The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)

Release Date: 2013-12-25

Runtime: 3 hours

Genre(s): Crime, Drama, Comedy

Language(s): English, French

Description

A New York stockbroker refuses to cooperate in a large securities fraud case involving corruption on Wall Street, corporate banking world and mob infiltration. Based on Jordan Belfort's autobiography.

Social
Cast 140
Leonardo DiCaprio - Jordan Belfort
Jonah Hill - Donnie Azoff
Margot Robbie - Naomi Lapaglia
Kyle Chandler - Agent Patrick Denham
Rob Reiner - Max Belfort
Matthew McConaughey - Mark Hanna
Jon Bernthal - Brad Bodnick
Kenneth Choi - Chester Ming
P. J. Byrne - Nicky Koskoff ('Rugrat')
Brian Sacca - Robbie Feinberg ('Pinhead')
Henry Zebrowski - Alden Kupferberg ('Sea Otter')
Jon Favreau - Manny Riskin
Cristin Milioti - Teresa Petrillo
Joanna Lumley - Aunt Emma
Jake Hoffman - Steve Madden
Ethan Suplee - Toby Welch
Jean Dujardin - Jean-Jacques Handali
Christine Ebersole - Leah Belfort
Shea Whigham - Captain Ted Beecham
Katarina Čas - Chantalle
P. J. Byrne - Rugrat
Bo Dietl - Bo Dietl
Jon Spinogatti - Nicholas the Butler
Aya Cash - Janet
Rizwan Manji - Kalil
Stephanie Kurtzuba - Kimmie Belzer
J.C. MacKenzie - Lucas Solomon
Ashlie Atkinson - Rochelle Applebaum
Stephen Kunken - Jerry Fogel
Ted Griffin - Agent Hughes
Sandra Nelson - Aliyah Farran
Dan Bittner - Rothschild Broker #1
Spike Jonze - Dwayne
Mackenzie Meehan - Hildy Azoff
Thomas Middleditch - Stratton Broker in a Bowtie
Edward Herrmann - Stratton Oakmont Commercial (voice)
Jordan Belfort - Auckland Straight Line Host
Fran Lebowitz - Honorary Samantha Stogel
Robert Clohessy - Nolan Drager (Jordan's Lawyer)
Welker White - Waitress
Danny Flaherty - Zip (Lude Buying Teenager #1)
Carla Corvo - Pam
Madison McKinley - Heidi
Aaron Lazar - Blair Hollingsworth
Steve Routman - SEC Attorney #1
Steve Witting - SEC Attorney #2
Charley Morgan - SEC Attorney #3
Michael Nathanson - Barry Kleinman
Kathleen Fellegara - Straight Line Testimonial #1
John Behlmann - Rothschild Broker #2
Ward Horton - Rothschild Broker #3
Bret Shuford - Rothschild Broker #4
J.T. O'Connor - Rothschild Broker #8
Steven Boyer - Investor's Center Broker #1
Danny A. Abeckaser - Investor's Center Broker #2
Matthew Rauch - Stratton Broker #1
Michael Izquierdo - Stratton Broker #2
Donnie Keshawarz - Stratton Broker #3
Johnathan Tchaikovsky - Stratton Broker #4
Aaron Glaser - Stratton Broker #5
Ben Rameaka - Stratton Broker #6
Brian Charles Johnson - Young Broker
Sebastian Tillinger - Another Broker
Chris Riggi - Party Broker #1
Meghan Rafferty - Donnie's Assistant
José Ramón Rosario - Maitre d' Hector
Davram Stiefler - Broker in Men's Room
Dan Daily - Honorary Raymond Samitz
Ben Van Bergen - Swiss Customs Officer #1
Matte Osian - Swiss Customs Officer #2
Michael Devine - Cop #1
Jason Furlani - Cop #2
Jeremy Bobb - Police Officer #2
Tom Greer - Brookville Police Officer #2
Sharon Jones - Wedding Singer #1
Emily Tremaine - Cristy
Zineb Oukach - Hostess on The Naomi
Giselle Eisenberg - Skylar Belfort (4 Years Old)
Deema Aitken - Lude Buying Teenager #2
Ashley Springer - Job Applicant #1
Rémy Bennett - Abby
Catherine Curtin - FBI Agent #1
Paul Urcioli - FBI Agent #2
Michael O'Hara - Prison Guard
Michael Bryan French - Inmate Playing Tennis #2
Armen Garo - Rao's Patron #1
Garry Pastore - Rao's Patron #2
Louis Vanaria - Rao's Patron #3
