Quantum of Solace (2008)

Release Date: 2008-10-30

Runtime: 1 hour and 46 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Thriller, Crime

Language(s): English, Spanish, Italian, French, German

Description

Quantum of Solace continues the adventures of James Bond after Casino Royale. Betrayed by Vesper, the woman he loved, 007 fights the urge to make his latest mission personal. Pursuing his determination to uncover the truth, Bond and M interrogate Mr. White, who reveals that the organization that blackmailed Vesper is far more complex and dangerous than anyone had imagined.

Cast 32
Daniel Craig - James Bond
Olga Kurylenko - Camille Montes
Mathieu Amalric - Dominic Greene
Judi Dench - M
Giancarlo Giannini - René Mathis
Jeffrey Wright - Felix Leiter
Gemma Arterton - Strawberry Fields
David Harbour - Gregg Beam
Jesper Christensen - Mr. White
Anatole Taubman - Elvis
Rory Kinnear - Bill Tanner
Tim Pigott-Smith - Foreign Secretary
Joaquín Cosio - General Medrano
Glenn Foster - Henry Mitchell
Paul Ritter - Guy Haines
Stana Katic - Corinne Veneau
Lucrezia Lante della Rovere - Gemma
Neil Jackson - Monsieur Slate
Oona Chaplin - Perla de las Dunas Receptionist
Rachel McDowall - Anna
Gustavo Nanez - Quantum Member
Mark Wakeling - MI6 Agent
Sarah Hadland - Ocean Sky Receptionist
David Decio - MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Aaron King - MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Alexandra Prusa - Quantum Member
Brandon Jovanovich - Mario Cavaradossi
Alexandre Krawetz - Spoletta
Fernando Guillén Cuervo - Colonel of Police
Jesús Ochoa - Lt. Orso
Simon Kassianides - Yusef
Brendan O'Hea - Forensics Tech
Art 45
Anna Pinnock - Set Decoration
Dennis Gassner - Production Design
Fergus Clegg - Assistant Set Decoration
Chris Lowe - Supervising Art Director
Alessandra Querzola - Assistant Set Decoration
Paul Inglis - Art Direction
Marco Rubeo - Art Direction
Sophie Phillips - Assistant Set Decoration
James Foster - Art Direction
Sophie Newman - Assistant Set Decoration
Dean Clegg - Assistant Art Director
Neal Callow - Standby Art Director
Mike Stallion - Art Direction
Mark Harris - Art Direction
Gavin Fitch - Assistant Art Director
Peter James - Standby Art Director
Barry Gibbs - Property Master
Catherine Haugh - Construction Coordinator
Terry Royce - Dressing Prop
Sandra Phillips - Assistant Art Director
Joaquin Morales - Assistant Property Master
Ian Whiteford - Greensman
Anna Skrein - Art Department Coordinator
Martin Asbury - Storyboard Artist
Steve Bohan - Construction Manager
Paul Duff - Head Carpenter
Domenico Reordino - Painter
Pauline Hume - Title Designer
Peter N. Brown - Supervising Carpenter
Chris Baker - Conceptual Design
Eddie Wolstencroft - Painter
Darryl Paterson - Assistant Property Master
Kim Frederiksen - Draughtsman
Burpo - Storyboard Artist
Tamazin Simmonds - Art Department Coordinator
Dougie Lankston - Dressing Prop
Paul Anthony McGill - Conceptual Illustrator
Shane Harford - Dressing Prop
Nicholas Henderson - Draughtsman
Christopher Young - Painter
John Botton - Props
Graham Dale - Props
Colin Ellis - Props
James Enright - Props
Jason Hopperton - Props
Writing 4
Paul Haggis - Screenplay
Ian Fleming - Novel
Robert Wade - Screenplay
Neal Purvis - Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up 24
Louise Frogley - Costume Design
Paul Engelen - Makeup Supervisor
Eithné Fennel - Makeup & Hair
Linda DeVetta - Makeup & Hair
Lindsay Pugh - Costume Supervisor
Tom Ford - Tailor
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Adam Roach - Set Costumer
Naomi Donne - Makeup & Hair
Norma Webb - Makeup & Hair
Brendan Handscombe - Wardrobe Master
Clare Ramsey - Makeup Artist
Mike Dargan - Makeup Artist
Ciara McArdle - Set Costumer
Tracey Wells - Hairstylist
Andrea Finch - Makeup & Hair
Javier Arrieta - Costumer
Chloe Meddings - Makeup Artist
Lucilla Simbari - Costume Assistant
Jenny Hawkins - Assistant Costume Designer
Diana Wyand - Wardrobe Assistant
Marilyn Gonzalez - Makeup & Hair
Valeria Perucci - Costume Assistant
Mark Sutherland - Costumer
Sound 40
David Arnold - Music
