Keough - Camera Operator
Mark Rogers - Still Photographer
Ricky Schamburg - First Assistant "A" Camera
Matt Toll - Camera Operator
Andrew Johnson - Steadicam Operator
Scott Dolan - First Assistant "C" Camera
Peter Beeh - Aerial Director of Photography
Jay Torta - First Assistant "A" Camera
Mal Booth - Dolly Grip
Toby Copping - Key Grip
Frank Flick - Camera Operator
Gerard Mahony - Grip
Ben Ruffell - Camera Operator
Michael Vivian - Dolly Grip
Guy Alexander - Drone Pilot
Ewan Donnachie - Drone Cinematographer
Ryan Nguyen - Digital Imaging Technician
Christian Luxton - First Assistant "A" Camera
Jani Häkli - First Assistant "D" Camera
Aaron Rapira - Grip
Matthew Spowart - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jason Binnie - First Assistant "B" Camera
Joe Cash - Assistant Camera
Simon Currie - Digital Imaging Technician
Richard Ward - Dolly Grip
Charlie Whitaker - First Assistant Camera
Mike Mcrae - Grip
Jake Koning - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jac Norton - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Inaki De Ubago - Second Assistant "D" Camera
Matthew Thorne - Still Photographer
Directing 10
Ridley Scott - Director
Melina Burns - Script Supervisor
Raymond Kirk - Assistant Director
Raymond Kirk - First Assistant Director
Drew Bailey - First Assistant Director
Merran Elliot - Script Supervisor
Scott Lovelock - Second Assistant Director
Greg Tynan - Third Assistant Director
Danielle Blake - Second Assistant Director
Matthew Webb - Third Assistant Director
Production 12
Ridley Scott - Producer
David Giler - Producer
Walter Hill - Producer
Mark Huffam - Producer
Michael Schaefer - Producer
Carmen Cuba - Casting
Mary Barltrop - Location Manager
Wittney Horton - Casting Associate
Dean Hood - Unit Production Manager
Lizzy Jane Klein - Researcher
Ebony Hardin - Casting Assistant
Jeremy Peek - Location Manager
Writing 6
John Logan - Screenplay
Dan O'Bannon - Characters
Ronald Shusett - Characters
Michael Green - Story
Dante Harper - Screenplay
Jack Paglen - Story
Costume & Make-Up 23
Janty Yates - Costume Design
Lesley Vanderwalt - Hair Designer
Lesley Vanderwalt - Makeup Designer
Lesley Vanderwalt - Makeup Supervisor
Sarah Robinson - Costume Supervisor
Robyn Elliott - Costume Supervisor
Bruno de Santa - Costumer
Jennifer Stanfield - Key Hair Stylist
Tess Natoli - Makeup Artist
Lara Jade Birch - Hairstylist
Rebecca Allen - Hairstylist
Mark Campbell - Assistant Costume Designer
Bronwyn Doughty - Costume Coordinator
Maria Salcher - Costume Coordinator
Anna Burstall - Set Costumer
Ivana Daniele - Set Costumer
Dan Owen - Set Costumer
Anna Haigh - Costume Illustrator
Christina Validakis - Costumer
Kathryn Avery - Costume Assistant
Nicola Greenwood - Costume Assistant
Laurie Verling - Costumer
Fiona Warmbath - Costumer
Editing 4
Pietro Scalia - Editor
Laurence Johnson - First Assistant Editor
Cheryl Potter - Additional Editing
Justin Tillett - Assistant Editor
Art 35
Victor J. Zolfo - Set Decoration
Charlie Revai - Art Direction
Ian Gracie - Supervising Art Director
Chris Seagers - Production Design
Steve Burg - Conceptual Design
Damien Drew - Art Direction
Jacinta Leong - Art Direction
Jenny Hitchcock - Assistant Art Director
Nicholas Dare - Assistant Art Director
Peter 'Babylon' Owens - Construction Foreman
Andrew Chan - Assistant Art Director
Belinda Cusmano - Set Designer
Wayne John Haag - Conceptual Design
Dane Hallett - Conceptual Design
Mark Hatton - Conceptual Design
Christopher Bruce - Leadman
Lauren Wild - Art Department Coordinator
Dion Boothby - Set Dresser
Tony Drew - Set Designer
Andrew Kattie - Set Designer
Kate McCowage - Set Designer
Alasdair Mott - Set Designer
Chris Tomkins - Assistant Property Master
Joanna Pullen - Assistant Property Master
