Ant-Man (2015)

Release Date: 2015-07-14

Runtime: 1 hour and 57 minutes

Genre(s): Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Language(s): English

Description

Armed with the astonishing ability to shrink in scale but increase in strength, master thief Scott Lang must embrace his inner-hero and help his mentor, Doctor Hank Pym, protect the secret behind his spectacular Ant-Man suit from a new generation of towering threats. Against seemingly insurmountable obstacles, Pym and Lang must plan and pull off a heist that will save the world.

Social
Cast 75
Paul Rudd - Scott Lang / Ant-Man
Michael Douglas - Dr. Hank Pym
Evangeline Lilly - Hope van Dyne
Bobby Cannavale - Paxton
Corey Stoll - Darren Cross / Yellowjacket
Anthony Mackie - Sam Wilson / Falcon
Judy Greer - Maggie
Abby Ryder Fortson - Cassie
Michael Peña - Luis
David Dastmalchian - Kurt
T.I. - Dave
Wood Harris - Gale
Hayley Atwell - Peggy Carter
John Slattery - Howard Stark
Martin Donovan - Mitchell Carson
Garrett Morris - Taxi Driver
Gregg Turkington - Dale
Rod Hallett - Hydra Buyer
Joe Chrest - Frank
Joe Bucaro III - Buyer
Jean Louisa Kelly - Buyer
Dax Griffin - Young Pym
Hayley Lovitt - Janet van Dyne / Wasp
Anna Akana - Writer
Stan Lee - Bartender
Tom Kenny - Hideous Rabbit (voice)
Norma Alvarez - Spanish Woman
Darcie Isabella Cottrell - Young Daughter
Teddy Williams - Raver
Carol Anne Watts - Raver
Chuck David Willis - Raver
Diana Chiritescu - Raver
Neko Parham - Pool BBQ Dad
Onira Tares - Pool BBQ Mom
Zamani Wilder - Pool BBQ Kid
Kylen Davis - Pool BBQ Kid
Jim R. Coleman - Pym Tech Gate Guard
Desmond Phillips - Pym Tech Security Guard
Aaron Saxton - PYM Tech Security Guard
Michael A. Cook - EMT
Ricki Lander - Gorgeous Blonde
Rus Blackwell - Superior Officer
Johnny Pemberton - Ice Cream Store Customer
Nicholas Barrera - Ernesto
Carlos Aviles - Carlos
Lyndsi LaRose - Emily
Robert Crayton - Peachy
Ajani Perkins - Cop on Speaker
Jessejames Locorriere - Alpha Guard
Kevin Lacz - Vault Guard
Michael Trisler - Vault Guard
Daniel Stevens - Armed Guard
Clay Donahue Fontenot - Armed Guard
Michael Jamorski - Armed Guard
Casey Pieretti - Armed Guard
Antal Kalik - Lab Guard
Adam Hart - Lab Guard
Reuben Langdon - Lab Guard
Todd Schneider - Lab Guard
Zack Duhame - Beta Guard
Alex Chansky - Armed Guard
Kevin Buttimer - Lab Tech
Danny Vasquez - Ignacio
Rick Avery - Helicopter Pilot
Erik Betts - Helicopter Pilot
Natalie Stephany Aguilar - Pedestrian (uncredited)
Raul Colon - Prisoner (uncredited)
Patrick Constantine Bertagnolli Jr. - Prison Guard (uncredited)
Chris Evans - Steve Rogers / Captain America (uncredited)
Hayley Gagner - Pedestrian in Rain (uncredited)
Tim Halpin - Ten Doors Tenderloin (uncredited)
Christina July Kim - Jogger (uncredited)
Jordi Mollà - Castillo (uncredited)
Vanessa Ross - Jogger (uncredited)
Sebastian Stan - James 'Bucky' Barnes / Winter Soldier (uncredited)
Art 33
David Lazan - Supervising Art Director
Shepherd Frankel - Production Design
Leslie A. Pope - Set Decoration
Austin Gorg - Art Direction
Chad S. Frey - Set Designer
Thomas T. Taylor - Set Designer
Jay Oliva - Storyboard Designer
Dean Wolcott - Set Designer
Russell Bobbitt - Property Master
Sarah Contant - Assistant Art Director
David Krentz - Storyboard Designer
Bryan Andrews - Storyboard Designer
Jann K. Engel - Art Direction
Josh Lusby - Set Designer
Russell R. Anderson - Leadman
John H. Samson - Construction Coordinator
Samuel J. Tell - Set Decoration Buyer
Amy Lehman - Set Decorating Coordinator
Dustin Berry - Art Department Coordinator
Cameron Beasley - Art Direction
Calla Klessig - Assistant Art Director
Rachel Block - Assistant Art Director
Lauren Rosenbloom - Assistant Art Director
John Moredock - Set Designer
Jim Magdaleno - Storyboard Designer
Helen Kozora - Set Decoration Buyer
Danelle Davenport - Storyboard Designer
Andy Park - Conceptual Illustrator
James Rothwell - Storyboard Designer
Jim Stubblefield - Assistant Property Master
Karen Gerbs - Set Decoration Buyer
Allen Coulter - Set Designer
Tnaya Witmer - Main Title Designer
Production 20
Jackie Burch - Local Casting
Sarah Halley Finn - Casting
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Kevin Feige - Producer
