Frozen (2013)

Release Date: 2013-11-27

Runtime: 1 hour and 42 minutes

Genre(s): Animation, Adventure, Family

Language(s): English

Description

Young princess Anna of Arendelle dreams about finding true love at her sister Elsa’s coronation. Fate takes her on a dangerous journey in an attempt to end the eternal winter that has fallen over the kingdom. She's accompanied by ice delivery man Kristoff, his reindeer Sven, and snowman Olaf. On an adventure where she will find out what friendship, courage, family, and true love really means.

Cast 62
Kristen Bell - Anna (voice)
Idina Menzel - Elsa (voice)
Jonathan Groff - Kristoff (voice)
Josh Gad - Olaf (voice)
Santino Fontana - Hans (voice)
Alan Tudyk - Duke (voice)
Ciarán Hinds - Pabbie / Grandpa (voice)
Chris Williams - Oaken (voice)
Stephen J. Anderson - Kai (voice)
Maia Wilson - Bulda (voice)
Edie McClurg - Gerda (voice)
Robert Pine - Bishop (voice)
Maurice LaMarche - King (voice)
Livvy Stubenrauch - Young Anna (voice)
Eva Bella - Young Elsa (voice)
Ava Acres - Additional Voices (voice)
Stephen Apostolina - Additional Voices (voice)
Krik Baily - Additional Voices (voice)
David Boat - Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Briggs - Additional Voices (voice)
Woody Buck - Additional Voices (voice)
Lewis Cleale - Additional Voices (voice)
Wendy Cutler - Additional Voices (voice)
Terri Douglas - Additional Voices (voice)
Eddie Frierson - Additional Voices (voice)
Jean Gilpin - Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau - Additional Voices (voice)
Nicholas Guest - Additional Voices (voice)
Bridget Hoffman - Additional Voices (voice)
Nick Jameson - Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Kaz - Additional Voices (voice)
John Lavelle - Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Lee - Additional Voices (voice)
Patricia Lentz - Additional Voices (voice)
Annie Lopez - Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Lowes - Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall - Additional Voices (voice)
Dara McGarry - Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville - Additional Voices (voice)
Adam Overett - Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Pape - Additional Voices (voice)
Courtney Peldon - Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Perry - Additional Voices (voice)
Raymond S. Persi - Additional Voices (voice)
Jean-Michel Richaud - Additional Voices (voice)
Lynwood Robinson - Additional Voices (voice)
Carter Sand - Additional Voices (voice)
Jadon Sand - Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Silverman - Additional Voices (voice)
Pepper Sweeney - Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Tatasciore - Additional Voices (voice)
Annaleigh Ashford - Additional Voices (voice)
Jenica Bergere - Additional Voices (voice)
Tyree Brown - Young Kristoff / Additional Voices (voice)
Anaïs Delva - Elsa (french singing and VFF voice)
Jesse Corti - Spanish Dignitary (voice)
Jeffrey Marcus - German Dignitary (voice)
Tucker Gilmore - Irish Dignitary (voice)
Kirk Baily - Additional Voices (voice)
Tommar Wilson - Singing Troll (voice) (uncredited)
June Christopher - Additional Voices (voice)
Spencer Lacey Ganus - Teen Elsa (voice)
Production 27
John Lasseter - Executive Producer
Peter Del Vecho - Producer
Jamie Sparer Roberts - Casting
Terri Douglas - ADR Voice Casting
Mike Huang - Production Supervisor
Angela Frances D'Anna - Production Supervisor
Dara McGarry - Production Supervisor
Aimee Scribner - Associate Producer
Cymbre Walk - Casting Associate
James E. Hasman - Production Supervisor
Kristin Yadamec - Production Supervisor
Leah Latham - Production Coordinator
Nicole P. Hearon - Production Manager
Marisa X. Castro - Production Coordinator
Kelly Eisert - Production Supervisor
Brandon Holmes - Production Coordinator
Nathan Curtis - Production Supervisor
Tom Body - Finance
Frank William Knittel - Finance
Linda Y. Matsuoka - Finance
Carlos Cabral - Character Technical Supervisor
Keith Wilson - Character Technical Supervisor
Julie Baner - Production Supervisor
Sheri Patterson - Production Supervisor
Steph Gortz - Production Coordinator
Laura M. Meredith - Production Coordinator
Daniel Feiner - Finance
Visual Effects 111
