Olympus Has Fallen (2013)

Release Date: 2013-03-20

Runtime: 2 hours

Genre(s): Action, Thriller

Language(s): English, Korean

Description

When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist mastermind and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former Presidential guard Mike Banning finds himself trapped within the building. As the national security team scrambles to respond, they are forced to rely on Banning's inside knowledge to help retake the White House, save the President and avert an even bigger disaster.

Cast 22
Gerard Butler - Mike Banning
Aaron Eckhart - President Benjamin Asher
Finley Jacobsen - Connor
Dylan McDermott - Forbes
Rick Yune - Kang
Morgan Freeman - Speaker Trumbull
Angela Bassett - Lynne Jacobs
Radha Mitchell - Leah
Tory Kittles - Jones
Shanna Forrestall - Mary Jane
Melissa Leo - Secretary of Defense Ruth McMillan
Cole Hauser - Roma
Phil Austin - Vice President Charlie Rodriguez
Robert Forster - General Edward Clegg
Ashley Judd - Margaret Asher
Han Soto - Dr. Guildes
Shane Land - Davis
Sam Medina - Yu
Malana Lea - Lim
Keong Sim - Lee Tae-Woo
Arden Cho - Korean Sniper
Sean O'Bryan - Ray Monroe
Production 13
Amanda Mackey - Casting
Cathy Sandrich - Casting
Gerard Butler - Producer
Danny Lerner - Producer
Antoine Fuqua - Producer
Mark Gill - Producer
Ed Cathell III - Producer
Alan Siegel - Producer
Ryan Glorioso - Casting Associate
Rachel Constantinescu - Casting Associate
Andrei Constantinescu - Extras Casting
Amy Agzarian - Production Accountant
Drew Weininger - Art Department Production Assistant
Art 35
Derek R. Hill - Production Design
Phil Shirey - Leadman
Bob Danyla - Set Designer
Karen Steward - Art Direction
Mike Scherschel - Property Master
John Blanchard - Construction Coordinator
Jared Pendergrass - Set Dresser
Sean Ryan Jennings - Assistant Art Director
Mike Herriage - Greensman
William Nutt - Greensman
Charles Guanci Jr. - Property Master
Cathy T. Marshall - Set Decoration
André Freitas - Sculptor
Dennis Collins - Standby Painter
Darryl Henley - Storyboard Artist
Jennifer Benton - Set Dresser
Troy A. Johnson - Construction Buyer
Floyd B. Sterling - Set Dresser
Cary Whittaker - Set Dresser
Tony Farrell - Construction Foreman
Lynsey Mouer - Set Designer
A. Michelle Young - Art Department Coordinator
Kate Forry Guanci - Assistant Property Master
Jane Blanchard - Construction Buyer
Kathryn Yingling - Graphic Designer
David Myers - Painter
Michael Wynn - Painter
Forest Fagan - Props
Michael P. Cantrell - Set Dresser
Jaime Fernandez - Set Dresser
Phillip Joffrion - Set Dresser
Michael Thibodeaux - Set Dresser
William Chad Watson - Set Dresser
T.D. Antoine - Set Dresser
Dinko Dimov - Conceptual Design
Editing 9
Jim Passon - Color Timer
John Refoua - Editor
William Paley - First Assistant Editor
Jill Bogdanowicz - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Rowan Maher - Assistant Editor
Eva Contis - Assistant Editor
Mark Smirnoff - Digital Intermediate
Disha Patel-Webb - Assistant Editor
Frank Fichera - Digital Intermediate
Camera 27
Phillip V. Caruso - Still Photographer
Nancy Piraquive - Camera Loader
Conrad W. Hall - Director of Photography
Gary Capo - Second Unit Director of Photography
Lorenzo Senatore - Additional Photography
Kyle Rudolph - Still Photographer
Mark Schmidt - Camera Operator
Michael Stumpf - Steadicam Operator
Allan Westbrook - Camera Operator
Michael Applebaum - Camera Operator
Peter D. Roome - First Assistant "A" Camera
Joe Waistell - First Assistant "A" Camera
Bryan Delorenzo - Assistant Camera
Jack Chouchanian - Key Grip
Ian Henderson - Second Assistant Camera
Justin Cooley - Second Assistant Camera
Marvin Haven - Dolly Grip
Mark Shane Davis - Key Grip
Keith Pokorski - First Assistant "B" Camera
Ryosuke Kawanaka - Second Assistant Camera
Craig Nix - Libra Head Technician
Logan Hall - Camera Production Assistant
Danny Horne - First Assistant Camera
Chris Fisher - First Assistant "B" Camera
Sterling Wiggins - Second Assistant Camera
Andy Kuester - Second Assistant Camera
Sam Membrino - Second Assistant Camera
Directing 3
Antoine Fuqua - Director
Mary Frances Eglin - Script Supervisor
Christine Lalande - Script Supervisor
Crew 33
