The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)

Release Date: 2014-04-16

Runtime: 2 hours and 22 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

For Peter Parker, life is busy. Between taking out the bad guys as Spider-Man and spending time with the person he loves, Gwen Stacy, high school graduation cannot come quickly enough. Peter has not forgotten about the promise he made to Gwen’s father to protect her by staying away, but that is a promise he cannot keep. Things will change for Peter when a new villain, Electro, emerges, an old friend, Harry Osborn, returns, and Peter uncovers new clues about his past.

Cast 71
Andrew Garfield - Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Emma Stone - Gwen Stacy
Jamie Foxx - Max Dillon / Electro
Dane DeHaan - Harry Osborn / Green Goblin
Colm Feore - Donald Menken
Felicity Jones - Felicia Hardy
Paul Giamatti - Aleksei Sytsevich / The Rhino
Sally Field - Aunt May
Embeth Davidtz - Mary Parker
Campbell Scott - Richard Parker
Marton Csokas - Dr. Ashley Kafka
Louis Cancelmi - Man in Black Suit
Max Charles - Young Peter Parker
B. J. Novak - Allistar Smythe
Sarah Gadon - Kari
Michael Massee - Gustav Fiers / The Gentleman
Jorge Vega - Jorge
Bill Heck - G-5 Co-Pilot
Teddy Coluca - Gwen's Cabbie
Helen Stern - British Desk Attendant
Aidy Bryant - Woman in Statue Of Liberty Costume
Cal McCrystal - Principal Conway
Anslem Richardson - Times Square Cop
Mark Doherty - Swat Team Leader
James Colby - Lead Officer
Kari Coleman - Helen Stacy
Skyler Gisondo - Howard Stacy
Charlie DePew - Philip Stacy
Robert Newman - Police Captain
Adrian Martinez - Bodega Cashier
Thaddeus Phillips - Robber
James McCauley - Air Traffic Controller
Rachael McOwen - Dispatcher
David Shabtai - Dispatcher
Greg Connolly - Osborn Butler
Timothy Adams - Pilot
Tug Coker - Pilot
Jabari Gray - Pilot
Jamie Lynn Concepcion - Jorge's Mother
Pat Kiernan - NY1 News Anchor
Jessica Abo - NY1 Reporter
Clem Cheung - Chinese Grandpa
Dusan Hyska - Armed Robber
Andrei Runtso - Armed Robber
Brennan Taylor - Ravencroft Guard
Slate Holmgren - Ravencroft Guard
Drew Beasley - Bully
Matthew Tronieri - Bully
Dario Barosso - Bully
Salvatore L. Rossi - Bully
Peter Tzotchev - Bully
Paul Urcioli - Doctor
David Shih - Doctor
Daniel Gerroll - OsCorp Department Head
Brian McElhaney - Times Square Bystander
Jonathan Braylock - Times Square Bystander
Steven Hauck - Corporate Lawyer
J.D. Walsh - Dr. Jallings - Science Investigator
Stan Lee - Graduation Guest
Odette Warder Henderson - Pedestrian
Jessica Shea Alverson - Graduation Parent (uncredited)
Stefanie Barry - Times Square driver (uncredited)
Chris Cooper - Norman Osborn (uncredited)
Denis Leary - Captain Stacy (uncredited)
Jacob Rodier - Simon Stacy (uncredited)
Frank Deal - Agent Berkley (uncredited)
Martin Sheen - Uncle Ben (uncredited)
Julia Davis - NYPD Officer (uncredited)
BJ Davis - NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Josh Elliott Pickel - Bully (uncredited)
Lynn Marocola - Times Square Tourist (uncredited)
Sound 20
Hans Zimmer - Original Music Composer
Kevin Kaska - Orchestrator
Eric A. Norris - Sound Designer
Arturo Sandoval - Musician
Johnny Marr - Original Music Composer
Pharrell Williams - Original Music Composer
Robin Harlan - Foley
Michael Magill - ADR Editor
David V. Butler - Dialogue Editor
Sean Massey - Dialogue Editor
Robert Troy - Dialogue Editor
Luis Galdames - Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore - Sound Effects Editor
Hamilton Sterling - Sound Effects Editor
Sarah Monat - Foley