John Kahrs - Animation
Andrew Lawson - Animation
Steve Goldberg - Visual Effects Supervisor
Clay Kaytis - Animation
Marlon West - Visual Effects
Bert Klein - Animation
James Finn - Visual Development
Julia Kalantarova - Visual Development
Jennifer Downs - Creature Technical Director
Brian Menz - Animation
Kevin MacLean - Animation
Marlon Nowe - Animation
Mitja Rabar - Animation
Kathy Zielinski - Animation
Steve Cunningham - Animation
Jessie Erikson - Visual Effects
Mack Kablan - Animation
Mike Navarro - Animation
Valentín Amador - Animation
Mario Furmanczyk - Animation
Hyun Min Lee - Animation
Florian Perret - Modeling
Andrew Jennings - Creature Technical Director
Maia Neubig - Creature Technical Director
Eric Provan - Modeling
John Wong - Animation
Michael Giaimo - Visual Development
Jin Kim - Character Designer
Michael Kiely - Animation
Adam Green - Animation
Jennifer Hager - Animation
Daniel Klug - Animation
Doug Bennett - Animation
Renato Dos Anjos - Animation
Samy Segura - Modeling
Chad Stubblefield - Character Modelling Supervisor
Darrin Butters - Animation
Youngjae Choi - Animation
Christopher Cordingley - Animation
Chadd Ferron - Animation
Amy Lawson Smeed - Animation
Carol Kieffer Police - Visual Development
Zack Weiler - Creature Technical Director
Bob Bennett - VFX Artist
Kira Lehtomaki - Animation
Chad Sellers - Animation
Robert Christian Huth - Animation
Alberto Abril - Animation
Andrew Chesworth - Animation
Trent Correy - Animation
Patrick Danaher - Animation
Jeffrey Engel - Animation
Jason Figliozzi - Animation
Michael Franceschi - Animation
Derek Friesenborg - Animation
Ryan Hobbiebrunken - Animation
Darrell W. Johnson - Animation
Kelly McClanahan - Animation
Matthew Meyer - Animation
Prothais Nicolas - Animation
Daniel Martín Peixe - Animation
Svetla Radivoeva - Animation Production Assistant
Joel Reid - Animation
Brian D. Scott - Animation
Benson Shum - Animation
Geoff Wheeler - Animation
Jorge Ruiz - Animation
Minor Gaytan - Animation
Jesus Canal - Creature Technical Director
Iker J. de los Mozos - Creature Technical Director
Christopher Evart - Creature Technical Director
William D. Kastak - Creature Technical Director
Hubert Leo - Creature Technical Director
Scott Peters - Creature Technical Director
Mary Twohig - Creature Technical Director
Cristian Moras - Digital Compositors
Irene Matar - Modeling
David J. Suroviec - Creature Technical Director
Andrew Atteberry - Animation
Joey Brown - Animation
Amanda Dague - Animation
Eric Daniels - Animation
Ryan Gong - Animation
Matt Kummer - Animation
Burke Roane - Animation
Miyuki Kanno Long - Animation
Joe Sandstrom - Animation
Rastko Stefanovic - Animation
Jan Berger - Creature Technical Director
John Truong - Creature Technical Director
Eric Warren - Creature Technical Director
Glen Claybrook - Creature Technical Director
Casey Dame - Creature Technical Director
Rose Ibiama - Creature Technical Director
Adam Levy - Creature Technical Director
Michael Stieber - Creature Technical Director
Marc Thyng - Creature Technical Director
Ian J. Coony - Visual Effects Designer
Virgilio John Aquino - Modeling
Brien Hindman - Modeling
Juan Solis - Modeling
Suzan Kim - Modeling
Ryan Tottle - Modeling
Chris Carignan - VFX Artist
John Hughes - VFX Artist
Daniel Naulin - VFX Artist
Hendrik Panz - VFX Artist
Blair Pierpont - VFX Artist
Alexey Stomakhin - VFX Artist
Zubin Wadia - VFX Artist
Mir Z. Ali - VFX Artist
Editing 5
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Jeff Draheim - Editor
Eliot Milbourn - Digital Intermediate
Brian Millman - Assistant Editor
Anthony Durazzo - First Assistant Editor
Sound 41
Christophe Beck - Original Music Composer
Odin Benitez - Sound Designer
Odin Benitez - Supervising Sound Editor
Dave Metzger - Orchestrator
Charles W. Ritter - Foley Editor
Eliza Pollack Zebert - Dialogue Editor
Jake Monaco - Original Music Composer
Jasper Randall - Conductor
George Doering - Musician
John Roesch - Foley
Christopher T. Welch - Supervising ADR Editor
Christopher T. Welch - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Robert Lopez - Songs
Tom MacDougall - Music Supervisor
Kristen Anderson-Lopez - Songs
Fernand Bos - Music Editor
Greg Hedgepath - Sound Effects Editor
Alyson Dee Moore - Foley
