Assassin's Creed (2016)

Release Date: 2016-12-21

Runtime: 1 hour and 55 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Science Fiction

Language(s): English, Spanish, Portuguese

Description

Through unlocked genetic memories that allow him to relive the adventures of his ancestor in 15th century Spain, Callum Lynch discovers he's a descendant of the secret 'Assassins' society. After gaining incredible knowledge and skills, he is now poised to take on the oppressive Knights Templar in the present day.

Social
Cast 74
Michael Fassbender - Callum Lynch / Aguilar de Nerha
Marion Cotillard - Dr. Sophia Rikkin
Jeremy Irons - Alan Rikkin
Brendan Gleeson - Joseph Lynch
Charlotte Rampling - Ellen Kaye
Michael Kenneth Williams - Moussa
Ariane Labed - Maria
James Sobol Kelly - Father Raymond
Denis Ménochet - Abstergo Güvenlik Müdürü
Callum Turner - Nathan
Khalid Abdalla - Sultan Muhammad XII
Essie Davis - Mary Lynch
Carlos Bardem - Benedicto
Javier Gutiérrez - Tomas de Torquemada
Hovik Keuchkerian - Ojeda
Crystal Clarke - Samia
Brian Gleeson - Young Joseph
Rufus Wright - Alex
Matias Varela - Emir
Coco König - Orderly
Michelle H. Lin - Lin
Julio Jordán - General Ramirez
Angus Brown - Young Cal
Kemaal Deen-Ellis - Prince Ahmed
Aaron Monaghan - Gilles
Thomas Camilleri - King Ferdinand
Marysia S. Peres - Queen Isabella
Gabriel Andreu - Christopher Columbus
Jeff Mash - Prison Warden
Yuric Allison - Muhammad's Official
Joe Kennard - Abstergo Guard
Gertrude Thoma - Speaker
Juan Pablo Shuk - Father
Octavia Selena Alexandru - Lara (uncredited)
Iain Batchelor - Abstergo Guard 1 (uncredited)
Dacio Caballero - Assasin 3 (uncredited)
Emma Clay - Child Chorister (uncredited)
Flor Ferraco - Guest (uncredited)
Graham Curry - Templar (uncredited)
Jem Kai Olsen - Templar (uncredited)
Louis Dulanto-Sime - Chorister (uncredited)
Malcolm Ellul - Executioner (uncredited)
Dino Fazzani - Prison Guard (uncredited)
Lee Nicholas Harris - Paramedic (uncredited)
Bruce Johnson - Prison Guard (uncredited)
Mohammed Ali - Infinity Patient
Jade Clarke - Prisoner
Alexander Cooper - Passerby
Ty Hurley - Freemason
Matthew Leonhart - Templar
Simon Manley - Guard
Juan Carlos Martínez Antuña - Templar
Martyn Mayger - Templar
Stephen McDade - Templar
Anthony Milton - Templar Guard (uncredited)
Ross Moneypenny - Templar
Jassie Mortimer - Female Mason
Cali Nelle - Assassin #2
Emeson Nwolie - Administration Officer
Massimo Portelli - Spanish Crossbowman
Jonathan Pyatt - Spanish Guard
Mike Ray - Templar Guest
Jonathan Ronin - Spanish Guard
Steve Saunders - Patient
Jasper Schellekens - Spanish Infantry
Rahji Shrinarine - Templar
Clem So - Animus Patient
Clyde Vassallo - Spanish Infantry
Sean Vassallo - Spanish Archer
Roberto Vivancos - Merchant
Roberto Vivancos - Merchant
Abi Whetton - Choir Member
Christopher Whitlow - Assassin #1
Cerys Wrigley-Moss - Chorister
Production 30
Arnon Milchan - Producer
Jina Jay - Casting
Philip Lee - Executive Producer
Frank Marshall - Producer
Michael Fassbender - Producer
Patrick Crowley - Producer
Markus Barmettler - Executive Producer
Sally French - Unit Production Manager
Serge Hascoet - Executive Producer
Richard Whelan - Associate Producer
Conor McCaughan - Producer
Andrés Cuenca - Casting Assistant
Tonucha Vidal - Casting
Rubén Gómez - Location Manager
Edward Said - Casting Associate
Joseph Formosa Randon - Location Manager
Alison Banks - Production Supervisor
Dan Whitty - Location Manager
Alex Taylor - Associate Producer
Vanessa Baker - ADR Voice Casting
Kaitlyn Smith - Production Coordinator
Jean-Julien Baronnet - Producer
Christine Burgess-Quémard - Executive Producer
Jean de Rivieres - Executive Producer
Daniel Emmerson - Associate Producer
Gerard Guillemot - Producer
Olivia Brittain - Casting Assistant
Nick Oliver - Location Manager
Abby Mills - Production Coordinator
Simon Mills - Production Coordinator
Editing 6
Christopher Tellefsen - Editor
Tom Poole - Digital Intermediate
Steve Little - Dialogue Editor
Andrew Dearnley - Digital Intermediate
Jens Baylis - First Assistant Editor
