Olympus Has Fallen (2013)

Release Date: 2013-03-19

Runtime: 2 hours

Genre(s): Action, Thriller

Language(s): English, Korean

Description

When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist mastermind and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former Presidential guard Mike Banning finds himself trapped within the building. As the national security team scrambles to respond, they are forced to rely on Banning's inside knowledge to help retake the White House, save the President and avert an even bigger disaster.

Cast 22
Gerard Butler - Mike Banning
Aaron Eckhart - President Benjamin Asher
Angela Bassett - Lynne Jacobs
Morgan Freeman - Speaker Trumbull
Radha Mitchell - Leah
Rick Yune - Kang
Dylan McDermott - Forbes
Finley Jacobsen - Connor
Tory Kittles - Jones
Shanna Forrestall - Mary Jane
Melissa Leo - Secretary of Defense Ruth McMillan
Cole Hauser - Roma
Phil Austin - Vice President Charlie Rodriguez
Robert Forster - General Edward Clegg
Ashley Judd - Margaret Asher
Han Soto - Dr. Guildes
Shane Land - Davis
Sam Medina - Yu
Malana Lea - Lim
Keong Sim - Lee Tae-Woo
Arden Cho - Korean Sniper
Sean O'Bryan - Ray Monroe
Directing 3
Antoine Fuqua - Director
Christine Lalande - Script Supervisor
Mary Frances Eglin - Script Supervisor
Production 13
Gerard Butler - Producer
Ed Cathell III - Producer
Mark Gill - Producer
Antoine Fuqua - Producer
Danny Lerner - Producer
Alan Siegel - Producer
Cathy Sandrich - Casting
Amanda Mackey - Casting
Ryan Glorioso - Casting Associate
Rachel Constantinescu - Casting Associate
Amy Agzarian - Production Accountant
Andrei Constantinescu - Extras Casting
Drew Weininger - Art Department Production Assistant
Editing 9
John Refoua - Editor
Eva Contis - Assistant Editor
Rowan Maher - Assistant Editor
Disha Patel-Webb - Assistant Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Frank Fichera - Digital Intermediate
Mark Smirnoff - Digital Intermediate
Jill Bogdanowicz - Digital Intermediate Colorist
William Paley - First Assistant Editor
Art 35
Derek R. Hill - Production Design
Karen Steward - Art Direction
Cathy T. Marshall - Set Decoration
John Blanchard - Construction Coordinator
Tony Farrell - Construction Foreman
A. Michelle Young - Art Department Coordinator
Sean Ryan Jennings - Assistant Art Director
Kate Forry Guanci - Assistant Property Master
Jane Blanchard - Construction Buyer
Troy A. Johnson - Construction Buyer
Kathryn Yingling - Graphic Designer
Mike Herriage - Greensman
William Nutt - Greensman
Phil Shirey - Leadman
David Myers - Painter
Michael Wynn - Painter
Charles Guanci Jr. - Property Master
Forest Fagan - Props
André Freitas - Sculptor
Mike Scherschel - Property Master
Bob Danyla - Set Designer
Lynsey Mouer - Set Designer
Jennifer Benton - Set Dresser
Michael P. Cantrell - Set Dresser
Jaime Fernandez - Set Dresser
Phillip Joffrion - Set Dresser
Jared Pendergrass - Set Dresser
Floyd B. Sterling - Set Dresser
Michael Thibodeaux - Set Dresser
William Chad Watson - Set Dresser
Cary Whittaker - Set Dresser
T.D. Antoine - Set Dresser
Dennis Collins - Standby Painter
Darryl Henley - Storyboard Artist
Dinko Dimov - Conceptual Design
Sound 6
Trevor Morris - Original Music Composer
Selena Arizanovic - Music Supervisor
Steve C. Aaron - Sound Mixer
Paul Timothy Carden - ADR Editor
Travis MacKay - ADR Mixer
Richard Ziegler - Music Editor
Writing 2
Katrin Benedikt - Writer
Creighton Rothenberger - Writer
Costume & Make-Up 20
Doug Hall - Costume Design
Crystal Woodford - Key Hair Stylist
Chris Bingham - Makeup Department Head
Charlotte Parker - Hair Department Head
Andrea Bowman - Assistant Hairstylist
Carol Miller-White - Hairstylist
Deena Adair - Hairstylist
Erica Brunson - Key Makeup Artist
LaToya Henderson - Makeup Artist
Suzy Boyd Teekell - Hairstylist
Susan Thomas - Assistant Costume Designer
K. Drew Fuller - Costume Supervisor
Myeshea Baker - Costumer
R. Todd Jones - Costumer
Cathie Valdovino - Costumer
Donna Chance - Key Costumer
Jane Ryder - Seamstress
Rodney Williamson - Set Costumer
Gayle Merindino - Set Costumer
Frances Jacques-LeCompte - Tailor
Camera 27
Conrad W. Hall - Director of Photography