Kira Smith - Boom Operator
Addison Teague - Supervising Sound Editor
Nevin Seus - Music Editor
David A. Cohen - Supervising ADR Editor
Teri E. Dorman - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Editing 19
Pietro Scalia - Editor
Elliot Graham - Additional Editor
Mandy Arnold - Digital Intermediate Editor
Kat Spiess - Assistant Editor
Morning Star Schott - Digital Intermediate Producer
Erin Davis - Digital Intermediate Producer
Dhirendra Chhatpar - Stereoscopic Editor
Robert Drwila - Assistant Editor
Sachin Patidar - Online Editor
Brett M. Reed - First Assistant Editor
Jason Fields - Assistant Editor
Kevin Krout - Colorist
Benjamin Sutor - Online Editor
Sean Dunckley - Colorist
Priyal Mahadik - Stereoscopic Editor
Vaibhav Marathe - Stereoscopic Editor
Neelkanth Mapara - Online Editor
Harikrishna Dubey - Stereoscopic Editor
Robert Mead - Additional Editor
Art 56
Mark Friedberg - Production Design
Richard L. Johnson - Supervising Art Director
Susan Bode - Set Decoration
Brick Mason - Storyboard Artist
Isaac Gabaeff - Props
David Stein - Assistant Art Director
Kim Jennings - Art Direction
Maki Takenouchi - Graphic Designer
Jay Martin - Storyboard Artist
Emmanuel Shiu - Concept Artist
Eric Lewis Beauzay - Assistant Art Director
Sandy Hamilton - Property Master
Stephen Morahan - Assistant Art Director
Rachel Nemec - Assistant Art Director
Douglas Poland - Art Department Coordinator
Tim Croshaw - Set Designer
Noelle King - Set Designer
Tim Zydel - Greensman
Ben Mauro - Conceptual Design
Ryan Heck - Assistant Art Director
Malchus Janocko - Assistant Art Director
Mark Pollard - Assistant Art Director
Matthew Jeffrey Sama - Assistant Art Director
Joseph Michael Tenga - Assistant Art Director
Scott Dougan - Assistant Art Director
Bruce Lee Gross - Leadman
Michael Powsner - Props
Henry Fong - Concept Artist
Jonathan Bach - Concept Artist
Robert Consing - Storyboard Artist
Robert O. Simons - Conceptual Design
Daniel Boxer - Property Master
Tina Khayat - Set Decorating Coordinator
Scott Lukowski - Concept Artist
Jared Krichevsky - Concept Artist
Joshua Min - Concept Artist
Luca Nemolato - Concept Artist
Kelton Cram - Concept Artist
Christian Pearce - Concept Artist
David Paulin - Textile Artist
Michael Kutsche - Concept Artist
Gabu Camilo - Props
Steffen Reichstadt - Concept Artist
Aaron Sims - Concept Artist
Timothy Peel - Graphic Designer
Jessie Pellegrino - Props
Joseph S. Alfieri - Construction Coordinator
Francesco Corvino - Concept Artist
Gregory Hill - Concept Artist
Long Ouyang - Concept Artist
Justin Claus Harder - Conceptual Design
Harvey Goldberg - Leadman
Jason Logerot - Painter
Ruby De Jesus - Props
Valerie Nolan - Set Decoration Buyer
Steven Saunders - Sculptor
Production 25
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Avi Arad - Producer
Kathleen Chopin - Casting
E. Bennett Walsh - Executive Producer
Denise Pinckley - Production Manager
Dawn Mountain - Travel Coordinator
Matt Tolmach - Producer
Jason Farrar - Location Manager
Julie Kuehndorf - Publicist
Daniel Carbo - Production Manager
Angela Quiles - Production Supervisor
Meghan K. Wicker - Production Coordinator
Jennifer Sabel - Background Casting Director
Ashley Lambert - ADR Voice Casting
Madina Milana - Extras Casting
Julie Solomon - Location Coordinator
Rori Bergman - Casting Associate
Grant Wilfley - Extras Casting
Tekin Cetinkaya - Production Coordinator
Dakota Zantay - Extras Casting Assistant
Jackie Snyder - Extras Casting Assistant
Yelda Gurkan - Extras Casting Assistant
Adesola Adeyeye - Production Coordinator