Steven Ramirez - Visual Effects Editor
Michael H. Clark - Special Effects Technician
Keith Woulard - Stunt Coordinator
Nathan Trucks - Video Assist Operator
Lin Oeding - Stunt Coordinator
Jason Babin - Special Effects Technician
Elena Sanchez - Stunts
Bob Trevino - Special Effects Technician
David D. Baumann - Armorer
Francie Brown - Dialect Coach
Dobrimir Georgiev - CG Supervisor
Petar Minov - Visual Effects Editor
Angelina Borisowa - Visual Effects Editor
Nikolay Pachov - Visual Effects Editor
Cid Swank - Unit Publicist
Larry Zanoff - Armorer
Greg Faucett - Transportation Coordinator
Emily Perla - Visual Effects Editor
Dee Anne Phillips - Visual Effects Editor
Keith Anderson - Compositor
David Easley - Carpenter
Jason W. Spradling - Propmaker
Jason Glenn Jimes - Scenic Artist
Kevin Stevenson - Video Assist Operator
Di Cai - Compositor
Shane Flaherty - Compositor
Saul Galbiati - Compositor
Trent Wiker - Compositor
Isabel Copellar - Compositor
Chih Chung Tso - Compositor
XueChu Zhang - Compositor
Stephen T.Y. Wong - Compositor
Jack Lynch - Special Effects Coordinator
Sound 6
Trevor Morris - Original Music Composer
Steve C. Aaron - Sound Mixer
Richard Ziegler - Music Editor
Paul Timothy Carden - ADR Editor
Selena Arizanovic - Music Supervisor
Travis MacKay - ADR Mixer
Visual Effects 32
Scott Coulter - Visual Effects Producer
Vladimir Nikolov - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeppe N. Christensen - Visual Effects Supervisor
Wes C. Caefer - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ben Pickering - Visual Effects Producer
Yanko Petrov - Animation
Andrew Sagar - Compositing Supervisor
Svetoslav Mitev - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tsvetan Ivanov - Animation
Milena Peneva - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Markley - 3D Artist
Nikola D. Nikolov - Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Midgley - Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Dwight Carter - 3D Generalist
Kyoung Kay Park - CG Artist
Travis Howe - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andreas Alesik - VFX Supervisor
Vasil Galabov - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sana Radeva - Animation
Esteban Olide - CG Artist
Lasse Hansen - CG Artist
Freddy Burgos - Animation
Toma Genov - Animation
Pablo del Molino - Matte Painter
Claus Nicholas Nielsen - Matte Painter
Mikael Widegren - Matte Painter
Tobias Danbo - Modeling
Svetlin Tsonev - Modeling
Dobromir Hristov - Roto Supervisor
Eugene Iliev - Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert McGlinchey - Visual Effects Coordinator
Line Blanner Clausen - Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up 20
Doug Hall - Costume Design
Donna Chance - Key Costumer
Chris Bingham - Makeup Department Head
Crystal Woodford - Key Hair Stylist
K. Drew Fuller - Costume Supervisor
Andrea Bowman - Assistant Hairstylist
Deena Adair - Hairstylist
Charlotte Parker - Hair Department Head
LaToya Henderson - Makeup Artist
Carol Miller-White - Hairstylist
Cathie Valdovino - Costumer
Frances Jacques-LeCompte - Tailor
Rodney Williamson - Set Costumer
Jane Ryder - Seamstress
R. Todd Jones - Costumer
Erica Brunson - Key Makeup Artist
Susan Thomas - Assistant Costume Designer
Myeshea Baker - Costumer
Suzy Boyd Teekell - Hairstylist
Gayle Merindino - Set Costumer
Lighting 20
Gary Harvill - Lighting Technician
Ahmad Powell - Electrician
Earl Woods - Rigging Gaffer
Brad Garris - Rigging Gaffer
Jamie Moreno - Lighting Technician
Sean P. Fickert - Key Rigging Grip
Cheryl Clarson - Best Boy Electric
Cheryl Clarson - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Peter Clarson - Gaffer
Peter Clarson - Chief Lighting Technician
Mel Perdikis - Rigging Grip
Max Patrucco - Rigging Grip
Joshua Anderson - Lighting Technician
Raúl J. Marín - Rigging Grip
Casey Zimmerman - Lighting Technician
Jon McGinty - Lighting Technician
Brad Oltmann - Electrician
Renaldo Jackson - Lighting Technician
D.H. Jacobs - Lighting Technician
Daniel Ippolito - Rigging Grip
Writing 2
Katrin Benedikt - Writer
Creighton Rothenberger - Writer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 01/16/2017 19:59:01

No reviews available.