Quantum of Solace (2008)

Release Date: 2008-10-30

Runtime: 1 hour and 46 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Thriller, Crime

Language(s): English, Spanish, Italian, French, German

Description

Quantum of Solace continues the adventures of James Bond after Casino Royale. Betrayed by Vesper, the woman he loved, 007 fights the urge to make his latest mission personal. Pursuing his determination to uncover the truth, Bond and M interrogate Mr. White, who reveals that the organization that blackmailed Vesper is far more complex and dangerous than anyone had imagined.

Cast 32
Daniel Craig - James Bond
Olga Kurylenko - Camille Montes
Mathieu Amalric - Dominic Greene
Judi Dench - M
Giancarlo Giannini - René Mathis
Gemma Arterton - Strawberry Fields
Jeffrey Wright - Felix Leiter
David Harbour - Gregg Beam
Jesper Christensen - Mr. White
Anatole Taubman - Elvis
Rory Kinnear - Tanner
Tim Pigott-Smith - Foreign Secretary
Joaquín Cosio - General Medrano
Glenn Foster - Henry Mitchell
Paul Ritter - Guy Haines
Stana Katic - Corinne Veneau
Lucrezia Lante della Rovere - Gemma
Neil Jackson - Monsieur Slate
Oona Chaplin - Perla de las Dunas Receptionist
Rachel McDowall - Anna
Gustavo Nanez - Quantum Member
Mark Wakeling - MI6 Agent
Sarah Hadland - Ocean Sky Receptionist
David Decio - MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Aaron King - MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Alexandra Prusa - Quantum Member
Brandon Jovanovich - Mario Cavaradossi
Alexandre Krawetz - Spoletta
Fernando Guillén Cuervo - Colonel of Police
Jesús Ochoa - Lt. Orso
Simon Kassianides - Yusef
Brendan O'Hea - Forensics Tech
Writing 4
Paul Haggis - Screenplay
Neal Purvis - Screenplay
Robert Wade - Screenplay
Ian Fleming - Novel
Production 61
Barbara Broccoli - Producer
Callum McDougall - Executive Producer
Anthony Waye - Executive Producer
Michael G. Wilson - Producer
Debbie McWilliams - Casting
Gregg Wilson - Associate Producer
Anita M. Patel - Post Production Coordinator
Susan Chika Anisiobi - Assistant Accountant
Steve Barry - Assistant Accountant
Claire L. Kenny - Assistant Accountant
Alastair McNeil - Assistant Accountant
Joyce Noakes - Assistant Accountant
Ingrid Simmonds - Assistant Accountant
Sarah Stiff - Assistant Accountant
Bernardo Galli - Assistant Accountant
Peter Ziak - Assistant Accountant
Tomas Kreisl - Assistant Accountant
Arabella Gilbert - Assistant Production Coordinator
Florian Salzmann - Assistant Production Coordinator
Bertie Spiegelberg - Assistant Production Coordinator
Giorgia Passarelli - Assistant Production Manager
Marco Mattei - Production Accountant
Renate Seefeldt - Production Accountant
Gianni Carpentieri - Production Accountant
Francesco Antoni - Production Assistant
Tom Asquith - Production Assistant
Roman Diaz - Production Assistant
David Giammarco - Production Assistant
Manuel Guijoza - Production Assistant
Ben Haigh - Production Assistant
Daniel Henriquez-Ilic - Production Assistant
Claudia Hofstetter - Production Assistant
Iris Huezo - Production Assistant
Benjamin Maier - Production Assistant
Declan O'Brien - Production Assistant
Karla Quintero - Production Assistant
Anna-Katharina Schneider - Production Assistant
Fernando Silva - Production Assistant
Rodrigo Yeye Diaz - Production Assistant
Fernanda Gutierrez - Production Assistant
Michael Riedacher - Production Assistant
Beatriz Garcia - Production Assistant
Mario Gotti - Production Assistant
Stefania Antonini - Production Coordinator
Clarissa Newman - Production Coordinator
Laura Veytia - Production Coordinator
Simonetta Di Fresco - Production Coordinator
Philie Naughten - Production Coordinator
Sylvia Kube - Production Coordinator
Claudia Cimmino - Production Coordinator
Raisa De Alba - Production Coordinator
Lulu Morgan - Production Coordinator
Judy Britten - Production Coordinator
Keleigh Slaight - Production Coordinator
David Pope - Production Executive
Charlie Salmon - Production Runner
Margherita Di Tullio - Production Secretary
Julian David Birri - Production Supervisor