Lauren Heath - Production Coordinator
Amanda O'Reilly - Production Secretary
Writing 9
Stan Lee - Characters
Steve Ditko - Characters
Alex Kurtzman - Screenplay
Alex Kurtzman - Story
Roberto Orci - Screenplay
Roberto Orci - Story
James Vanderbilt - Story
Jeff Pinkner - Screenplay
Jeff Pinkner - Story
Costume & Make-Up 57
Deborah Lynn Scott - Costume Design
John Caglione Jr. - Makeup Department Head
Ve Neill - Makeup Artist
Carmia Marshall - Set Costumer
Alexis Forte - Costume Assistant
Donna Maloney - Costume Supervisor
Deborah Zimmerman - Set Costumer
Deborah Zimmerman - Costumer
Lisa Lovaas - Costume Supervisor
Stephen M. Kelley - Makeup Artist
Vincent Schicchi - Key Makeup Artist
Nicole Greenbaum - Costume Supervisor
Brooke Bennett - Costume Assistant
Stephen Pardee - Set Costumer
Laura Wolford - Set Costumer
Laura Wolford - Costumer
Angel De Angelis - Hair Department Head
LaLette Littlejohn - Makeup Artist
Deidra Dixon - Hairstylist
Fríða Aradóttir - Hairstylist
Dani Phelps - Costumer
Jerad Marantz - Costume Illustrator
Meghan Kasperlik - Assistant Costume Designer
Wade Sullivan - Costumer
Mitchell Travers - Assistant Costume Designer
Sarah Rubano - Makeup Artist
Tsigie White - Costumer
Peter Montagna - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Chrissy Callan - Assistant Costume Designer
Valerie Klarich - Costume Coordinator
Tami Lane - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Josh Turi - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Bryan Czerniawski - Costume Assistant
Jasen Joseph Sica - Key Hair Stylist
Wendy Yang Bailey - Costumer
Martha Smith - Wardrobe Supervisor
Lisa Hazell - Hairstylist
Troy David - Ager/Dyer
Cristina Patterson - Contact Lens Designer
Hil Cook - Wigmaker
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt - Costumer
John Porto - Set Costumer
Erika Goyzueta - Set Costumer
Zachary Ripps - Contact Lens Technician
Franny Bohar - Costume Assistant
Sarah Holden - Costume Assistant
Amy R. Burt - Costume Supervisor
Ashley Beatty - Costumer
Lucy Cobbs - Costumer
Rudy Mance - Costumer
Suzanne Pakier - Costumer
Amy L. Teets - Costumer
Sarah Yellin - Costumer
Alicia Boue - Costumer
Malcolm Phipps - Set Costumer
Catharine Stuart - Set Costumer
Angielette Smith - Set Costumer
Directing 6
Bruce Moriarty - First Assistant Director
Marc Webb - Director
Steve Love - First Assistant Director
Jessica Lichtner - Script Supervisor
Wendy Lee Roberts - Script Supervisor
Michael Lerman - First Assistant Director
Crew 47
Andy Armstrong - Stunt Coordinator
James Armstrong - Stunt Coordinator
Joe Digaetano - Special Effects Coordinator
Linda Drake - Visual Effects Editor
Al Cerullo - Pilot
James Fanning - Transportation Captain
BJ Davis - Stunts
Kathryn C. McGinnis - Scenic Artist
Elizabeth Himelstein - Dialect Coach
Donna Belsky - Studio Teachers
Julia Davis - Stunts
Mark Herman - Visual Effects Editor
Marc Connor - Scenic Artist
Eric de Jesus - Scenic Artist
Max Grafe - Scenic Artist
Christopher Kay - Scenic Artist
Diana Shaller - Scenic Artist
Stephane Paris - CG Supervisor
David Alexander Smith - Digital Effects Supervisor
Sean Amborn - Special Effects Technician
Wayne Jaworskyj - Compositors
Jacob Jared Jones - Compositors
Joo-Hwan Park - Compositors
Jessica Wolff - Compositors
Roland Blancaflor - Special Effects Technician
Kurt Harris - Special Effects Technician
Warren Dion Smith - Special Effects Technician
Tamara Bally - Production Controller
Robert Winter - CG Supervisor
Michael A. Leo - Generator Operator
Jack Mortellaro Jr. - Special Effects Technician
