Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)

Release Date: 2014-07-30

Runtime: 2 hours and 1 minute

Genre(s): Action, Science Fiction, Adventure

Language(s): English

Description

Light years from Earth, 26 years after being abducted, Peter Quill finds himself the prime target of a manhunt after discovering an orb wanted by Ronan the Accuser.

Social
Cast 75
Chris Pratt - Peter Quill / Star-Lord
Zoe Saldana - Gamora
Dave Bautista - Drax the Destroyer
Vin Diesel - Groot (voice)
Bradley Cooper - Rocket (voice)
Lee Pace - Ronan
Michael Rooker - Yondu Udonta
Karen Gillan - Nebula
Djimon Hounsou - Korath
John C. Reilly - Corpsman Dey
Glenn Close - Nova Prime
Benicio del Toro - The Collector
Laura Haddock - Meredith Quill
Sean Gunn - Kraglin / On Set Rocket
Peter Serafinowicz - Denarian Saal
Christopher Fairbank - The Broker
Krystian Godlewski - On Set Groot
Wyatt Oleff - Young Quill
Gregg Henry - Grandpa
Janis Ahern - Meredith's Mother
Solomon Mousley - Meredith's Brother
Lindsay Morton - Meredith's Best Friend
Robert Firth - Dr. Fitzgibbon
Melia Kreiling - Bereet
Tom Proctor - Horuz
Nick Holmes - Horuz' Mate
Max Wrottesley - Sacrificed Nova Corpsman
Stan Lee - Xandarian Ladies' Man
Nicole Alexandra Shipley - Pretty Xandarian
Sharif Atkins - Nova Arresting Pilot
Brendan Fehr - Corpsman Dey's Partner
Tomas Arana - Kree Ambassador
Mikaela Hoover - Nova Prime's Assistant
Emmett Scanlan - Head Riot Guard
Dominic Grant - Angry Guard
Spencer Wilding - Mean Guard
Alison Lintott - Sad Woman with Horns
Alexis Rodney - Moloka Dar
Nathan Fillion - Monstrous Inmate
Keeley Forsyth - Mottled Prisoner
Frank Gilhooley - Burly Prisoner
Alexis Denisof - The Other
Enzo Cilenti - Watchtower Guard
Richard Katz - One Legged Prisoner
Enoch Frost - Rifle Guard
Ronan Summers - "Drop the Leg" Guard
Ophelia Lovibond - Carina
Laura Ortiz - Tortured Pink Girl
Marama Corlett - Pit Boss
Rosie Jones - Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Abidemi Sobande - Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Alex Rose - Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Ekaterina Zalitko - Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Emily Redding - Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Fred - Cosmo the Space Dog
Stephen Blackehart - Knowhere Dispatcher
Jennifer Moylan-Taylor - Sad Krylorian Girl
Bruce Mackinnon - One-Eyed Ravager
Ralph Ineson - Ravager Pilot
Rob Zombie - Ravager Navigator (voice)
Naomi Ryan - Nova Centurion
John Brotherton - Nova Starblaster Pilot
Graham Shiels - Alien Nova Pilot
James Gunn - Maskless Sakaaran
Douglas Robson - Maskless Sakaaran
Rachel Cullen - Corpsman Dey's Wife
Isabella Poynton - Corpsman Dey's Daughter
Imogen Poynton - Corpsman Dey's Daughter
David Yarovesky - Goth Ravager
Miriam Lucia - Crying Xandarian Citizen
Josh Brolin - Thanos (uncredited)
Lloyd Kaufman - Prisoner (uncredited)
Tyler Bates - Ravager Pilot (uncredited)
Seth Green - Howard the Duck (voice) (uncredited)
Jozef Aoki - Kyln Prisoner (uncredited)
Directing 7
James Gunn - Director
Paula Casarin - Script Supervisor
Peter MacDonald - Second Unit Director
Jonathan Taylor - Second Unit Director
Jamie Christopher - First Assistant Director
Matthew Sharp - Second Assistant Director
Ryan Newberry - Third Assistant Director
Production 29
Sarah Finn - Casting
Victoria Alonso - Executive Producer
Kevin Feige - Producer
Jeremy Latcham - Executive Producer
Louis D'Esposito - Executive Producer
Alan Fine - Executive Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
David J. Grant - Co-Producer
Jamie Christopher - Associate Producer
Jonathan Schwartz - Co-Producer
Nik Korda - Executive Producer
Hermione Ninnim - Unit Production Manager
Nik Korda - Unit Production Manager
Jennifer Bergman - Post Production Coordinator
Zoƫ Bower - Post Production Coordinator
Michela Marini - Key Set Production Assistant
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi - Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Small - Assistant Production Coordinator
Diarmuid Coghlan - Production Accountant
Gemma Todd - First Assistant Accountant
Jackie Gilbey - Payroll Accountant
Steve Hart - Location Manager
Peter Gray - Assistant Location Manager
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton - Local Casting
Stacy Mann - Publicist
Tamara Hunter - Casting Associate
Jason B. Stamey - Casting Assistant
Kathleen Chopin - Casting Consultant
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Art 31
Mike Stallion - Art Direction
Richard Roberts - Set Decoration
Jim Barr - Assistant Art Director
Peter Dorme - Assistant Art Director
Oliver Goodier - Assistant Art Director
Stephen Swain - Assistant Art Director
Charles Wood - Production Design
Barry Gibbs - Property Master
Raymond Chan - Supervising Art Director
Mark Swain - Art Direction
Thomas Brown - Art Direction
Jordan Crockett - Art Direction
Peter James - Standby Art Director
Oliver Carroll - Assistant Art Director
Jennifer Bowes - Art Department Coordinator
Claire Shakespeare - Art Department Assistant
Jessica Goodall - Art Department Assistant
Daisy Meyer - Art Department Assistant
Jane Wu - Storyboard Artist
Tim Divar - Storyboard Artist
David Krentz - Storyboard Artist
Thomas A. Nelson - Storyboard Artist
Bryan Andrews - Storyboard Artist