Martin Cantwell - Sound Designer
James Boyle - Sound Designer
Peter Burgis - Foley Artist
Eddy Joseph - Supervising Sound Editor
Jack White - Theme Song Performance
James Harrison - Sound Effects Editor
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
Rick Gould - ADR Recordist
Alicia Keys - Theme Song Performance
Chris Munro - Production Sound Mixer
Sue Harding - Foley Artist
Tim Atkins - ADR Recordist
Glen Gathard - Foley Mixer
Philip Jenkins - Sound Mix Technician
Simon Trundle - Foley Mixer
Sandy Buchanan - ADR Recordist
Doug Cooper - Sound Mix Technician
Mark Taylor - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Prestwood Smith - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Colin Ritchie - Dialogue Editor
Ian Waggott - Foley Artist
Oliver Tarney - Sound Effects Editor
Simon Chase - Dialogue Editor
Simon Chase - Supervising ADR Editor
Chris Sturmer - Dolby Consultant
Alex Joseph - Foley Supervisor
Dave Croft - Foley Artist
Filippo Porcari - Sound Mixer
Ed Colyer - Foley Mixer
Alessandro Checcacci - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Finn - Boom Operator
Paul Munro - Boom Operator
Ceri Thomas - Assistant Sound Editor
David Mackie - Assistant Sound Editor
Yossi Appelbaum - ADR Recordist
Murat Elgün - ADR Recordist
Christian Joyce - Production Sound Mixer
Carol Jones - Sound Editor
Ingmar Herrera - Sound Recordist
Editing 16
Richard Pearson - Editor
Matt Chesse - Editor
Tom Harrison-Read - First Assistant Editor
Rob Farris - Digital Intermediate Producer
Des Carey - Digital Intermediate Producer
Patrick Malone - Digital Intermediate
Laurent Treherne - Digital Intermediate
Erin McGookin - Digital Intermediate Producer
Martin Corbett - First Assistant Editor
David Rees - Color Grading
Robin Gonsalves - First Assistant Editor
Emily Greenwood - Online Editor
Darren Rae - Colorist
Rob Pizzey - Colorist
Jamie Payne - Colorist
Rob Gordon - Online Editor
Crew 95
Adam Aldridge - Special Effects Technician
Cliff Fleming - Pilot
Franco Ragusa - Special Effects Technician
Sergio Allard - Translator
Chris Corbould - Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Hinton - Pilot
Jo Ann Cordero Belen - Compositor
Craig Hosking - Aerial Coordinator
Gary Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Alessandro Borgese - Stunts
Derek Burgess - Visual Effects Editor
Peter Olliff - Visual Effects Editor
Chris Coupland - Visual Effects Editor
Charles Bodycomb - Supervising Armorer
Dave Evans - Armorer
Joss Skottowe - Supervising Armorer
Eddie Murphy - Carpenter
Patrick Zentis - Compositor
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff - Pilot
Kevin T. Hahn - CG Supervisor
Lance Julian - Marine Coordinator
Katherine McCormack - Unit Publicist
Stefano Corridori - Special Effects Technician
Andy Aitken - Special Effects Technician
Bruce Benson - Pilot
Cory Fleming - Pilot
Tony Marks - Carpenter
Roberto Libertini - Stunts
Peter Casey - Generator Operator
Mike Woodley - Aerial Coordinator
Massimo Cardajoli - Armorer
Rachel Wright - Compositor
Alan Hausmann - Armorer
Aaron Barclay - Compositor
Steve J. Sanchez - Compositor
Jason Reed - Animatronics Designer
Dean Koonjul - Compositor
Richard Stay - Compositor
Richard Gregory - Animatronics Designer
Nicole Chapman - Set Production Assistant
Alan Neighbour - Carpenter
David Sjodin - Compositor
Barry May-Leybourne - Health and Safety
John Allen - Carpenter
Cathal MacIlwaine - Carpenter
John Moolenschot - Carpenter
Anthony Owen - Carpenter
Dan Kripac - CG Supervisor
Rafal Kaniewski - Compositor
Patrick Nagle - Compositor
Fred Place - Compositor
Paul Scott - Compositor
Shahin Toosi - Compositor
Tara Walker - Compositor
Sangita Mistry - Compositor
Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira - Compositor
Grant McKean - Compositor
Phil Ashton - Animatronics Designer
Tim Jordan - Animatronics Designer
Andy Simm - Animatronics Designer
Nick Bonathan - Animatronics Designer
Scott Armstrong - Special Effects Technician
John Arnitt - Special Effects Technician
Steve Benelisha - Special Effects Technician
Paul Bentman - Special Effects Technician