Edgar Wright - Executive Producer
Michael Grillo - Executive Producer
Louis D'Esposito - Executive Producer
JoAnn Perritano - Unit Production Manager
Alan Fine - Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso - Executive Producer
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Brad Winderbaum - Co-Producer
Lars P. Winther - Associate Producer
David J. Grant - Co-Producer
Jason B. Stamey - Casting Associate
Jenny Sandell - Production Coordinator
Jason Tamez - Production Supervisor
Richard Castro - Production Accountant
Claire Koonce - Casting Assistant
Adam Cole - Post Production Coordinator
Crew 58
Sala Baker - Stunts
Sala Baker - Utility Stunts
Jeff Habberstad - Stunt Coordinator
Koen Vroeijenstijn - CG Supervisor
Jimmy Ray Pickens - Transportation Captain
Gene Colan - Thanks
John Buscema - Thanks
John Byrne - Thanks
David Michelinie - Thanks
Robert Kirkman - Thanks
Leo Birenberg - Additional Music
Trevor Habberstad - Stunt Coordinator
Michael Harden - Visual Effects Editor
Andy Stevens - Visual Effects Editor
Joel Marrow - Transportation Captain
Abhishek Chauhan - Visual Effects Editor
Arvind Chaurasiya - Visual Effects Editor
Omkar Iyer - Visual Effects Editor
John Polyson - Visual Effects Editor
Kosta Saric - Visual Effects Editor
Pavel Pranevsky - CG Supervisor
Artemis Oikonomopoulou - CG Supervisor
Conor Byrne - Visual Effects Editor
Struan Farquhar - Visual Effects Editor
Larry Zanoff - Armorer
Ron Licari - Armorer
Carlos-Christian Nickel - CG Supervisor
Sheilah Sullivan - Production Controller
John M. Pisani - Unit Publicist
Richard Sutherland - CG Supervisor
Adrian Corsei - CG Supervisor
Brendan Seals - Sequence Supervisor
John Armstrong - Picture Car Coordinator
Rick Chouinard - Transportation Co-Captain
Christopher Grandel - Compositors
Jesse Torres - Post Production Supervisor
Ross Newton - Compositors
Ryan Laney - Compositors
Shiloe Swisher - Compositors
Tyson Weatherford - Transportation Captain
Damien Stumpf - CG Supervisor
Daniel Hargrave - Stunts
Jack Runyon - Visual Effects Editor
Tristan Fisher - Visual Effects Editor
Daniele Bigi - CG Supervisor
Walter Garcia - Fight Choreographer
Daniel Paulsson - CG Supervisor
Ashton Hertz - Visual Effects Editor
Abraham Thomas - Visual Effects Editor
Doug Sutton - CG Supervisor
Francisco De Jesus - Digital Supervisor
Justin Johnson - Digital Effects Supervisor
Juan S. Gomez - CG Supervisor
Andy Zazzera - CG Supervisor
Chris J. Kenny - Sequence Supervisor
Brandon Nelson - Sequence Supervisor
Brian Delmonico - Sequence Supervisor
H.R. Barnett - Visual Effects Editor
Sound 30
David Farmer - Sound Designer
Tom Johnson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shannon Mills - Supervising Sound Editor
Dee Selby - Foley Editor
Juan Peralta - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Laurie - Supervising Sound Editor
Christophe Beck - Original Music Composer
Dave Jordan - Music Supervisor
Dave Metzger - Orchestrator
Kevin Kliesch - Orchestrator
Whit Norris - Sound Mixer
Tanya Noel Hill - Music Editor
Kim Foscato - Dialogue Editor
Kim Foscato - ADR Editor
Brad Semenoff - Dialogue Editor
Jeremy Bowker - Sound Effects Editor
Bob Kellough - Sound Effects Editor
David C. Hughes - Sound Designer
Nia Hansen - Sound Effects Editor
Josh Gold - Sound Effects Editor
Jack Whittaker - Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Barnett - Dialogue Editor
Jim Harrison - Music Editor
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Ryan J. Frias - First Assistant Sound Editor
Tim Davies - Orchestrator
Samson Neslund - Assistant Sound Editor
Jim Likowski - Foley Editor
C. Douglas Cameron - Boom Operator
Chris Gridley - Dialogue Editor
Writing 9
Paul Rudd - Screenplay
Stan Lee - Comic Book
Edgar Wright - Screenplay
Edgar Wright - Story
Jack Kirby - Comic Book
Larry Lieber - Comic Book
Adam McKay - Screenplay
Joe Cornish - Screenplay
Joe Cornish - Story
Camera 35
Russell Carpenter - Director of Photography
Michael Kelem - Aerial Director of Photography
Kent Harvey - Camera Operator
Peter Rosenfeld - Camera Operator
Peter Rosenfeld - Steadicam Operator
Zade Rosenthal - Still Photographer