Chris Waegner - CG Supervisor
J. Wilfrid White - Marine Coordinator
Pete Kelley - Special Effects Technician
Christopher Rovira - Carpenter
Mark Kahn - Generator Operator
H. Barclay Aaris - Special Effects Technician
Claire Prebble - Special Effects Technician
Stephen Edwards - Special Effects Technician
Glen A. Gregory - Carpenter
Anthony Dunne - Carpenter
Evan Nelson - Techno Crane Operator
Stephen Fitzgerald - Video Assist Operator
Adam Smelin - Video Assist Operator
Cat Auburn - Special Effects Technician
Joaquin Loyzaga - Special Effects Technician
Jamie Rencen - Special Effects Technician
Camera 45
Dan Mindel - Director of Photography
Petr Hlinomaz - Camera Operator
David Chameides - Steadicam Operator
Thomas Lappin - Camera Operator
Niko Tavernise - Still Photographer
Bruce McCleery - Second Unit Director of Photography
Sylvia James - Assistant Camera
Michael Nelson - Ultimate Arm Operator
Philippe Carr-Forster - Camera Operator
Ted Chu - Camera Operator
William Klayer - Camera Operator
George Peters - Camera Operator
Phil Pastuhov - Aerial Director of Photography
Eric Dvorsky - Aerial Camera Technician
Gavin Fernandez - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Charley Gilleran - Key Grip
Chris Jones - Dolly Grip
Keith B. Davis - First Assistant "B" Camera
Rick Marroquin - Dolly Grip
Charlie Marroquin - Key Grip
George Patsos - Key Grip
Mike Yurich - Key Grip
Nino Neuboeck - First Assistant "A" Camera
Ben Noftzger - Camera Production Assistant
Willie "Chan" Estrada - First Assistant Camera
Jason Cortazzo - Libra Head Technician
Loren Azlein - Camera Production Assistant
David Satin - Digital Imaging Technician
Christopher M. Elassad - Dolly Grip
Nick Haines-Stiles - Best Boy Grip
John Oliveri - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sergius Nafa - First Assistant "A" Camera
Craig Nix - Libra Head Technician
Braden Belmonte - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Kevin Gilligan - Best Boy Grip
Matt Hedges - Camera Production Assistant
Matthew Selkirk - Digital Imaging Technician
Andrew Sweeney - Dolly Grip
Abner Medina - Assistant Camera
Jelani Atu Wilson - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Christopher B. Green - First Assistant Camera
Tricia Mears - Camera Production Assistant
J. Eric Camp - Digital Imaging Technician
Paul Colangelo - First Assistant Camera
Michael J. DiCarlo - Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects 71
Jerome Chen - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed W. Marsh - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Bryan Godwin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ashley Beck - Visual Effects Supervisor
Don Lee - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kim Lee - Visual Effects Producer
Gregory L. McMurry - Visual Effects Supervisor
Rhonda C. Gunner - Visual Effects Producer
John Clinton - Visual Effects Producer
Doug Oddy - Visual Effects Producer
Erik Nordby - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tom Driscoll - VFX Editor
Daryl Sawchuk - Animation Supervisor
Avner Engel - Animation
Eddie Prickett - Animation
Mike Dharney - Animation
Mike Dharney - Senior Animator
Julius Kwan - Senior Animator
Romy Webster - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kevin Webb - Animation
Matthew Kemper - Compositing Supervisor
Aaron Williams - VFX Artist
Valeria di Gabriele - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tyler Cordova - Visual Effects Coordinator
Dan Cortez - Visual Effects Coordinator