Heather Callow - Publicist
Alissa Sullivan Haggis - Researcher
Hannah Godwin - Travel Coordinator
Sound 38
David Arnold - Music
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
Tim Atkins - ADR Recordist
Sandy Buchanan - ADR Recordist
Rick Gould - ADR Recordist
Yossi Appelbaum - ADR Recordist
Murat Elgün - ADR Recordist
Ceri Thomas - Assistant Sound Editor
David Mackie - Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Finn - Boom Operator
Paul Munro - Boom Operator
Colin Ritchie - Dialogue Editor
Simon Chase - Dialogue Editor
Peter Burgis - Foley Artist
Dave Croft - Foley Artist
Sue Harding - Foley Artist
Ian Waggott - Foley Artist
Ed Colyer - Foley Mixer
Glen Gathard - Foley Mixer
Simon Trundle - Foley Mixer
Alex Joseph - Foley Supervisor
Chris Munro - Production Sound Mixer
Christian Joyce - Production Sound Mixer
Chris Sturmer - Dolby Consultant
Martin Cantwell - Sound Designer
James Boyle - Sound Designer
Carol Jones - Sound Editor
James Harrison - Sound Effects Editor
Oliver Tarney - Sound Effects Editor
Doug Cooper - Sound Mix Technician
Philip Jenkins - Sound Mix Technician
Filippo Porcari - Sound Mixer
Mike Prestwood Smith - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Taylor - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alessandro Checcacci - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ingmar Herrera - Sound Recordist
Simon Chase - Supervising ADR Editor
Eddy Joseph - Supervising Sound Editor
Camera 72
Roberto Schaefer - Director of Photography
Steve Parker - Additional Director of Photography
Greg Baldi - Additional Photography
Ron Goodman - Aerial Camera
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
John Marzano - Aerial Director of Photography
Jim Crowther - Best Boy Grip
Graham Hall - Camera Operator
Mark Milsome - Camera Operator
Simon Jayes - Camera Operator
Chas Bain - Camera Operator
Peter Robertson - Camera Operator
Frank Buono - Camera Operator
Robert Binnall - Camera Operator
Mark Moriarty - Camera Operator
Stefan Stankowski - Camera Operator
David Worley - Camera Operator
Peter Field - Camera Operator
Daniel Nichols - Camera Operator
George Peters - Camera Operator
Derek Gruszeckyj - Camera Operator
Rick James - Camera Trainee
Louis Seresin - Camera Trainee
Will Morris - Camera Trainee
Will Humphris - Clapper Loader
Russell Kennedy - Clapper Loader
Sebastian Barraclough - Clapper Loader
Alan Hall - Clapper Loader
Chris Clarke - Clapper Loader
Dean Morrish - Clapper Loader
David Mackie - Clapper Loader
Ray Meere - Clapper Loader
James Smith - Clapper Loader
Sarah Woodward - Clapper Loader
Josh Bleibtreu - Director of Photography
Oscar Deeks - Epk Camera Operator
Don Steinberg - First Assistant Camera
John Gamble - First Assistant Camera
Scott Ronnow - First Assistant Camera
Marc Atherfold - First Assistant Camera
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond - Focus Puller
Harry Bowers - Focus Puller
Chris Bain - Focus Puller
David Cozens - Focus Puller
Spencer Murray - Focus Puller
Craig Bloor - Focus Puller
Oliver Loncraine - Focus Puller
Clive Mackey - Focus Puller
Robert Palmer - Focus Puller
Nathan Mann - Focus Puller
Pat Garrett - Grip
Gary Romaine - Grip
Phil Murray - Grip
Peter Mathis - Grip
Mark Binnall - Grip
David Maund - Grip
Dean Morrish - Grip
David Rist - Grip
Andy Hopkins - Grip
David Appleby - Key Grip
Gary Hutchings - Key Grip
Tim Dean - Libra Head Technician
Shaun O'Dell - Second Unit Director of Photography
J.E. Smith - Second Assistant Camera
Mark Gilmer - Second Assistant Camera
Neil Flaherty - Second Assistant Camera
George Richmond - Steadicam Operator
Karen Ballard - Still Photographer
Susie Allnutt - Still Photographer
Mike Barnett - Ultimate Arm Operator
Michael Nelson - Ultimate Arm Operator
Alun Knott - Camera Operator
Editing 16
Matt Chesse - Editor
Richard Pearson - Editor
David Rees - Color Grading
Rob Pizzey - Colorist
Darren Rae - Colorist
Jamie Payne - Colorist
Patrick Malone - Digital Intermediate
Laurent Treherne - Digital Intermediate
Des Carey - Digital Intermediate Producer
