Chain Reaction (1996)

Release Date: 1996-08-02

Runtime: 1 hour and 47 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Drama, Science Fiction, Thriller

Language(s): English

Description

Two researchers in a green alternative energy project forced on the run when they are framed for murder and treason.

Cast 75
Keanu Reeves - Eddie Kasalivich
Morgan Freeman - Paul Shannon
Rachel Weisz - Dr. Lily Sinclair
Fred Ward - FBI Agent Leon Ford
Kevin Dunn - FBI Agent Doyle
Brian Cox - Lyman Earl Collier
Joanna Cassidy - Maggie McDermott
Chelcie Ross - Ed Rafferty
Nicholas Rudall - Dr. Alistair Barkley
Tzi Ma - Lu Chen
Krzysztof Pieczyński - Lucasz Screbneski
Julie Pearl - Emily Pearl
Godfrey - Chidi Egbuna
Gene Barge - James Washington
Nathan Davis - Morris Grodsky
Aaron Williams - Lab Techie #3
Daniel H. Friedman - Video Dan
Johnny Lee Davenport - Caleb Williams
James Sie - Ken Lim
Joan Kohn - Sarah Fine
Juan Ramírez - Raymond Peña
Nydia Rodriguez Terracina - Gabrielle Guerrera
Scott Benjaminson - Stuart Showcroft
Ned Schmidtke - Wisconsin Chief Schmidke
Randall Arney - DC Technician
Noelle Bou-Sliman - DC Technician
Joseph F. Kosala - Sergeant Joe Byczkowski
Ron Dean - Sergeant Nick Zingaro
Miguel Nino - Officer Miguel
Turk Muller - Dane County Cop
Neil Flynn - State Trooper Nemitz
Michael Skewes - State Trooper Schwartz
Margaret Travolta - Anita Fermi
Jacqueline G. Arthur - Jackie Mann
Tom Mula - Chicago Administrator
Denise Price - Receptionist
Rick Le Fevour - Matthew Haig
Charley Sherman - Justin Tidy
Gina Raffin - Colleen Dryden
Pam Zekman - Rita Bliss
Lisa Tejero - Dolores Enrique
David Pasquesi - Al Vanzetti
John Drummond - Drummond
Cathy Herd - TV Reporter
Tell Draper - TV Reporter
Danny Goldring - Clancy Butler
Eddie Bo Smith Jr. - Yusef Reed
Michael Gaylord James - Jim Gaylord
Ken Moreno - Naldo Partida
Allen Hamilton - Senator Phil Schmidt
Dick Cusack - Senate Chairman
Nicholas Kusenko - Staff Member Stennis
David Michael Gee - Senate Guard
Stanley M. Span - Firechief #1
Ann Whitney - Barkley's Lawyer
Rich Komenich - Bar Patron
Afram Bill Williams - Bridge Controller
Will Zahrn - Bridge Controller
John W. Hardy - Train Porter
Mary Seibel - Older Woman on Train
Nina Beesley - Flower Shop Owner
Michael Shannon - D.C. Flower Delivery Man
Billy Haynes - Doorman
Walter Doggett - Gate Guard
Jack Kandel - Panhandler
Timothy J. Maxwell - Homeless Husband
Leslie Mikol - Homeless Wife
Rio Zavala - Homeless Man
Mark Morettini - Romano
Soseh Kevorkian - Evelyn
Christopher Holloway - Max Holloway
Jim Ortlieb - Orbit
Cheryl Hamada - Hamada
Mike Gray - Swizlard
Joe Guastaferro - Tunnel Foreman
Directing 4
Andrew Davis - Director
Matt Earl Beesley - First Assistant Director
Ken Paull - Second Assistant Director
James A. Dennett II - Second Second Assistant Director
Writing 5
J. F. Lawton - Screenplay
Michael Bortman - Screenplay
Arne Schmidt - Story
Rick Seaman - Story
Josh Friedman - Story
Camera 12
Frank Tidy - Director of Photography
George Kohut - Camera Operator
Donald Carlson - First Assistant Camera
Bob Rose - Key Grip
Dennis De La Mata - Grip
Frank M. Holgate - Aerial Director of Photography
Murray Close - Still Photographer
John S. Robertson - Key Grip
Erich O. Rose - Best Boy Grip
Steven Silverstein - Camera Loader
Fernando M. Briones - Dolly Grip
Gregg Gannett - Second Assistant Camera
Editing 10
Arthur Schmidt - Editor
Don Brochu - Editor
Dov Hoenig - Editor
Mark Stevens - Editor
Bob Putynkowski - Color Timer
Renée Bergan - Editorial Production Assistant
R. Orlando Duenas - First Assistant Editor
Erin Michelle Hopkins - Assistant Editor
Jeffrey Kalmus - Color Grading
Donah Bassett - Negative Cutter
Production 25
Andrew Davis - Producer
Arne Schmidt - Producer
Richard D. Zanuck - Executive Producer
Maher Ahmad - Associate Producer
Carlos H. Sánchez - Associate Producer
Teresa Tucker-Davies - Associate Producer
Erwin Stoff - Executive Producer
Stephen Lim - Unit Production Manager