Gordon Cave - Special Effects Technician
Nic Curragh - Special Effects Technician
Dan Homewood - Special Effects Technician
Alex MacBride - Special Effects Technician
Steve Mansfield - Special Effects Technician
Bruce Mayhew - Special Effects Technician
Tony Smart - Special Effects Technician
Barry White - Special Effects Technician
Andrew Warner - Special Effects Technician
James Murrell - Special Effects Technician
Matthew Johnson - Special Effects Technician
Michael Fox - Special Effects Technician
Dick 'Skip' Evans - Pilot
Peggy Plessas - Dialogue Coach
James McGrady - Floor Runner
Regina Enguídanos-Coronel - Legal Services
J.C. Merrill - Marine Coordinator
Luis Alvarez - Pilot
Glenn Moss - Pilot
Frank Moss - Pilot
John T. Scanlon - Pilot
Paul Medley - Security
Asa Sims - Security
Oliver Dance - Set Production Assistant
Stefanie Nieto Cruz - Set Production Assistant
Francesco Bonomo - Set Production Assistant
Icaro Lorenzoni - Set Production Assistant
Daniele Fabrizi - Set Production Assistant
Bruno Verdirosi - Stunts
Production 61
Debbie McWilliams - Casting
Barbara Broccoli - Producer
Anthony Waye - Executive Producer
Callum McDougall - Executive Producer
Gregg Wilson - Associate Producer
Michael G. Wilson - Producer
Renate Seefeldt - Production Accountant
Bertie Spiegelberg - Assistant Production Coordinator
Manuel Guijoza - Production Assistant
Judy Britten - Production Coordinator
Karla Quintero - Production Assistant
Hannah Godwin - Travel Coordinator
Lulu Morgan - Production Coordinator
Simonetta Di Fresco - Production Coordinator
Marco Mattei - Production Accountant
Clarissa Newman - Production Coordinator
Arabella Gilbert - Assistant Production Coordinator
Susan Chika Anisiobi - Assistant Accountant
Heather Callow - Publicist
Ingrid Simmonds - Assistant Accountant
Anita M. Patel - Post Production Coordinator
Steve Barry - Assistant Accountant
Claire L. Kenny - Assistant Accountant
Alastair McNeil - Assistant Accountant
Joyce Noakes - Assistant Accountant
Sarah Stiff - Assistant Accountant
Bernardo Galli - Assistant Accountant
Peter Ziak - Assistant Accountant
Tomas Kreisl - Assistant Accountant
Florian Salzmann - Assistant Production Coordinator
Giorgia Passarelli - Assistant Production Manager
Gianni Carpentieri - Production Accountant
Francesco Antoni - Production Assistant
Tom Asquith - Production Assistant
Roman Diaz - Production Assistant
David Giammarco - Production Assistant
Ben Haigh - Production Assistant
Daniel Henriquez-Ilic - Production Assistant
Claudia Hofstetter - Production Assistant
Iris Huezo - Production Assistant
Benjamin Maier - Production Assistant
Declan O'Brien - Production Assistant
Anna-Katharina Schneider - Production Assistant
Fernando Silva - Production Assistant
Rodrigo Yeye Diaz - Production Assistant
Fernanda Gutierrez - Production Assistant
Michael Riedacher - Production Assistant
Beatriz Garcia - Production Assistant
Mario Gotti - Production Assistant
Stefania Antonini - Production Coordinator
Laura Veytia - Production Coordinator
Philie Naughten - Production Coordinator
Sylvia Kube - Production Coordinator
Claudia Cimmino - Production Coordinator
Raisa De Alba - Production Coordinator
Keleigh Slaight - Production Coordinator
David Pope - Production Executive
Charlie Salmon - Production Runner
Margherita Di Tullio - Production Secretary
Julian David Birri - Production Supervisor
Alissa Sullivan Haggis - Researcher
Camera 72
David Worley - Camera Operator
Clive Mackey - Focus Puller
Roberto Schaefer - Director of Photography
Peter Field - Camera Operator
George Richmond - Steadicam Operator
Robert Palmer - Focus Puller
Simon Jayes - Camera Operator
Greg Baldi - Additional Photography
Frank Buono - Camera Operator
John Gamble - First Assistant Camera
Graham Hall - Camera Operator
Susie Allnutt - Still Photographer
Shaun O'Dell - Second Unit Director of Photography
Michael Nelson - Ultimate Arm Operator
George Peters - Camera Operator
Josh Bleibtreu - Director of Photography
Peter Robertson - Camera Operator
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