Rob Farris - Digital Intermediate Producer
Erin McGookin - Digital Intermediate Producer
Martin Corbett - First Assistant Editor
Robin Gonsalves - First Assistant Editor
Tom Harrison-Read - First Assistant Editor
Rob Gordon - Online Editor
Emily Greenwood - Online Editor
Art 45
Dennis Gassner - Production Design
Peter N. Brown - Supervising Carpenter
James Foster - Art Direction
Mark Harris - Art Direction
Paul Inglis - Art Direction
Marco Rubeo - Art Direction
Mike Stallion - Art Direction
Chris Lowe - Supervising Art Director
Anna Pinnock - Set Decoration
Tamazin Simmonds - Art Department Coordinator
Anna Skrein - Art Department Coordinator
Dean Clegg - Assistant Art Director
Gavin Fitch - Assistant Art Director
Sandra Phillips - Assistant Art Director
Joaquin Morales - Assistant Property Master
Darryl Paterson - Assistant Property Master
Fergus Clegg - Assistant Set Decoration
Sophie Newman - Assistant Set Decoration
Sophie Phillips - Assistant Set Decoration
Alessandra Querzola - Assistant Set Decoration
Paul Anthony McGill - Conceptual Illustrator
Chris Baker - Conceptual Design
Catherine Haugh - Construction Coordinator
Steve Bohan - Construction Manager
Kim Frederiksen - Draughtsman
Nicholas Henderson - Draughtsman
Shane Harford - Dressing Prop
Dougie Lankston - Dressing Prop
Terry Royce - Dressing Prop
Ian Whiteford - Greensman
Paul Duff - Head Carpenter
Domenico Reordino - Painter
Eddie Wolstencroft - Painter
Christopher Young - Painter
Barry Gibbs - Property Master
John Botton - Props
Graham Dale - Props
Colin Ellis - Props
James Enright - Props
Jason Hopperton - Props
Neal Callow - Standby Art Director
Peter James - Standby Art Director
Martin Asbury - Storyboard Artist
Burpo - Storyboard Artist
Pauline Hume - Title Designer
Directing 3
Marc Forster - Director
Nikki Clapp - Script Supervisor
Zoe Morgan - Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up 24
Louise Frogley - Costume Design
Tracey Wells - Hairstylist
Naomi Donne - Makeup & Hair
Andrea Finch - Makeup & Hair
Norma Webb - Makeup & Hair
Linda DeVetta - Makeup & Hair
Eithné Fennel - Makeup & Hair
Marilyn Gonzalez - Makeup & Hair
Mike Dargan - Makeup Artist
Chloe Meddings - Makeup Artist
Clare Ramsey - Makeup Artist
Paul Engelen - Makeup Supervisor
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Jenny Hawkins - Assistant Costume Designer
Valeria Perucci - Costume Assistant
Lucilla Simbari - Costume Assistant
Lindsay Pugh - Costume Supervisor
Javier Arrieta - Costumer
Mark Sutherland - Costumer
Ciara McArdle - Set Costumer
Adam Roach - Set Costumer
Tom Ford - Tailor
Diana Wyand - Wardrobe Assistant
Brendan Handscombe - Wardrobe Master
Crew 92
Roberto Libertini - Stunts
John Allen - Carpenter
Cathal MacIlwaine - Carpenter
Tony Marks - Carpenter
John Moolenschot - Carpenter
Eddie Murphy - Carpenter
Alan Neighbour - Carpenter
Anthony Owen - Carpenter
Peter Casey - Generator Operator
Marc Wolff - Pilot
Dan Kripac - CG Supervisor
Kevin T. Hahn - CG Supervisor
Rafal Kaniewski - Compositor
Patrick Nagle - Compositor
Fred Place - Compositor
Paul Scott - Compositor
David Sjodin - Compositor
Shahin Toosi - Compositor
Tara Walker - Compositor
Rachel Wright - Compositor
Richard Stay - Compositor
Jo Ann Cordero Belen - Compositor
Dean Koonjul - Compositor
Sangita Mistry - Compositor
Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira - Compositor
Aaron Barclay - Compositor
Grant McKean - Compositor
Patrick Zentis - Compositor
Steve J. Sanchez - Compositor
Derek Burgess - Visual Effects Editor
Peter Olliff - Visual Effects Editor
Chris Coupland - Visual Effects Editor
Gary Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Phil Ashton - Animatronics Designer
Richard Gregory - Animatronics Designer
Tim Jordan - Animatronics Designer
Jason Reed - Animatronics Designer
Andy Simm - Animatronics Designer
Nick Bonathan - Animatronics Designer
Andy Aitken - Special Effects Technician
Adam Aldridge - Special Effects Technician
Scott Armstrong - Special Effects Technician
John Arnitt - Special Effects Technician