Mark Shane Davis - Key Grip
Lorenzo Senatore - Additional Photography
Bryan Delorenzo - Assistant Camera
Allan Westbrook - Camera Operator
Mark Schmidt - Camera Operator
Michael Applebaum - Camera Operator
Nancy Piraquive - Camera Loader
Logan Hall - Camera Production Assistant
Marvin Haven - Dolly Grip
Danny Horne - First Assistant Camera
Peter D. Roome - First Assistant "A" Camera
Joe Waistell - First Assistant "A" Camera
Chris Fisher - First Assistant "B" Camera
Keith Pokorski - First Assistant "B" Camera
Jack Chouchanian - Key Grip
Craig Nix - Libra Head Technician
Sterling Wiggins - Second Assistant Camera
Ryosuke Kawanaka - Second Assistant Camera
Justin Cooley - Second Assistant Camera
Andy Kuester - Second Assistant Camera
Sam Membrino - Second Assistant Camera
Ian Henderson - Second Assistant Camera
Gary Capo - Second Unit Director of Photography
Kyle Rudolph - Still Photographer
Michael Stumpf - Steadicam Operator
Phillip V. Caruso - Still Photographer
Crew 33
Elena Sanchez - Stunts
Keith Woulard - Stunt Coordinator
Lin Oeding - Stunt Coordinator
Greg Faucett - Transportation Coordinator
Cid Swank - Unit Publicist
Francie Brown - Dialect Coach
Larry Zanoff - Armorer
David D. Baumann - Armorer
David Easley - Carpenter
Jason W. Spradling - Propmaker
Jason Glenn Jimes - Scenic Artist
Kevin Stevenson - Video Assist Operator
Nathan Trucks - Video Assist Operator
Dobrimir Georgiev - CG Supervisor
Keith Anderson - Compositor
Di Cai - Compositor
Shane Flaherty - Compositor
Saul Galbiati - Compositor
Trent Wiker - Compositor
Isabel Copellar - Compositor
Chih Chung Tso - Compositor
XueChu Zhang - Compositor
Stephen T.Y. Wong - Compositor
Angelina Borisowa - Visual Effects Editor
Petar Minov - Visual Effects Editor
Nikolay Pachov - Visual Effects Editor
Emily Perla - Visual Effects Editor
Dee Anne Phillips - Visual Effects Editor
Steven Ramirez - Visual Effects Editor
Jack Lynch - Special Effects Coordinator
Jason Babin - Special Effects Technician
Michael H. Clark - Special Effects Technician
Bob Trevino - Special Effects Technician
Lighting 20
Peter Clarson - Gaffer
Cheryl Clarson - Best Boy Electric
Cheryl Clarson - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Peter Clarson - Chief Lighting Technician
Ahmad Powell - Electrician
Brad Oltmann - Electrician
Sean P. Fickert - Key Rigging Grip
Joshua Anderson - Lighting Technician
Gary Harvill - Lighting Technician
Renaldo Jackson - Lighting Technician
Jamie Moreno - Lighting Technician
Casey Zimmerman - Lighting Technician
Jon McGinty - Lighting Technician
D.H. Jacobs - Lighting Technician
Earl Woods - Rigging Gaffer
Brad Garris - Rigging Gaffer
Daniel Ippolito - Rigging Grip
Raúl J. Marín - Rigging Grip
Max Patrucco - Rigging Grip
Mel Perdikis - Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 32
Dwight Carter - 3D Generalist
Ryan Markley - 3D Artist
Lasse Hansen - CG Artist
Kyoung Kay Park - CG Artist
Esteban Olide - CG Artist
Freddy Burgos - Animation
Toma Genov - Animation
Tsvetan Ivanov - Animation
Yanko Petrov - Animation
Sana Radeva - Animation
Andrew Sagar - Compositing Supervisor
Pablo del Molino - Matte Painter
Claus Nicholas Nielsen - Matte Painter
Mikael Widegren - Matte Painter
Tobias Danbo - Modeling
Svetlin Tsonev - Modeling
Daniel Midgley - Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Dobromir Hristov - Roto Supervisor
Andreas Alesik - VFX Supervisor
Vasil Galabov - Visual Effects Coordinator
Travis Howe - Visual Effects Coordinator
Eugene Iliev - Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert McGlinchey - Visual Effects Coordinator
Svetoslav Mitev - Visual Effects Coordinator
Nikola D. Nikolov - Visual Effects Coordinator
Vladimir Nikolov - Visual Effects Coordinator
Milena Peneva - Visual Effects Coordinator
Line Blanner Clausen - Visual Effects Coordinator
Scott Coulter - Visual Effects Producer
Ben Pickering - Visual Effects Producer
Wes C. Caefer - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeppe N. Christensen - Visual Effects Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 1/16/2017 7:59:01 PM

No reviews available.