Peter Youngblood Hills - Audience Member #1
Brendan Griffin - Audience Member #3
Derek Milman - Audience Member #4
Victor Verhaeghe - Audience Member #5
Chris Caldovino - Rocco #1
Fileena Bahris - Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Silvia Kal - Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Kamron Leal - Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Tommy Bayiokos - Kacandes Diner Man (uncredited)
Gianni Biasetti Jr. - Italian Coastguard (uncredited)
Rick Bolander - Broker (uncredited)
Spenser Granese - Broker (uncredited)
Julian Brand - Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Kenneth Carrella - Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Austin Farwell - Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Zach Miko - Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Tyler Evan Rowe - Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Stefano Villabona - Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Gregory Brown - Upper Eastside Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tucker Bryan - Wolfpack #4 (uncredited)
Michael Jefferson - Wolfpack #1 (uncredited)
Bryan Burton - Young Stratton Inc. Broker (uncredited)
Mike Catapano - Broker Applicant (uncredited)
Steven Conroy - Audience Member (uncredited)
Chris J. Cullen - Court Officer / Broker (uncredited)
Kelsey Deanne - Pool Party Guest (uncredited)
Maria Di Angelis - Nicky Koskoff's Escort (uncredited)
Matthew Gooley - Tai Chi Inmate (uncredited)
London Hall - Swiss Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Rosemary Howard - Rao's Pedestrian (uncredited)
Chris Kerson - Kimmie Belzer's Desk Mate (uncredited)
Natasha Key - Singer
Ben Leasure - Brantley (uncredited)
Paul Jude Letersky - Marina Sightseer (uncredited)
Will MacAdam - Irritated Plane Passinger (uncredited)
Jeff Moffitt - Party Goer (uncredited)
Chris Nunez - Miami Busboy (uncredited)
Seregon O'Dassey - Masseuse to Donnie Azoff (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira - Court Room Attendant (uncredited)
And Palladino - Stratton Applicant (uncredited)
Michael Power - Seminar Guest (uncredited)
Jon Douglas Rainey - Strattonite (uncredited)
Nicole Rutigliano - Stripper (uncredited)
Sibyl Santiago - Convention Attendee (uncredited)
Kathryn Shasha - Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
Vitaliy Shtabnoy - Kent - Broker (uncredited)
Blago Simon - Stock Broker (uncredited)
Paul Thornton - 1st Class Swiss Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Madeleine Wade - Call Girl (uncredited)
David Wenzel - Banker (uncredited)
Joe Zaso - Rudy (uncredited)
Francis Brooke - Conference Attendee (uncredited)
Directing 4
Martin Scorsese - Director
Holly Unterberger - Script Supervisor
Robert Legato - Second Unit Director
Adam Somner - First Assistant Director
Writing 2
Terence Winter - Screenplay
Jordan Belfort - Book
Production 22
Riza Aziz - Producer
Leonardo DiCaprio - Producer
Emma Tillinger Koskoff - Producer
Joey McFarland - Producer
Martin Scorsese - Producer
Ellen Lewis - Casting
Ted Griffin - Co-Producer
Richard Baratta - Co-Producer
Marianne Bower - Associate Producer
Danny Dimbort - Executive Producer
Georgia Kacandes - Executive Producer
Alexandra Milchan - Executive Producer
Adam Somner - Co-Producer
Irwin Winkler - Executive Producer
Rick Yorn - Executive Producer
Richard Baratta - Unit Production Manager