Steve Benelisha - Special Effects Technician
Paul Bentman - Special Effects Technician
Gordon Cave - Special Effects Technician
Stefano Corridori - Special Effects Technician
Nic Curragh - Special Effects Technician
Dan Homewood - Special Effects Technician
Alex MacBride - Special Effects Technician
Steve Mansfield - Special Effects Technician
Bruce Mayhew - Special Effects Technician
Franco Ragusa - Special Effects Technician
Tony Smart - Special Effects Technician
Barry White - Special Effects Technician
Andrew Warner - Special Effects Technician
James Murrell - Special Effects Technician
Matthew Johnson - Special Effects Technician
Michael Fox - Special Effects Technician
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
Craig Hosking - Aerial Coordinator
Mike Woodley - Aerial Coordinator
Massimo Cardajoli - Armorer
Alan Hausmann - Armorer
Dave Evans - Armorer
Cory Fleming - Pilot
Dick 'Skip' Evans - Pilot
Peggy Plessas - Dialogue Coach
James McGrady - Floor Runner
Barry May-Leybourne - Health and Safety
Regina Enguídanos-Coronel - Legal Services
J.C. Merrill - Marine Coordinator
Lance Julian - Marine Coordinator
Cliff Fleming - Pilot
Bruce Benson - Pilot
Luis Alvarez - Pilot
Glenn Moss - Pilot
Frank Moss - Pilot
John T. Scanlon - Pilot
Steve Hinton - Pilot
Charles Bodycomb - Supervising Armorer
Paul Medley - Security
Asa Sims - Security
Nicole Chapman - Set Production Assistant
Oliver Dance - Set Production Assistant
Stefanie Nieto Cruz - Set Production Assistant
Francesco Bonomo - Set Production Assistant
Icaro Lorenzoni - Set Production Assistant
Daniele Fabrizi - Set Production Assistant
Joss Skottowe - Supervising Armorer
Sergio Allard - Translator
Katherine McCormack Wherry - Unit Publicist
Lighting 11
Alessio Bramucci - Electrician
Niall Crawford - Electrician
Paolo Sartori - Electrician
Martin Smith - Electrician
Patrick Bramucci - Gaffer
Michael McDermott - Gaffer
Conor Finlay - Lighting Technician
Paul Kelly - Lighting Technician
Jamie Mills - Lighting Technician
Neil Munro - Lighting Technician
Ronnie Phillips - Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects 41
Theo Facey - 3D Artist
Felipe Canfora - 3D Artist
Sandra Guardado - 3D Artist
Jim Gaffney - 3D Modeller
Elizabeth Gray - Animation
Stafford Lawrence - Animation
Mark Curtis - Compositing Supervisor
Gunnar Hansen - Compositing Supervisor
Victor Wade - Compositing Supervisor
Brian Kranz - CG Artist
Christopher Kilshaw - CG Artist
Aysha Madina - Lead Animator
Jigesh Gajjar - Matchmove Supervisor
Tony Abejuro - Matchmove Supervisor
Jerome Fournier - Matte Painter
Myles Asseter - Modeling
Nic Hatch - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Daniel May - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Natalie Lovatt - Visual Effects Coordinator
Anna V. James - Visual Effects Coordinator
Szvák Antal - Visual Effects Coordinator
Karen Clarke - Visual Effects Coordinator
Patty Boyd - Visual Effects Coordinator
Danielle Morley - Visual Effects Coordinator
Philip Greenlow - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ross Johnson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kevin Tod Haug - Visual Effects Designer
Jeppe N. Christensen - Visual Effects Producer
Leslie Lerman - Visual Effects Producer
Péter Závorszky - Visual Effects Producer
Standish Millennas - Visual Effects Producer
Victoria Mowlam - Visual Effects Producer
Ben Aghdami - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tim Pounds-Cornish - Visual Effects Production Manager
Huseyin Caner - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ged Wright - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Wuttke - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jon Thum - Visual Effects Supervisor
Johnny Lockwood - Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Street - Visual Effects Supervisor
Angela Barson - Visual Effects Supervisor
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 11/22/2015 5:11:27 PM
Maria 12/29/2015 1:17:59 PM
FrederikBolding 10/23/2016 3:59:46 PM

No reviews available.