Hugh Brompton - Visual Effects Coordinator
Luke Botteron - VFX Editor
Harimander Singh Khalsa - Compositing Supervisor
Max Tyrie - Lead Animator
Andrew Poole - Visual Effects Production Manager
Ann Chow - Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Spriggs - Lead Animator
Claudia Li - Visual Effects Coordinator
Christian Irles - Compositing Supervisor
David Schaub - Animation Supervisor
Patrick Smith - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Alex Falkner - Special Effects Supervisor
Annie-Claude Lapierre - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jessica Carrington - Visual Effects Coordinator
Megan Wong - Visual Effects Coordinator
In-Ah Roediger - Senior Animator
Sam Marks - Visual Effects Coordinator
Marvin Kim - Modelling Supervisor
Amanda Hui - Visual Effects Coordinator
Glen Sylvester - Lead Animator
Maria Ximena Lozano - Visual Effects Coordinator
Holly Price - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rohan Tirkey - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Barry O'Brien - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Adam Ghering - Compositing Supervisor
Mairin Platt - Animation Coordinator
Justin Jones - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Akhilesh Jain - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Gavin Wright - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Veronica Kablan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Adrian J. Sciutto - Visual Effects Coordinator
Phelicia Sperrazzo - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Turner - Visual Effects Coordinator
Srinath Tammina - 3D Modeller
Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Matthew DeJohn - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Nick Murphy - VFX Editor
Joel Binder - Visual Effects Coordinator
Josh Fritchie - Visual Effects Coordinator
Shu Fujita - Visual Effects Coordinator
Robin Garcia - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jean Ho - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeffrey John Howard - Visual Effects Coordinator
Meghan O'Brien - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jay Warren - Visual Effects Producer
Greg DiGiacomo - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lighting 37
Boris Cifuentes - Electrician
Christopher Prampin - Gaffer
Ryan Rodriguez - Best Boy Electrician
Eric Boncher - Gaffer
Brett Heicher - Electrician
Craig Vaccaro - Key Rigging Grip
James J. Ferris - Electrician
Blaise Miller - Lighting Technician
Rob Riccobono - Electrician
Richard Macdonald - Electrician
John L. Dardis - Lighting Technician
Sebastien Nicolet - Electrician
Jon D. Morrison - Electrician
Oleksandr Vozniuk - Lighting Artist
Jim Grout - Electrician
Jerad Molkenthin - Electrician
Carl Casano - Electrician
Daniel E. Joyce - Electrician
Derek Murphy - Rigging Gaffer
Inyoung Choi - Electrician
Frank Duffy III - Electrician
Christian May - Best Boy Electric
Jesse Pelikan - Rigging Grip
Patrick Fontana - Rigging Gaffer
Gregory Michael Baney - Electrician
Gabe Munitz-Alessio - Electrician
James Phelps - Electrician
Brad Printz - Electrician
Eric Gearity - Key Rigging Grip
Thomas Beczynski - Lighting Technician
George Selden - Electrician
Edward Read - Lighting Programmer
Benoit Richard - Lighting Programmer
Spencer Snygg - Lighting Technician
Aaron Randall - Rigging Grip
Stephen Borneman - Lighting Artist
Brian Kloc - Lighting Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 02/03/2016 21:34:30
Frederik Banke 09/12/2016 19:05:23
Brandeborg
Maria

No reviews available.