Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013)

Release Date: 2013-09-26

Runtime: 1 hour and 35 minutes

Genre(s): Animation, Family, Comedy

Language(s): English

Description

After the disastrous food storm in the first film, Flint and his friends are forced to leave the town. Flint accepts the invitation from his idol Chester V to join The Live Corp Company, which has been tasked to clean the island, and where the best inventors in the world create technologies for the betterment of mankind. When Flint discovers that his machine still operates and now creates mutant food beasts like living pickles, hungry tacodiles, shrimpanzees and apple pie-thons, he and his friends must return to save the world.

Cast 33
Bill Hader - Flint Lockwood (voice)
Anna Faris - Sam Sparks (voice)
James Caan - Tim Lockwood (voice)
Will Forte - Chester V (voice)
Andy Samberg - Baby Brent (voice)
Benjamin Bratt - Manny (voice)
Neil Patrick Harris - Steve (voice)
Terry Crews - Earl Devereaux (voice)
Kristen Schaal - Barb (voice)
Cody Cameron - Barry/ Dill Pickle (voice)
Melissa Sturm - Sentinel Louise (voice)
Kris Pearn - Sentinel Peter / Labcoat Jenny (voice)
Craig Kellman - Fintly McCallahan / Idea Pants Guy (voice)
Khamani Griffin - Cal Devereaux (voice)
Bridget Hoffman - Young Flint (voice)
Al Roker - Patrick Patrickson (voice)
Steve Alterman - Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill - Additional Voices (voice)
Eddie Frierson - Additional Voices (voice)
Elisa Gabrielli - Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau - Additional Voices (voice)
Tania Gunadi - Additional Voices (voice)
Wendy Hoffman - Additional Voices (voice)
Walter Jones - Additional Voices (voice)
Ashley Lambert - Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville - Additional Voices (voice)
David Sheinkopf - Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Siragusa - Additional Voices (voice)
Marina Squerciati - Additional Voices (voice)
Kelly Stables - Additional Voices (voice)
Shane Sweet - Additional Voices (voice)
Maddie Taylor - Additional Voices (voice)
June Christopher - Additional Voices (voice)
Sound 23
Tom Johnson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Mothersbaugh - Music
Jussi Tegelman - Sound Effects Editor
John Dunn - Sound Effects Editor
James T. Sale - Orchestrator
Andrew Dorfman - Music Editor
Robin Harlan - Foley
Randy Singer - Foley
Sarah Monat - Foley
John Kurlander - Scoring Mixer
Michael Semanick - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Werntz - Sound Effects Editor
Geoffrey G. Rubay - Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Carpenter - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Pospisil - Sound Designer
Kier Lehman - Music Supervisor
Jason George - Supervising ADR Editor
Jeffrey Schindler - Orchestrator
Roger Linley - Musician
Tom Burns - Sound Recordist
Skaila Kanga - Musician
Christopher Guardino - Orchestrator
Brian Smith - ADR Mixer
Production 11
Mary Hidalgo - Casting
Chris Juen - Co-Producer
Pam Marsden - Producer
Phil Lord - Executive Producer
Christopher Miller - Executive Producer
Kirk Bodyfelt - Producer
Stamford Cullen - Production Accountant
Christina DeSilva Rowell - Production Manager
Shelli Rae Coppoolse - Production Office Coordinator
Matt Forman - Production Office Coordinator
John Grod - Production Office Coordinator
Crew 50
Phil Meheux - Thanks
H. Lee Peterson - Thanks
Robert Smigel - Thanks
Stan Webb - Thanks
Michael Zhang - Software Engineer
Mandy Tankenson - Digital Producer
Kevin Webb - Supervising Animator
Mathew Cowie - Supervising Animator
Will Allegra - Thanks
Dave Krieger - Software Engineer
Owen Hammer - Compositors
Christopher Burdorf - Software Engineer
Scott Englert - Software Engineer
Tim Pixton - Supervising Animator
Lucas Miller - Software Engineer
Murilo Coutinho - Software Team Lead
Tad A. Gielow - Software Team Lead
Cottalango Leon - Software Team Lead
J. Robert Ray - Software Team Lead
R. Stirling Duguid - CG Supervisor
Michael Ford - CG Supervisor
Cam Langs - CG Supervisor
Mike Lasker - CG Supervisor
Daniel Lobl - CG Supervisor
Darren Lurie - CG Supervisor
Michael Ball - Software Engineer
