Street Kings (2008)

Release Date: 2008-04-10

Runtime: 1 hour and 49 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller

Language(s): English, Turkish

Description

Tom Ludlow is a disillusioned L.A. Police Officer, rarely playing by the rules and haunted by the death of his wife. When evidence implicates him in the execution of a fellow officer, he is forced to go up against the cop culture he's been a part of his entire career, ultimately leading him to question the loyalties of everyone around him.

Cast 48
Keanu Reeves - Detective Tom Ludlow
Forest Whitaker - Captain Jack Wander
Chris Evans - Detective Paul Diskant
Hugh Laurie - Captain James Biggs
Martha Higareda - Grace Garcia
Cedric the Entertainer - Scribble
Naomie Harris - Linda Washington
Common - Coates
Angela Sun - Julie Fukashima
Cle Shaheed Sloan - Fremont
Jayceon Terrell Taylor - Grill
Michael Monks - Michael Monks
Jay Mohr - Sgt. Mike Clady
Terry Crews - Detective Terrence Washington
Game - Grill
Kate Clarke - Demille's Girlfriend
John Corbett - Detective Dante Demille
Amaury Nolasco - Detective Cosmo Santos
Noel Gugliemi - Quicks
Michael Monks - Pathologist
Clifton Powell - Sergeant Green
Daryl Gates - The Chief
Kenneth Choi - Boss Kim
Wally Rudolph - Thug Kim
Garret Sato - Toilet Man
Kerry Wong - Union Market Clerk
Aaron McPherson - Union Market Cop #1
Paul Anthony Barreras - Union Market Cop #2
Yonda Davis - Prostitute #1
Siobhan Parisi - Prostitute #2
Emilio Rivera - OG Vato
Michael D. Roberts - Older Black Man
Kami Jones - Black Woman
Jernard Burks - Money Shirt
Kevin Benton - Lt. Van Buren
Amy Dudgeon - Assistant D.A.
Genesis Codina - Little Mexican Girl
Michaela Pereira - News Anchor
Jaime FitzSimons - Senior Captain
Joanne Chew - Park Twin #1
Kel Ann Hsieh - Park Twin #2
Patrick Gallagher - LAPD Captain
Kirstin Pierce - Clady's Wife
Carlos Amezcua - Co-Anchor
David Ayer - NLR member in County Jail (uncredited)
Candice A. Buenrostro - Troubled teen (uncredited)
Daniel Van Dyke - LAPD Sergeant (uncredited)
Masen Faison - ER Nurse (uncredited)
Sound 31
Richard L. Anderson - Sound Editor
Graeme Revell - Original Music Composer
Graeme Revell - Orchestrator
G.W. Brown - Sound Editor
Albert Gasser - Sound Effects Editor
John Kwiatkowski - Dialogue Editor
David A. Smith - Boom Operator
John Sievert - Foley Artist
Piero Mura - Sound Designer
Piero Mura - Supervising Sound Editor
Elliot Tyson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ashley Revell - Music Editor
Matt Patterson - Sound Recordist
Craig Heath - Sound Recordist
James Bolt - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
John Houlihan - Music Supervisor
Season Kent - Music Supervisor
Robert Ulrich - ADR Supervisor
Lori Dovi - Sound Mixer
Mark Coffey - First Assistant Sound Editor
Roy Prendergast - Music Editor
Mark Curry - Scoring Mixer
Boris Elkis - Orchestrator
Steve Copley - Foley Mixer
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga - Sound Engineer
Josephine Nericcio - Assistant Sound Editor
Eric Thompson - ADR Mixer
Kevin Houlihan - Music Coordinator
Stacey Dodds - Sound Engineer
Kevin Dunigan - Sound Recordist
Production 6
Mary Vernieu - Casting
Erwin Stoff - Producer
Lucas Foster - Producer
Alexandra Milchan - Producer
Lindsay Graham - Casting Associate
Brandon Hemmerling - Casting Assistant
Camera 23
Steven Bernstein - Second Unit Director of Photography
Gabriel Beristain - Director of Photography
Merrick Morton - Still Photographer
Andrew Taylor - Best Boy Grip
Jay Herron - "B" Camera Operator
Steven J. Winslow - Aerial Camera Technician
John Trapman - Aerial Director of Photography
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano - First Assistant "B" Camera
Marcis Cole - Steadicam Operator
Marcis Cole - "A" Camera Operator
Daniel Page McDonough - First Assistant "B" Camera
Jeremiah Kent - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Miles Gutkin - Grip
Craig Grossmueller - First Assistant Camera
Erik Emerson - First Assistant Camera
Joshua Turner - Camera Production Assistant
Alan Cohen - First Assistant "A" Camera
Bob Leitelt - Key Grip
Mike Moad - Dolly Grip
Tom Schnaidt - "B" Camera Operator