John Marzano - Aerial Director of Photography
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond - Focus Puller
Ron Goodman - Aerial Camera
Chas Bain - Camera Operator
Robert Binnall - Camera Operator
Mark Milsome - Camera Operator
Karen Ballard - Still Photographer
Oliver Loncraine - Focus Puller
Mark Moriarty - Camera Operator
Stefan Stankowski - Camera Operator
Daniel Nichols - Camera Operator
Russell Kennedy - Clapper Loader
Don Steinberg - First Assistant Camera
Harry Bowers - Focus Puller
Alan Hall - Clapper Loader
Sebastian Barraclough - Clapper Loader
Marc Atherfold - First Assistant Camera
Pat Garrett - Grip
David Appleby - Key Grip
Andy Hopkins - Grip
David Cozens - Focus Puller
David Rist - Grip
Gary Hutchings - Key Grip
David Maund - Grip
Spencer Murray - Focus Puller
Phil Murray - Grip
Gary Romaine - Grip
Jim Crowther - Best Boy Grip
Mark Gilmer - Second Assistant Camera
Oscar Deeks - Epk Camera Operator
Louis Seresin - Camera Trainee
Chris Bain - Focus Puller
Mark Binnall - Grip
Will Morris - Camera Trainee
James Smith - Clapper Loader
Nathan Mann - Focus Puller
Chris Clarke - Clapper Loader
Steve Parker - Additional Director of Photography
Derek Gruszeckyj - Camera Operator
Rick James - Camera Trainee
Will Humphris - Clapper Loader
Dean Morrish - Grip
Dean Morrish - Clapper Loader
David Mackie - Clapper Loader
Ray Meere - Clapper Loader
Sarah Woodward - Clapper Loader
Scott Ronnow - First Assistant Camera
Craig Bloor - Focus Puller
Peter Mathis - Grip
Tim Dean - Libra Head Technician
J.E. Smith - Second Assistant Camera
Neil Flaherty - Second Assistant Camera
Mike Barnett - Ultimate Arm Operator
Alun Knott - Camera Operator
Directing 3
Marc Forster - Director
Zoe Morgan - Script Supervisor
Nikki Clapp - Script Supervisor
Visual Effects 41
Patty Boyd - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jon Thum - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeppe N. Christensen - Visual Effects Producer
Johnny Lockwood - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Curtis - Compositing Supervisor
Philip Greenlow - Visual Effects Coordinator
Angela Barson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Street - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Tod Haug - Visual Effects Designer
Nic Hatch - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Tim Pounds-Cornish - Visual Effects Production Manager
Standish Millennas - Visual Effects Producer
Victoria Mowlam - Visual Effects Producer
Gunnar Hansen - Compositing Supervisor
Stafford Lawrence - Animation
Péter Závorszky - Visual Effects Producer
Ross Johnson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Leslie Lerman - Visual Effects Producer
Alex Wuttke - Visual Effects Supervisor
Aysha Madina - Lead Animator
Huseyin Caner - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sandra Guardado - 3D Artist
Anna V. James - Visual Effects Coordinator
Elizabeth Gray - Animation
Jerome Fournier - Matte Painter
Natalie Lovatt - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ged Wright - Visual Effects Supervisor
Christopher Kilshaw - CG Artist
Daniel May - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Danielle Morley - Visual Effects Coordinator
Myles Asseter - Modeling
Jigesh Gajjar - Matchmove Supervisor
Theo Facey - 3D Artist
Felipe Canfora - 3D Artist
Jim Gaffney - 3D Modeller
Victor Wade - Compositing Supervisor
Brian Kranz - CG Artist
Tony Abejuro - Matchmove Supervisor
Szvák Antal - Visual Effects Coordinator
Karen Clarke - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ben Aghdami - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lighting 11
Patrick Bramucci - Gaffer
Ronnie Phillips - Rigging Gaffer
Alessio Bramucci - Electrician
Michael McDermott - Gaffer
Jamie Mills - Lighting Technician
Paul Kelly - Lighting Technician
Neil Munro - Lighting Technician
Martin Smith - Electrician
Paolo Sartori - Electrician
Niall Crawford - Electrician
Conor Finlay - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 11/22/2015 17:11:27
Maria 12/29/2015 13:17:59
FrederikBolding 10/23/2016 15:59:46

No reviews available.