Patrick Clark - Software Engineer
Alan Davidson - Software Engineer
Marc-Andre Davignon - Software Engineer
Trey DeCamp - Software Engineer
Tasio Garcia - Software Engineer
Junko V. Igarashi - Software Engineer
Umberto Lazzari - Software Engineer
Sean Looper - Software Engineer
Mike Lyons - Software Engineer
Peter Palombi - Software Engineer
Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel - Software Engineer
Geo Snelling - Software Engineer
Andrea Solis - Software Engineer
Kaz Tanaka - Software Engineer
Brian H. Thompson - Software Engineer
John Welborn - Software Engineer
Brian Wong - Software Engineer
Kaichi Zhou - Software Engineer
Alan Hawkins - Supervising Animator
Joshua Beveridge - Supervising Animator
Joey Kadin - Systems Administrators & Support
Jacob Martinez - Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher Oey - Systems Administrators & Support
Vivian Rogers - Systems Administrators & Support
Directing 4
Cody Cameron - Director
Kris Pearn - Director
Daniel Erickson - Layout
Blake Berger - Script Coordinator
Writing 8
John Francis Daley - Screenplay
Phil Lord - Story
Judi Barrett - Characters
Ron Barrett - Characters
Christopher Miller - Story
Erica Rivinoja - Screenplay
Erica Rivinoja - Story
Jonathan M. Goldstein - Screenplay
Lighting 99
Kimberley Liptrap - Lighting Artist
Lester James Chung - Lighting Artist
Pablo Holcer - Lighting Artist
Brittany Stine - Lighting Coordinator
Brian Blasiak - Lighting Artist
Arun Ram-Mohan - Lighting Artist
Justin Hammond - Lighting Technician
Kayla Franklin - Lighting Coordinator
Olivier Van Zeveren - Lighting Artist
Michael Alkan - Lighting Artist
Kenji Sweeney - Lighting Artist
Carlos-Christian Nickel - Lighting Artist
Lynn Basas - Lighting Artist
John Lai - Lighting Artist
Terry Ziegelman - Lighting Artist
Thomas Hollier - Master Lighting Artist
Chrissy Callahan - Lighting Coordinator
Joosten Kuypers - Master Lighting Artist
Sarah Moore - Lighting Artist
Frances Kumashiro - Lighting Artist
Blandine Chanteur - Lighting Artist
Mark Gelfuso - Lighting Artist
Ian Jenkins - Lighting Artist
Richard Sandoval - Lighting Artist
Scott G. Trosclair - Lighting Artist
Frank Ritlop - Lighting Artist
Brian Adams - Lighting Artist
Jon Aghassian - Lighting Artist
Thai Bach - Lighting Artist
Alfredo R. Barcia - Lighting Artist
Brooke Beane - Lighting Artist
Richard A.M. Bell - Lighting Artist
Jared Brient - Lighting Artist
Simon Carlile - Lighting Artist
Roger Chao - Lighting Artist
Joshua Chapel - Lighting Artist
Arun P. Chidambaram - Lighting Artist
Bertrand Cordier - Lighting Artist
Joseph Creswell - Lighting Artist
Thomas Devorsine - Lighting Artist
Dale Drummond - Lighting Artist
Sean Dsouza - Lighting Artist
Ryan Duhaime - Lighting Artist
Yann Dupont - Lighting Artist
Brent Elliott - Lighting Artist
Christine Gatchalian - Lighting Artist
Pooya Ghobadpour - Lighting Artist
Paul Gimm - Lighting Artist
Matt Giovingo - Lighting Artist
Maribeth Glass - Lighting Artist
Todd Hara - Lighting Artist
Joseph Hayden - Lighting Artist
Luke Heathcock - Lighting Artist
John Helton - Lighting Artist
Marcel Hemingway - Lighting Artist
Dave R. Howe - Lighting Artist
Pat Lun Lam - Lighting Artist
Donna Lanasa - Lighting Artist
Dan Lavender - Lighting Artist
Brian James Lee - Lighting Artist
Shun Sing Edward Lee - Lighting Artist
Kuan Lin - Lighting Artist
Jing Jing Liu - Lighting Artist
Carlos Lucas - Lighting Artist
Stephen Lunn - Lighting Artist
Jason Madsen - Lighting Artist
Will McCrate - Lighting Artist
Nakia McGlynn - Lighting Artist
Jim 'Big Dog' McLean - Lighting Artist
Betsy Mueller - Lighting Artist
Conor O'Mara - Lighting Artist
Scott Palleiko - Lighting Artist
Nick Panagos - Lighting Artist
Camil Planella - Lighting Artist
Ricardo Ramos - Lighting Artist
Joseph Rosensteel - Lighting Artist
Rosendo Salazar - Lighting Artist
Rambo Snyder - Lighting Artist
Sharmishtha Sohoni - Lighting Artist
Bo Struye - Lighting Artist
Julien Stuart-Smith - Lighting Artist
Eric Tablada - Lighting Artist
Martin Tardif - Lighting Artist
Ryan Tulloch - Lighting Artist
Graeme Tung - Lighting Artist
Carlos A. Vidal - Lighting Artist