Rustie Burris - Camera Production Assistant
Stephen M. Foss - Dolly Grip
Eric Guerin - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Art 21
Hilton Rosemarin - Set Decoration
Alec Hammond - Production Design
Al Hobbs - Set Designer
Charlie Campbell - Assistant Art Director
Gary Tuers - Property Master
Richard Bloom - Art Department Coordinator
David Corral - Greensman
Dominick Bruno - Assistant Property Master
Sara Ghaffar - Art Department Assistant
Gary B. Krakoff Jr. - Construction Foreman
Tim Caprarelli - Set Dresser
Daril Alder - Leadman
Mark R. LaPresle - Construction Coordinator
Andrew Garcia-Price - Storyboard Artist
Chris Langevin - Assistant Property Master
Andrew Campbell - Graphic Designer
Caroline Perzan - Set Decoration Buyer
Dameon Daniels - Set Dresser
Miguel A. Garcia - Set Dresser
Ray Garcia - Set Dresser
Jesse Siono Jr. - Standby Painter
Crew 29
Rick Stratton - Tattooist
Joy Ellison - Dialect Coach
James Lorimer - Special Effects Technician
Keii Johnston - Aerial Coordinator
V.W. Scheich - Video Assist Operator
Danny Braet - Digital Effects Supervisor
Bruno Van Zeebroeck - Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Duncan - Transportation Coordinator
Tim Sisson - Transportation Captain
Robert Cole - Special Effects Technician
Raymond Bulinski - Craft Service
Richard L. Hill - Special Effects Technician
Rick Shuster - Pilot
Bruce Benson - Pilot
Cory Fleming - Aerial Coordinator
George Zamora - Special Effects Technician
Tad Griffith - Stunts
Antonio Evans - Set Medic
Mark Blaydes - Set Medic
Noah Bishop - Techno Crane Operator
Riley Harper - Stunts
Suzette Barnett - Compositor
Danny Torres - Systems Administrators & Support
Michael Smuda - Craft Service
Marc Meaut - Craft Service
Lorri Bearbower - Studio Teacher
Edward Gettis - Special Effects Technician
Michael Schorr - Special Effects Technician
Ross Levy - Cableman
Editing 6
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Jeffrey Ford - Editor
Kiran Pallegadda - Associate Editor
William Paley - Assistant Editor
April McMorris - Digital Intermediate Producer
Christopher J. Maldonado - Editorial Production Assistant
Writing 3
Kurt Wimmer - Screenplay
Jamie Moss - Screenplay
James Ellroy - Screenplay
Directing 4
David Ayer - Director
Diane Collins - Script Supervisor
Liliana M. Molina - Script Supervisor
Kelly Leffler - Script Supervisor
Visual Effects 14
Thomas F. Ford IV - Visual Effects Producer
Jeremy Hunt - Visual Effects
Wayne A. Shepherd - Compositing Supervisor
Chris Watts - Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Collorafice - Digital Compositor
Shant Jordan - Compositing Supervisor
Les G. Jones - Visual Effects Producer
Steve Dellerson - Visual Effects
Adam Stern - Digital Compositor
Jason Michael Zimmerman - Digital Compositor
Ante Dekovic - Digital Compositor
Mark Robben - Digital Compositor
Pallavi Devabhaktuni - Digital Compositor
David Hochstadter - Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up 19
Alicia M. Tripi - Key Hair Stylist
Francisco X. Pérez - Makeup Department Head
Soo-Jin Yoon - Hairstylist
Susan Germaine - Hair Department Head
Michele Michel - Costume Design
Claudia Wick - Costume Supervisor
Michael Germain - Key Makeup Artist
Anette Czagany - Set Costumer
Christine Bean - Assistant Costume Designer
Kanani Wolf - Set Costumer
Bob Moore Jr. - Set Costumer
Jennifer Bell - Key Hair Stylist
Carlos Brown - Costumer
Alma Magaña - Set Costumer
Michelle Liu - Costumer
Yvette Ammon - Costumer
Tom Waisanen - On Set Dresser
Roberto Carneiro - Set Costumer
Robert E. Moore III - Tailor
Lighting 18
Danny Eccleston - Gaffer
Scott Sprague - Best Boy Electric
Glenn E. Moran - Rigging Gaffer
George Lozano Jr. - Electrician
Barry Gross - Gaffer
Lance Dickinson - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Frankie Martinez - Electrician
Nate Johnson - Electrician
Steve Harvey - Electrician
Cedric Bonier - Electrician
Allen Harker - Electrician
R. Michael Yope - Electrician
Rod Weaver - Gaffer
Charles Smith - Key Rigging Grip
William Kent - Rigging Grip
Johnny Martinez - Rigging Grip
Bill H. Schwocho - Rigging Grip
Mark T. Stockwell Sr. - Rigging Grip

No reviews available.