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Edward A. Gutentag - Camera Operator
Bill O'Drobinak - Camera Operator
John Mahaffie - Second Unit Director of Photography
Stephen Buckingham - Camera Operator
Robert Settlemire - First Assistant Camera
Peter Gulla - Camera Operator
Sagar Desai - Camera Loader
John Kairis - First Assistant Camera
Sean Hunter Moe - First Assistant Camera
Richard Mall - Key Grip
Richard L. Carden - Dolly Grip
Jeffrey N. Civa - First Assistant Camera
Brad Rea - Dolly Grip
Jim Shelton - Key Grip
Sean Ricigliano - Epk Camera Operator
Dan Jarrell - Best Boy Grip
Mark Santoni - First Assistant Camera
Dennis Rogers - First Assistant Camera
Rafel Montoya - Digital Imaging Technician
Brent Egan - Assistant Camera
John Rex Woodward - First Assistant Camera
Henry Nguyen - Camera Loader
Daniel Wurschl - Camera Loader
Robert Howie - Digital Imaging Technician
Zach Hilton - Digital Imaging Technician
Jordan Livingston - Digital Imaging Technician
Michael Kim - Digital Imaging Technician
Christian Satrazemis - First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up 31
Sammy Sheldon - Costume Design
Stephan Dupuis - Makeup Artist
Jill Oshry - Makeup Artist
Greg Funk - Key Makeup Artist
Teresa Morgan - Key Hair Stylist
James MacKinnon - Makeup Department Head
Nicole Young - Assistant Costume Designer
Wendy M. Craig - Costume Supervisor
Melanie Mascioli - Key Set Costumer
Heather Sease - Key Costumer
Heba Thorisdottir - Makeup Department Head
Bob Moore Jr. - Key Set Costumer
Yvette Stone - Key Hair Stylist
Janine Rath - Hair Department Head
Kerrie Smith - Hairstylist
David Butler - Key Set Costumer
Branden Marks - Key Costumer
Tracey Moss - Hairstylist
Tracey L. Miller-Smith - Makeup Artist
Roxane Griffin - Hair Department Head
Bob Kretschmer - Wigmaker
Danny Molaschi - Set Costumer
Bryan Reynolds - Key Makeup Artist
Jacqueline Fernandez - Makeup Artist
Michelle Diamantides - Hairstylist
Edward T. Hanley - Key Costumer
Grace Lambert Pyke - Key Costumer
Kimberly Carlson - Hairstylist
Brian Waltsak - Makeup Artist
Lisa Patnoe - Makeup Artist
Jennifer Salvon - Hairstylist
Editing 17
Dan Lebental - Editor
Colby Parker Jr. - Editor
Kirk M. Morri - Additional Editor
Leigh Folsom Boyd - Additional Editor
Bob Schneider - Digital Intermediate
Dhirendra Chhatpar - Stereoscopic Editor
Laura Holeman - Digital Intermediate
Adam Kimmerlin - First Assistant Editor
Robert Drwila - Stereoscopic Editor
Dawn Michelle King - First Assistant Editor
Michael Goldberg - Assistant Editor
Priyal Mahadik - Stereoscopic Editor
Smeet Vedant - Stereoscopic Editor
Vaibhav Marathe - Stereoscopic Editor
Lorena Talpan - Assistant Editor
Alexander Johnson - Assistant Editor
Emily Mason - Stereoscopic Editor
Visual Effects 100
Daniel Sudick - Special Effects Supervisor
Nina Fallon - Visual Effects Producer
Jonathan Cheetham - Compositing Supervisor
Vincent Cirelli - Visual Effects Supervisor
Melanie Byrne - Visual Effects Producer
Russell Earl - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mohen Leo - Visual Effects Supervisor
Karey Maltzahn - Visual Effects Producer
Allison Paul - Visual Effects Producer
Trent Claus - Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Stanley-Clamp - VFX Supervisor
Edson Williams - Compositing Supervisor
Diana Giorgiutti - Visual Effects Producer
Steve Griffith - Visual Effects Producer
Aaron Schultz - Lead Animator
Tom Driscoll - VFX Editor
Evan Jacobs - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Priyanka Balasubramanian - Visual Effects Producer
Eamonn Butler - Animation Supervisor
Stephen Enticott - Animation Supervisor
Jenny Basen - Visual Effects Production Manager
Tristan Connors - Modelling Supervisor
Matthew Kemper - Compositing Supervisor
James Jooyoung Lee - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jake Morrison - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Hallett - Visual Effects Supervisor
Rob Shears - Visual Effects Producer
Sam Claitor - Visual Effects Coordinator
Aymeric Perceval - Compositing Supervisor
Neil Glasbey - Animation Supervisor
Keith Roberts - Animation Director
Bruce Creevey - Lead Animator
Oskar Urretabizkaia - Senior Animator