John DeSimone - Production Supervisor
Francesco Marras - Production Manager
Allison Hall - Casting Associate
Meghan Rafferty - Casting Associate
Matthew Maisto - Casting Associate
Nils Widboom - Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up 23
Sandy Powell - Costume Design
Kathryn Blondell - Hairstylist
Sian Grigg - Makeup Artist
Mindy Hall - Makeup Department Head
Michael Kriston - Hair Department Head
Mary Anne Spano - Makeup Artist
Joseph Whitmeyer - Hairstylist
Jill Astmann - Makeup Artist
Francesca Buccellato - Makeup Artist
Chris Kelly - Prosthetic Supervisor
R. Cory McCutcheon - Hairstylist
Amanda Miller - Wigmaker
Bridget O'Neill - Makeup Department Head
Susan Schectar - Hairstylist
Valerie Velez - Hairstylist
Jovan Vitagliano - Hairstylist
Nina Cinelli - Set Costumer
David Davenport - Costume Supervisor
Christopher Peterson - Assistant Costume Designer
Wade Sullivan - Set Costumer
Allison Pokladowski - Set Costumer
Monica Russell - Set Costumer
Cookie Lopez - Set Costumer
Camera 16
Rodrigo Prieto - Director of Photography
Maceo Bishop - Camera Operator
Mary Cybulski - Still Photographer
Bobby Mancuso - First Assistant Camera
Michael J. Prate - Grip
Tom Prate - Grip
Joe Sarao - Grip
Zoran Veselic - First Assistant Camera
Adam Barbay - Grip
Stephen Ciffone - First Assistant Camera
Joey Evora - Grip
Shaun Lowry - Grip
Chad Lear Plunkett - Grip
Zachary Poots - Grip
Steve Sterling - Grip
Robert Legato - Second Unit Director of Photography
Editing 6
Thelma Schoonmaker - Editor
Ruth Hernandez - Additional Editing
Matt Breitenbach - Digital Intermediate
Élodie Ichter - Digital Intermediate
Yvan Lucas - Digital Intermediate
Philippe Majdalani - Digital Intermediate
Art 17
Chris Shriver - Art Direction
Bob Shaw - Production Design
Ellen Christiansen - Set Decoration
Jonathan Arkin - Assistant Art Director
Philip Canfield - Leadman
W. Steven Graham - Assistant Art Director
David Meyer - Assistant Art Director
Alyssa Motschwiller - Art Department Coordinator
John Pollard - Assistant Art Director
Amy Safhay - Greensman
Raymond M. Samitz - Construction Coordinator
Sha-Sha Shiau - Art Department Coordinator
Sam Rosedietcher - Greensman
Jeffrey A. Brown - Location Scout
Nick Carr - Location Scout
Philip Lobban - Location Scout
Robert Griffon Jr. - Property Master
Crew 85
Chris Bertholf - Scenic Artist
Jon Trosky - Stunts
Aaron Vexler - Stunts
Caroline Vexler - Stunts
Charles Heidet - Driver
Kelley Cribben - Post Production Supervisor
Colin Brantley - Scenic Artist
Claire Bretschneider - Scenic Artist
Richard Stutsman - Special Effects
Joe Montenegro - Special Effects
R. Bruce Steinheimer - Special Effects
Chuck Khoury - Special Effects
Brian Battles - Compositors
Matt Garner - Visual Effects Editor
Lukas Lepicovsky - CG Supervisor
Dave Levine - Compositors
Brian Sales - Compositors
Carl Stern - Compositors
Jeremiah Sweeney - Compositors
Christian Madera - Visual Effects Editor
G.A. Aguilar - Stunt Coordinator
Roy T. Anderson - Stunts
Bobby Beckles - Stunts
Gianni Biasetti - Stunts
Scott Burik - Stunts
Jared Burke - Stunts
Mike Burke - Stunts
Nicole Callender - Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo - Stunts
George B. Colucci Jr. - Stunts
Blaise Corrigan - Stunt Coordinator
Ned Corrigan - Stunts
William Cote - Stunts
Neimah Djourabchi - Stunts
Geoffrey Dowell - Stunts
Peter Epstein - Stunts