Oleksandr Vozniuk - Lighting Artist
Nancey S. Wallis - Lighting Artist
Kelly Walsh - Lighting Artist
Doris Wang - Lighting Artist
Mark A. Wilson - Lighting Artist
Tyquane Wright - Lighting Artist
Fernando Zorrilla - Lighting Artist
Johnna Todesco - Lighting Coordinator
Jennifer S. Williams - Lighting Coordinator
Benjamin Aguillon - Master Lighting Artist
Mike Jiang - Master Lighting Artist
Kurt Judson - Master Lighting Artist
Alan Zhongnan Chen - Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects 119
Michael Kurinsky - Visual Development
Shaofu Zhang - Animation
David Lisbe - Animation
Chris Reccardi - Visual Development
Alessandro Ciucci - Animation
Peter G. Travers - VFX Supervisor
Daniele Zannone - Animation
Andre Medina - Visual Development
Avner Engel - Animation
Kelly Mazurowski - Animation
Eddie Prickett - Animation
John Turello - Animation
Andrea Castagnoli - Animation
Sean Eckols - Visual Development
Shad Bradbury - Animation
Mike Dharney - Animation
Ed Herft - Animation
Julius Kwan - Animation
Philip Rudolph - Animation
Juan Miguel Vadell - Animation
Tobias von Burkersroda - Animation
Dave Mah - Animation
Chris McGaw - Animation
Anand Somasundaran - Animation
Phan Wiantrakoon - Animation
Anna Cardillo - Animation
Jocelyn Cofer - Animation
Mette Tange - Animation
Chris Tost - Animation
Alexander Snow - Animation
Carolyn Vale - Animation
Craig Kellman - Character Designer
Dean Gordon - Visual Development
Jerry Loveland - Visual Development
Roger Vizard - Animation
Patrick Rossano - Animation
Nathan Fitzgerald - Animation
Jason Herschaft - Animation
Rahul Dabholkar - Animation
David Gimenez - Animation
Lisa Wang - Animation
Wesley Chandler - Animation
Shawn Clark - Animation
Ryan Page - Animation
Claudio de Oliveira - Animation
Manuel Almela - Animation
Mathilde Fabry - Animation
Jean-François Barthélémy - Animation
Jason Martinsen - Animation
Valerie Morrison - Animation
Brendan Body - Animation
Julie Bernier Gosselin - Animation
Callum LaPrairie - Animation
Daniel Pozo - Animation
Bianca Siercke - Animation
David Wesch - Animation
Pete Oswald - Visual Development
Kim Hazel - Animation
Chris Turnham - Visual Development
Alexander K. Lee - Animation
Stephen Melagrano - Animation
Benjamin Cinelli - Animation
Dave Blais - Animation
Gustavo Calle - Animation
Carlos Carvajal - Animation
Joey Chang - Animation
Eric Cheung - Animation
Ana Cobos - Animation
John T. Coomey - Animation
Samuel Devynck - Animation
Ernesto Esteso - Animation
Eva Fan - Animation
Fernando Franco - Animation
Elisabeth Franklin - Animation
Pedro Daniel García Pérez - Animation
Robin George - Animation
John K. Goodman - Animation
Neil Hillier - Animation
William Hoag - Animation
Andrew Hudec - Animation
José Más Huertas - Animation
Kevin Jackson - Animation
Robert Lehman - Animation
Ina Marczinczik - Animation
Allen O'Sanlou - Animation
J.Q. Park - Animation
Sang Uk Park - Animation
Melanie Plett - Animation
Cesc Pujol - Animation
Caroline Renault - Animation
Josh Riley - Animation
Gwendelyn Robson - Animation
In-Ah Roediger - Animation
Daniel Ruiz - Animation
Valerie Scheiber - Animation
Bobby Taylor - Animation
Zachary Torok - Animation
Karen Trieu - Animation
Melt van der Spuy - Animation
John Vassallo - Animation
Tomás Vega - Animation
Coline Veith - Animation
Adrian Villarino - Animation
Kelsey Wagner - Animation
Matty J. Walker - Animation
Sam Marks - Animation Department Coordinator
Marvin Kim - Character Modelling Supervisor
Yohan Bang - Modeling
Steven Browning - Modeling
Joy Chung - Modeling
Yehjean Kim - Modeling
Mark Krentz - Modeling
Eric Neill - Modeling
Jungeun Park - Modeling
Taehyun Park - Modeling
Seonna Hong - Visual Development
Samantha Kallis - Visual Development
Aaron Spurgeon - Visual Development
Amanda Hui - Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing 5
Robert Fisher Jr. - Editor
Paul Carrera - Associate Editor
Gregory F. Plotts - First Assistant Editor
Tony Ferdinand - Assistant Editor
Darrian M. James - Assistant Editor
Art 2
Justin Thompson - Production Design
David Bleich - Art Direction
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 01/05/2017 13:56:24

No reviews available.