Daniel Andrews - Storyboard Artist
Lucy Eyre - Assistant Set Decoration
Guy Mount - Assistant Set Decoration
Alan Payne - Art Direction
Neil Floyd - Graphic Designer
John Bohan - Construction Manager
Tracy Low - Construction Coordinator
Darryl Paterson - Assistant Property Master
Camera 13
Ben Davis - Director of Photography
Jay Maidment - Still Photographer
Jonathan Taylor - Second Unit Director of Photography
Gary Spratling - "A" Camera Operator
Julian Morson - "B" Camera Operator
Sam Renton - "C" Camera Operator
John Ferguson - First Assistant "A" Camera
Leigh Gold - First Assistant "B" Camera
Elliot Purvis - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Max Glickman - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Tom Gough - Digital Imaging Technician
John Fleming - Key Grip
Jeremy Emerman - Epk Camera Operator
Sound 39
Tyler Bates - Original Music Composer
Simon Hayes - Production Sound Mixer
Lora Hirschberg - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes - Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Boyes - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew Wood - Supervising Sound Editor
David Chrastka - Sound Effects Editor
Darrell Hall - Music Editor
Will Kaplan - Music Editor
Kyrsten Mate - Sound Effects Editor
Dave Jordan - Music Supervisor
Cheryl Nardi - Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi - ADR Editor
Brad Semenoff - Dialogue Editor
Brad Semenoff - ADR Editor
William B. Kaplan - Sound Mixer
Jana Vance - Foley Artist
Dennie Thorpe - Foley Artist
Luke Dunn Gielmuda - Foley Editor
Kevin Sellers - Foley Editor
Dee Selby - Foley Editor
Chris Manning - Foley Recordist
Chris Manning - Foley Mixer
Christopher Boyes - Sound Designer
Matthew Wood - Sound Designer
Steve Durkee - Supervising Music Editor
David Acord - Sound Designer
David Acord - Sound Effects Editor
Jonathan Borland - Assistant Sound Editor
Danielle Dupre - Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Stephen Urata - Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Tony Sereno - Sound Re-Recording Assistant
James Wright - Dolby Consultant
Doc Kane - ADR Mixer
Jeff Gersh - ADR Mixer
Jeanette Browning - ADR Recordist
Tim Williams - Orchestrator
Drew Krassowski - Orchestrator
Margaret Gardner - Music Coordinator
Editing 11
Fred Raskin - Editor
Hughes Winborne - Editor
Craig Wood - Editor
Meagan Costello - First Assistant Editor
Simon Morgan - First Assistant Editor
John Breinholt - First Assistant Editor
Emma McCleave - First Assistant Editor
Chris Tonick - Assistant Editor
Dylan Quirt - Assistant Editor
Heather Mullen - Assistant Editor
Todd Felderstein - Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up 36
Alexandra Byrne - Costume Design
Dan Grace - Costume Supervisor
Dan Blacklock - Set Costumer
Amanda Cox - Set Costumer
Stephanie Paul - Set Costumer
Richard Sale - Assistant Costume Designer
Alison Mitchell - Assistant Costume Designer
Sharon Long - Assistant Costume Designer
Kate Chadderton - Costume Coordinator
Darrell Warner - Costume Illustrator
Warren Holder - Costume Illustrator
Nicholas Roche-Gordon - Key Set Costumer
Lucy Donowho - Set Costumer
Perry Goyen - Set Costumer
Emma Harding - Costume Assistant
Terry Archer - Costume Assistant
Paul Harvey - Costume Assistant
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou - Makeup Designer
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou - Hair Designer
Vera Steimberg Moder - Makeup Artist
Susie Redfern - Makeup Artist
Andrew Simonin - Hair Supervisor
Debbi Salmon - Makeup & Hair
Claire Burgess - Makeup & Hair
Nicky Knowles - Makeup & Hair
Charlie Hounslow - Makeup & Hair
Catriona Johnstone - Makeup & Hair
Helena Card - Makeup Trainee
Carol Waugh - Wigmaker
David White - Makeup Effects Designer
Susie Redfern - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Valentina Visintin - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jessica Brooks - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jane O'Kane - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Nelly Guimaras - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Victoria Bancroft - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Visual Effects 8
Stephane Ceretti - Visual Effects Supervisor
Susan Pickett - Visual Effects Producer
Jason Solberg - VFX Editor
Corbin Mehl - VFX Editor
Nolan Reese - VFX Editor
Esther Bailey - VFX Editor
Derek Burgess - VFX Editor
Paul Corbould - Special Effects Supervisor
Crew 12
Steve Dent - Stunt Coordinator
Mitul Patel - Security
Phil Sims - Visual Effects Art Director
Jesse Torres - Post Production Supervisor
Arely Talamante - Post Production Assistant
Hector Padilla - Post Production Assistant
Brittany Smith - Set Production Assistant
Arthur Shepherd - Set Production Assistant
Alicia Davies - Special Effects Coordinator
Peter Devlin - Transportation Captain
Tim Williams - Additional Music
Dieter Hartmann - Additional Music
Writing 4
Nicole Perlman - Writer
James Gunn - Writer
Andy Lanning - Comic Book
Dan Abnett - Comic Book
Lighting 2
David Smith - Gaffer
Warren Evans - Rigging Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 1/19/2016 9:23:01 PM
Frederik Banke 2/7/2016 3:59:48 PM
Brandeborg 2/3/2016 7:22:25 PM
eaman.aq
Maria

No reviews available.