Mark Fichera - Stunts
Aja Frary - Stunts
Shane Geraghty - Stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson - Stunts
Drew Leary - Stunts
Asa Liebmann - Stunts
Samantha MacIvor - Stunts
Dina L. Margolin - Stunts
Ian Mclaughlin - Stunts
Declan Mulvey - Stunts
Dean Neistat - Stunts
Victor Paguia - Stunts
Corey Pierno - Stunts
Balint Pinczehelyi - Stunts
Christopher Place - Stunts
Stephen A. Pope - Stunts
Kevin Rogers - Stunts
Jeremy Sample - Stunts
Gary Tacon - Stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau - Stunts
Trampas Thompson - Stunts
Chris Barnes - Stunts
Trevor Habberstad - Stunts
Owen Holland - Stunts
David Hugghins - Stunts
Martin Klebba - Stunts
Josh Lakatos - Stunts
Stephen W. Schriver - Stunts
Monty L. Simons - Utility Stunts
Robbie Robertson - Executive Music Producer
Michael Hyde - Transportation Captain
Ian Clarke - Picture Car Coordinator
Michael Bloomberg - Thanks
Petrea Burchard - Thanks
Katherine Oliver - Thanks
Peter Pappas - Thanks
Gina Telaroli - Thanks
Michael Storm Raven - Thanks
Arusha Baker - Set Production Assistant
Kathleen Fellegara - Set Medic
Rich Fellegara - Set Medic
Larry Kaplan - Unit Publicist
Tim Monich - Dialect Coach
Mark Behar - Security
Tanya Blumstein - Dialect Coach
Jay Ferraro - Stand In
Nick Mann - Set Production Assistant
Don Hewitt - Stunts
Andrew Mortelliti - Special Effects
Sound 24
Randall Poster - Music Supervisor
David Boulton - ADR & Dubbing
Marko A. Costanzo - Foley
Chris Fielder - First Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Fleischman - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eugene Gearty - Sound Effects Editor
Frank Graziadei - Boom Operator
George A. Lara - Foley
Greg Steele - ADR & Dubbing
Carmine Picarello - Boom Operator
Bret Scheinfeld - Boom Operator
Dan Wesson - Boom Operator
Jennifer Dunnington - Music Editor
Philip Stockton - Supervising Sound Editor
Philip Stockton - Dialogue Editor
Branka Mrkic - Dialogue Editor
Deborah Wallach - ADR Editor
Marissa Littlefield - Supervising ADR Editor
Meghan Currier - Music Coordinator
James Sabat - Production Sound Mixer
Heather Gross - Foley Editor
Kam Chan - Foley Editor
Jamie Baker - Foley Editor
Frank Kern - Foley Editor
Visual Effects 17
Drew Jiritano - Special Effects Supervisor
Glenn Allen - Visual Effects Producer
Bernd Angerer - Animation Supervisor
Eran Dinur - Visual Effects Supervisor
Charlene Eberle Douglas - Visual Effects Producer
Joe Farrell - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark O. Forker - Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Friedlander - Visual Effects Producer
Paul Graff - Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Legato - Visual Effects Supervisor
Max Leonard - Visual Effects Producer
Mark Russell - Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams - VFX Supervisor
Craig Barron - Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Ferk - Visual Effects
Jason Kolowski - Visual Effects
Luca Gabriele Rossetti - Visual Effects
Lighting 9
Kevin Flynn - Rigging Grip
Richie Ford - Rigging Gaffer
William D. Moran - Rigging Grip
Edward Cohen - Electrician
Brett Heicher - Electrician
Kevin Karpinski - Electrician
Jason Montague - Electrician
John Nasta - Rigging Grip
Harry Pray IV - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 6/24/2016 6:47:32 AM
Frederik Banke 1/23/2017 10:59:53 PM

No reviews available.