Erica Arvold - Casting Associate
K. Lenna Katich - Production Accountant
Lisa A. Becker - Production Coordinator
Terri Douglas - ADR Voice Casting
Jean Nakahara - Post Production Coordinator
Laurence Byrne - Assistant Location Manager
Brady Breen - Location Assistant
Marcie Friedman - Location Coordinator
Anthony Medina - Art Department Production Assistant
Malisa Caroselli - Assistant Accountant
B. Ted Deiker - Assistant Production Coordinator
Joan Philo - Extras Casting
Sarayu Blue - Extras Casting Assistant
Suzanne De Grandis - First Assistant Accountant
Michael Salven - Key Set Production Assistant
Patricia S. Kingery - Payroll Accountant
Don H. Julien - Production Assistant
Art 16
David J. Bomba - Art Direction
Maher Ahmad - Production Design
Gene Serdena - Set Decoration
Dana Armonda - Art Department Coordinator
Ann Harris - Assistant Art Director
Bruce J. Gfeller - Construction Coordinator
Carlos Medina Jr. - Greensman
Joel Prihoda - Leadman
Kathleen Beall - Location Scout
James Cimbalista - Painter
Richard Fernandez - Set Designer
John Mikels - Standby Painter
Kirk Corwin - Property Master
Troy Borisy - Assistant Property Master
Matt Codd - Conceptual Illustrator
Timothy Burgard - Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up 10
Jodie Lynn Tillen - Costume Design
Alexandria Forster - Costume Supervisor
Deena Adair - Hairstylist
Fríða Aradóttir - Key Hair Stylist
Michael Hancock - Makeup Artist
Jacqueline S. Beatka - Seamstress
Patrick Caulfield - Set Costumer
Tighe Barry - Set Dressing Artist
Jane Blank - Costumer
Gina Panno - Key Set Costumer
Sound 21
Jerry Goldsmith - Original Music Composer
Gregory Cheever - Sound Recordist
David A. Arnold - Dialogue Editor
R.J. Kizer - ADR Supervisor
Kenneth C. Mantlo . - Boom Operator
Paul Apted - Assistant Sound Editor
Kenneth Hall - Music Editor
Arthur Morton - Orchestrator
Randy Thom - Sound Designer
Craig Berkey - Sound Effects Editor
Robert J. Anderson Jr. - Sound Mixer
David E. Stone - Supervising Sound Editor
Cliff Latimer - ADR Editor
Chuck Rapp - ADR Mixer
Ric Coken - ADR Recordist
Sonny Pettijohn - First Assistant Sound Editor
Vanessa Theme Ament - Foley Artist
Karin Roulo - Foley Mixer
Sandy Garcia - Foley Recordist
John A. Larsen - Sound Supervisor
Jerry Goldsmith - Conductor
Crew 29
Frank Battaglia - Carpenter
Ken Cabrera - Craft Service
David Isyomin - Digital Effects Supervisor
Connie Kallos - Makeup Effects
Justine A. Bello - Post Production Assistant
Lowell D. Blank - Post Production Supervisor
Kieran Woo - Production Controller
Jeff Manimbo - Production Intern
D.B. Griffith - Projection
John J. Slove Jr. - Propmaker
Matt Earl Beesley - Second Unit
Janet L. Contursi - Set Medic
Roy Arbogast - Special Effects Coordinator
Gina Aponte - Stand In
Walter Scott - Stunt Coordinator
Joni Avery - Stunts
William T. Hogan III - Transportation Captain
Michael P. Deal - Transportation Co-Captain
George DiLeonardi - Transportation Coordinator
Deborah Simmrin - Unit Publicist
Kent Shelton - Utility Stunts
Daniel H. Friedman - Video Assist Operator
Tommy Dorsett - Visual Effects Editor
Michael Ahasay - Special Effects Technician
William Morts - Stunt Double
Karin Anderson - Assistant Craft Service
Don Riozz McNichols - Key Special Effects
Cliff Fleming - Pilot
Joseph M. Brennan - Technical Advisor
Lighting 6
Anthony J. Lullo - Best Boy Electric
Lawrence J. Anderson Jr. - Electrician
Alphonse Blumenthal - Gaffer
John P. Friday - Rigging Gaffer
Scott Baehrend - Rigging Grip
Morgan Michael Lewis - Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 8
Dennis Davis - Digital Compositors
James Reedy - Special Effects Supervisor
David Sanger - Visual Effects Coordinator
Thom Randmaa - Visual Effects Producer
Nick Davis - Visual Effects Supervisor
Andre Bustanoby - VFX Artist
Russell j Lyster - VFX Director of Photography
Andrew Garcia-Price - Visual Effects Production Assistant

No reviews available.