Ellisha James - Props
Ian Bickerton - Construction Foreman
Sean Ahern - Construction Manager
Stefan Henkes - Greensman
Joe Cash - Props
Sandy Kelly - Props
Chris Marinovich - Props
Leyla Gashe - Sculptor
Brodie McLennan - Set Dresser
Nikki Peace - Set Dresser
Hannah MacDonald - Swing
Sound 15
Paul Massey - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alex Ferguson - Assistant Sound Editor
Jed Kurzel - Music
Jed Kurzel - Music Director
Sue Harding - Foley
Michael Fentum - Sound Designer
Tony Lewis - Music Editor
Jack Stew - Foley
Oliver Tarney - Sound Designer
Oliver Tarney - Supervising Sound Editor
Dillon Bennett - Sound Effects Editor
Derek Casari - ADR & Dubbing
Rachael Tate - ADR Supervisor
Judah Getz - ADR & Dubbing
Arabella Winter - Assistant Sound Editor
Lighting 19
Sean O'Neill - Rigging Gaffer
Mark Jefferies - Rigging Gaffer
Pete Gilmour - Lighting Programmer
Mark Glindeman - Gaffer
Theo Thomas - Key Rigging Grip
Boyan Baynov - Lighting Director
Spencer Fitch - Lighting Director
Britton Plewes - Lighting Director
Leonardo Bianchi - Lighting Director
Matthieu Paugam - Lighting Director
Manjusha Balachandran - Lighting Director
Elisabeth Leeb - Lighting Director
Jamie Garside - Lighting Technician
Nathan Frost - Lighting Technician
Thomas McCarty - Lighting Technician
Aaron Cordery - Lighting Technician
Steve Grainger - Electrician
Sami Gustafsson - Lighting Technician
Avi Roffman - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects 100
Johnny Spinelli - Lead Animator
Tom Barber - Visual Effects Production Manager
Paul Docherty - Visual Effects Coordinator
Charley Henley - Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Butterworth - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kilou Picard - Visual Effects Producer
Jason Bath - Visual Effects Producer
Tim Pounds-Cornish - Visual Effects Production Manager
Jammie Friday - Compositing Supervisor
Priyanka Balasubramanian - Visual Effects Producer
Gabriele Zucchelli - Animation Supervisor
Pierre Escande - Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Matley - Visual Effects Producer
Jason McDonald - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Nicolas Delval - Visual Effects Producer
Paul Round - Visual Effects Supervisor
Toby White - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alberto Herrera - Visual Effects Coordinator
Adam Lawrence - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sona Pak - Visual Effects Producer
Tomi Nieminen - Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Moussaif - Visual Effects Coordinator
Raphaelle Weisz - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lee Maher - Visual Effects Coordinator
Brendan Seals - Visual Effects Supervisor
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis - Lead Animator
Anthony Smith - Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony Smith - 2D Supervisor
Gemma Office - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Vujanovic - Visual Effects Coordinator
Chelsea Mirus - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jin Yong Kim - Matchmove Supervisor
Spencer Cook - Animation Supervisor
Barnes Wheeler - VFX Editor
Alexandre Ronco - Animation Supervisor
Maxime Cazaly - Creature Technical Director
Maxime Cazaly - Creature Effects Technical Director
Francis Leong - Creature Technical Director
Francis Leong - Creature Effects Technical Director
Will Fife - Creature Technical Director
Victor Pillet - Creature Technical Director
Manmath Matondkar - Modeling
Luke Wilding - Modeling
William Bell - Modeling
Dan Oliver - Special Effects Supervisor
Caroline Whitehill - Visual Effects Coordinator
Hennadii Prykhodko - Senior Animator
Alex Holcombe - VFX Editor
Irene Armit - Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura Languillet - Visual Effects Technical Director