Iain Eyre - Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up 14
Paul Gooch - Hair Designer
Sammy Sheldon - Costume Design
Marcelle Genovese - Key Hair Stylist
Julia Vernon - Makeup Supervisor
Zoe Clare Brown - Key Hair Stylist
Richard Davies - Assistant Costume Designer
Christian Goddard - Set Costumer
Marina Angela Ruiz - Set Costumer
Julie Kendrick - Key Makeup Artist
Poli Kyriacou - Assistant Costume Designer
Robin Jiro Hall - Costume Coordinator
Geneva Corlett - Set Costumer
Sharon McCormack - Tailor
Ann Fenton - Makeup Supervisor
Art 12
Andy Nicholson - Production Design
Tina Jones - Set Decoration
Graeme Purdy - Property Master
Matt Wynne - Art Direction
Marc Homes - Supervising Art Director
Tom Weaving - Art Direction
David Doran - Art Direction
Oliver Carroll - Art Direction
Jacques Mezger - Location Scout
Thomas Goodwin - Draughtsman
Cesco Bonello - Location Scout
Sophie Neil - Draughtsman
Crew 22
Ben Cooke - Stunt Coordinator
David Leitch - Stunt Coordinator
Antal Kalik - Stunt Double
Damien Walters - Stunt Double
David Hugghins - Stunts
Marek Svitek - Stunts
Dan Neal - CG Supervisor
Eric Clement - CG Supervisor
Dave Evans - Armorer
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff - Pilot
Sylvain Theroux - CG Supervisor
Adam Heinis - Special Effects Coordinator
Lucia Foster Found - Aerial Coordinator
Katie Reynolds - Post Production Supervisor
David Farrow - Armorer
Peter Ayriss - Drone Operator
Dot Kyle - Special Effects Coordinator
Rick English - Stunt Double
Sarah Lochlan - Stunt Double
Jacob Hugghins - Stunts
Michael Hugghins - Stunts
Sound 17
Carsten Richter - Foley
Frank Kruse - Supervising Sound Editor
Kuen-Il Song - Foley Editor
Christian Conrad - Sound Effects Editor
Steve Single - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Single - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Markus Stemler - Sound Designer
Hanse Warns - Foley
Jed Kurzel - Music
Sacha Walker - Sound Effects Editor
Alistair Hawkins - Sound Effects Editor
James Shannon - Dolby Consultant
Gilbert Lake - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lucy Bright - Music Supervisor
Poppy Kavanagh - Music Editor
Kathleen Shanks - Music Director
Benjamin Krbetschek - Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects 23
Lars Andersen - VFX Supervisor
Tracey Leadbetter - Visual Effects Producer
Christopher Learmonth - VFX Editor
Marc Hutchings - VFX Supervisor
Stafford Lawrence - Animation Supervisor
Elizabeth Leslie - VFX Editor
Kenneth Cassar - Special Effects Supervisor
Juan Ramón Molina - Special Effects Supervisor
Matthew Glen - VFX Editor
Pranay Agarwal - 2D Supervisor
Mike Hill - Roto Supervisor
Marta Padilla - 3D Modeller
Abbie Kennedy - Matchmove Supervisor
Michael Karp - Matchmove Supervisor
Adam Coglan - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Andy Williams - Special Effects Supervisor
Danielle Millington-Peck - VFX Editor
Sarah Tulloch - Visual Effects Producer
Tyler Weiss - Visual Effects Producer
David Yrisarri - Visual Effects Producer
Kamila Ostra - Visual Effects Producer
Leila Nicotera - Visual Effects Producer
Annie Cliche - Visual Effects Producer
Writing 3
Adam Cooper - Screenplay
Bill Collage - Screenplay
Michael Lesslie - Screenplay
Directing 2
Justin Kurzel - Director
Lisa Vick - Script Supervisor
Camera 14
Adam Arkapaw - Director of Photography
Simon Baker - Camera Operator
Gary Spratling - Camera Operator
Kerry Brown - Still Photographer
Jason Ewart - Steadicam Operator
Jeremy Braben - Aerial Director of Photography
Mike Valentine - Underwater Camera
Simon Finney - Camera Operator
Alex Coverley - Dolly Grip
Paolo Frasson - Dolly Grip
Tommaso Mele - Key Grip
Terence Bulley - Aerial Director of Photography
Matthew Poynter - Camera Operator
Simon Muir - Dolly Grip
Lighting 4
Lee Walters - Gaffer
Nikos Kalimerakis - Gaffer
Gavin Walters - Rigging Gaffer
Massimiliano Dessena - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 07/14/2016 20:03:49
Frederik Banke 07/16/2016 12:39:55

No reviews available.