Michael Asiman - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jayce Attewell - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelly Chow - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tyler Cordova - Visual Effects Coordinator
Devika Kawle - Visual Effects Coordinator
Brittany Montero - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rene Grasser - Visual Effects Producer
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan - Visual Effects Producer
Mark Webb - Visual Effects Producer
Ankit Gokani - Visual Effects Coordinator
Arushi Govil - Visual Effects Coordinator
Syuhada Hassan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tim Harrington - Animation Supervisor
Marc Calvelo - Senior Animator
Alex Wuttke - Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Symons - Animation Supervisor
Ashley Bradford - Visual Effects Coordinator
Cole Darby - Visual Effects Coordinator
Simone Kraus Townsend - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dinesh K. Bishnoi - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominik Zimmerle - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Baldridge - VFX Supervisor
Ben Wiggs - Lead Animator
Sam Hodge - Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris McLeod - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandre Cancado - 2D Supervisor
Scott McPhate - Visual Effects Coordinator
Greg Reed - VFX Editor
Jan Reichmann - VFX Editor
Michael Karp - Matchmove Supervisor
Jakris Smittant - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristin Patterson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Melanie Marlar - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lee Briggs - Visual Effects Production Manager
Greg Steele - Visual Effects Supervisor
François Lambert - Compositing Supervisor
Ferran Casas - Lead Animator
John J. Galloway - Compositing Supervisor
Anton Yri - Compositing Supervisor
Timothy Trimmings - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mike Stillwell - 3D Sequence Supervisor
Prateek Kaushal - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Rohan Tirkey - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Gruff Owen - Compositing Supervisor
David Jeffrey Phillips - Compositing Supervisor
Jeff Winkle - Visual Effects Coordinator
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano - 2D Supervisor
Jon Capleton - Visual Effects Supervisor
Monifa Andrew - Visual Effects Coordinator
Barry O'Brien - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Peter Clayton - Lead Animator
Darcie Tang - Visual Effects Producer
Raphael A. Pimentel - Animation Supervisor
Franzisca Puppe - Visual Effects Producer
Stephen Newbold - 2D Sequence Supervisor
John Filipkowski - Lead Animator
Matthew Friedlander - Matte Painter
Lersak Bunupuradah - Modelling Supervisor
Cyrus Jay Gladstone - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Caroline Rowlands - VFX Editor
Rebekah Noulles-Smith - Visual Effects Coordinator
Chiranjeev Thakur - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kat Greene - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Hallbauer - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tarun Kripalani - Visual Effects Producer
Bojana Solomonova Vishemirski - Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Crnich - Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing 6
Peyton Reed - Director
Walter Gasparovic - First Assistant Director
Lars P. Winther - First Assistant Director
Kerry Lyn McKissick - Script Supervisor
Nick Satriano - First Assistant Director
Brian Avery Galligan - Second Assistant Director
Lighting 13
Len Levine - Chief Lighting Technician
Dan Riffel - Gaffer
Dennis J. Lootens - Rigging Gaffer
Frank Helbig - Electrician
Brent Studler - Electrician
Matthew P. Stouppe - Electrician
Michael Lowrance - Best Boy Electric
James Hatridge - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Larry Jay Ertley - Electrician
Evan Jones - Electrician
Cas Lincoln - Electrician
Steven Walker - Electrician
Jeremy Woods - Electrician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 01/19/2016 22:23:39
Frederik Banke 02/07/2016 15:59:42
Brandeborg 02/03/2016 19:22:53
Maria

No reviews available.