Martin Lake - Visual Effects Producer
Patricia Leblanc - Visual Effects Coordinator
Christian Kaestner - Visual Effects Supervisor
Zaid Babeel - Visual Effects Coordinator
Amanda Barrios - Visual Effects Coordinator
Carlos Ciudad - Visual Effects Production Manager
Patrick Tasse - Compositing Supervisor
Aulo Licinio - Senior Animator
Thiago Lima Martins - Lead Animator
Gem Ronn Cadiz - Creature Effects Technical Director
Jason Fittipaldi - Lead Animator
Jacqueline Hagerty - Visual Effects Coordinator
Dave Griffiths - Compositing Supervisor
Alex Lay - Compositing Supervisor
Adam Paschke - Visual Effects Supervisor
Trushna Patel - VFX Editor
Abigail Everard - Visual Effects Coordinator
George Kolyras - Visual Effects Coordinator
Helen McAvoy-James - Visual Effects Coordinator
Pranoy Roy Chowdhury - Visual Effects Coordinator
Petra Schwane - Compositing Supervisor
Miranda Middlewood - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Lucia Alvarez - Visual Effects Coordinator
Phil Morris - Animation Supervisor
Bartek Kujbida - Senior Animator
Catherine Martin - Visual Effects Coordinator
Raphael A. Pimentel - Animation Supervisor
Noami Bourgeois - VFX Editor
Marco Capellazzi - 3D Artist
Linda Manouan - Animation Fix Coordinator
Jeremie Lodomez - Compositing Supervisor
Gabriel Leclerc - Creature Effects Technical Director
Thierry Dezarmenien - Lead Animator
Dan Blacker - Lead Animator
Hans Lee - Senior Animator
Vikram Prashanth - VFX Editor
Alannah Belanger - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lauren Dowsett - Visual Effects Coordinator
Matt Knight - Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrizia Mulè - Visual Effects Coordinator
Nicole Maria Nonis - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lauren Purdy - Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Trinh - Visual Effects Coordinator
Pat Nadeau - Visual Effects Coordinator
Diana Roldan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Craig Saxby - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ferran Domenech - Visual Effects Supervisor
Marcus Dryden - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Gibbs - Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart Penn - Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew 34
Julie Payne - In Memory Of
Mark Carr - Visual Effects Editor
Zeb Simpson - Video Assist Operator
David A.T. Bowman - Digital Effects Supervisor
Paolo Buzzetti - Visual Effects Editor
Fabio Zangla - CG Supervisor
Hauk Olafsson - Special Effects Technician
Lukasz Bukowiecki - Visual Effects Editor
Hubert Maston - CG Supervisor
Audrey Ferrara - Digital Effects Supervisor
Andrew Zink - CG Supervisor
Jason Quintana - CG Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado - CG Supervisor
Genevieve Bevan-John - Special Effects Technician
Tristian Haddon - Special Effects Technician
Kyle Gardiner - Stunt Coordinator
Cris Alex - Special Effects Technician
Stephen Imhoff - Special Effects Technician
Tim Riach - Special Effects Technician
Vincent Désilets - Special Effects
Manolo Mantero - CG Supervisor
Dagan Jurd - Special Effects Technician
Joe Worley - Scenic Artist
Robert Allman - CG Supervisor
Steve Scott - Special Effects
Joel Gardyne - Special Effects Technician
Richard Georgeson - Special Effects Technician
Adam Kealy - Special Effects Technician
Chris Leech - Special Effects Technician
Nathan Merren - Special Effects Technician
Paul Reddin - Special Effects Technician
Ivan Sainsbury - Special Effects Technician
Tony Watt - Special Effects Technician
Phillip Young - Special Effects Technician
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 01/03/2017 15:14:02
FrederikBolding 07/18/2018 09:04:32

No reviews available.