Angelo Palazzo - Sound Designer
Stephen P. Robinson - Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Sawyer - Sound Effects Editor
Martyn Zub - Sound Effects Editor
Pernell L. Salinas - First Assistant Sound Editor
Beauxregard Neylon - ADR & Dubbing
Tim Davies - Orchestrator
Tim Davies - Conductor
Kristin Catuogno - ADR & Dubbing
James Thatcher - Musician
M.B. Gordy - Musician
Kevin Connolly - Musician
Matt Chamberlain - Musician
Paul S. Henning - Musician
Andrew Synowiec - Musician
Wade Culbreath - Musician
Marina Manukian - Musician
Andrew Page - Music Director
Karl Vincent - Musician
Adam Pleiman - ADR & Dubbing
Marijke van Niekerk - Playback Singer
Stephen Oremus - Conductor
Serena McKinney - Musician
Directing 7
Chris Buck - Director
Jennifer Lee - Director
Rick Moore - Layout
Merrick Rustia - Layout
Matsune Suzuki - Layout
Kendra Vander Vliet - Layout
Scott Armstrong - Layout
Writing 6
Chris Buck - Story
Hans Christian Andersen - Author
Shane Morris - Story
Jennifer Lee - Screenplay
Jennifer Lee - Story
Nicole Mitchell - Storyboard
Art 6
David Womersley - Production Design
Bill Schwab - Art Department Manager
Lisa Keene - Assistant Art Director
Michael Giaimo - Art Direction
Marc Smith - Storyboard Artist
Jeremy Chinn - Title Designer
Crew 42
Warner Loughlin - Thanks
Michael Goi - Thanks
Brent W. Hall - Post Production Supervisor
Chris Montan - Executive Music Producer
Brian Wherry - Thanks
Lynwood Robinson - Thanks
Malcon Pierce - Supervising Animator
Wayne Unten - Supervising Animator
Rebecca Wilson Bresee - Supervising Animator
Hyrum Virl Osmond - Supervising Animator
Tony Smeed - Supervising Animator
Rik Bomberger - Systems Administrators & Support
Thomas Greer - Systems Administrators & Support
Meghan Gillet - Software Engineer
Garret Sakura - Software Engineer
Kevin C. Constantine - Systems Administrators & Support
Kimberly M. Rios - Systems Administrators & Support
Jay D. Hilliard - Systems Administrators & Support
Frank Hanner - CG Supervisor
Steve Carpenter - Systems Administrators & Support
Tom Corrigan - Systems Administrators & Support
Danny Jewell - Systems Administrators & Support
Michael McClure - Systems Administrators & Support
Zachary Stokes - Systems Administrators & Support
Scott L. Burris - Systems Administrators & Support
Marc Jordan - Systems Administrators & Support
Paul Takahashi - Systems Administrators & Support
Einar Aasen - Thanks
Cynthia Ballardo - Thanks
Claudia Batcke - Thanks
Ingrid Carter - Thanks
Tracy Farhad - Thanks
Michael Kaschalk - Thanks
Kenneth Kenyon - Thanks
Diana Kuriyama - Thanks
Eva Nordfjell - Thanks
Joseph M. Teran - Thanks
Jose Luis Gomez Diaz - Software Engineer
Wendy M. Tam - Software Engineer
Rosie Wacha - Software Engineer
Graham B. Whitted IV - Software Engineer
Terry Laraia - Security
Lighting 37
Ellen Poon - Lighting Artist
Diana J. Zeng - Lighting Artist
Gregory Smith - Rigging Supervisor
Olun Riley - Lighting Artist
Jeffrey Benedict - Lighting Artist
Josh Staub - Lighting Supervisor
Jason Barlow - Lighting Artist
Robert L. Miles - Lighting Supervisor
Alessandro Jacomini - Lighting Supervisor
Wally Schaab - Lighting Artist
Mohit Kallianpur - Lighting Supervisor
Jerry Kim - Best Boy Electrician
Katherine Ipjian - Lighting Artist
Onny P. Carr - Lighting Artist
Jongo - Lighting Artist
Eileen O'Neill - Lighting Artist
Jason MacLeod - Lighting Supervisor
Logan Gloor - Lighting Artist
Ka Yaw Tan - Lighting Artist
Alex Nijmeh - Lighting Artist
Jorge Obregon - Lighting Artist
Derek Nelson - Lighting Artist
Angela McBride - Lighting Artist
Jeff Gipson - Lighting Artist
Justin Dobies - Lighting Artist
Ryan DeYoung - Lighting Artist
Amol Sathe - Lighting Supervisor
Mark Siegel - Lighting Artist
Gina Warr - Lighting Artist
Adrian Iler - Lighting Artist
Blaine Kennison - Lighting Artist
MacDuff Knox - Lighting Artist
Jonathan Fletcher Moore - Lighting Artist
Amy Pfaffinger - Lighting Artist
Katie Reihman - Lighting Artist
Robert Showalter - Lighting Artist
Jennifer Yu - Lighting Artist
Camera 1
Thomas Baker - Camera Department Manager
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 02/14/2016 00:09:22
Frederik Banke 09/22/2016 09:06:11
WantCake 02/27/2017 23:29:53
Maria

No reviews available.