Thor (2011)

Release Date: 2011-04-21

Runtime: 1 hour and 55 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Fantasy, Action

Language(s): English

Description

Against his father Odin's will, The Mighty Thor - a powerful but arrogant warrior god - recklessly reignites an ancient war. Thor is cast down to Earth and forced to live among humans as punishment. Once here, Thor learns what it takes to be a true hero when the most dangerous villain of his world sends the darkest forces of Asgard to invade Earth.

Cast 52
Chris Hemsworth - Thor Odinson
Natalie Portman - Jane Foster
Tom Hiddleston - Loki
Anthony Hopkins - Odin
Stellan Skarsgård - Erik Selvig
Kat Dennings - Darcy Lewis
Clark Gregg - Phil Coulson
Colm Feore - King Laufey
Idris Elba - Heimdall
Ray Stevenson - Volstagg
Tadanobu Asano - Hogun
Josh Dallas - Fandral
Jaimie Alexander - Sif
Rene Russo - Frigga
Adriana Barraza - Isabela Alvarez
Maximiliano Hernández - Jasper Sitwell
Richard Cetrone - Frost Giant Captain
Darren Kendrick - Frost Giant Sentry
Joshua Cox - Frost Giant Hailstrum
Justice Jesse Smith - Frost Giant Brute
Joseph Gatt - Frost Giant Grundroth
Luke Massy - Frost Giant Raze
Matthew Ducey - Einherjar Guard
Jason Camp - Einherjar Guard
Buddy Sosthand - Agent Delancey
Blake Silver - Techie
Jamie McShane - Agent Jackson
Dale Godboldo - Agent Garrett
Patrick O'Brien Demsey - Agent Cale
Jim Palmer - SHIELD Guard
Seth Coltan - Townie
J. Michael Straczynski - Townie
Ryan Schaefer - Townie
Matt Battaglia - Pete
Stan Lee - Stan the Man
Joel McCrary - Drunk Townie
Isaac Kappy - Pet Store Clerk
Juliet Lopez - Admission Nurse
Rob Mars - Orderly
Carrie Lazar - Viking Mother
Harley Graham - Viking Child
Alexander Wright - Viking Elder
Hilary Pingle - Viking
Shawn-Caulin Young - Viking
Walt Simonson - Guest
Kinsey McLean - Viking
Kelly Hawthorne - Viking
Dakota Goyo - Young Thor
Ted Allpress - Young Loki
Douglas Tait - Frost Giant
Jeremy Renner - Clint Barton / Hawkeye (uncredited)
Samuel L. Jackson - Nick Fury (uncredited)
Editing 7
Paul Rubell - Editor
Chris Regan - Color Timer
Robert Malina - First Assistant Editor
Devon Miller - Digital Intermediate Editor
Michael Dillon - Digital Intermediate
Leslie Webb - First Assistant Editor
Jacqueline Rosado - Digital Intermediate Producer
Production 16
Sarah Finn - Casting
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Kevin Feige - Producer
Patricia Whitcher - Executive Producer
Tamara Notcutt - Casting Associate
Randi Hiller - Casting
Louis D'Esposito - Executive Producer
David Maisel - Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso - Co-Producer
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Wendy Washbrook - Extras Casting
Maryellen Aviano - Extras Casting Coordinator
Mariann H.W. Lee - Extras Casting
Trinh Tran - Production Assistant
Molly Green - Casting Assistant
Gina Gallego - Casting Assistant
Art 38
Bo Welch - Production Design
Sean Haworth - Art Direction
Lauri Gaffin - Set Decoration
Scott Herbertson - Set Designer
Maya Shimoguchi - Supervising Art Director
Marco Rubeo - Set Designer
Luke Freeborn - Art Direction
Simon Webber - Concept Artist
Dianne Chadwick - Graphic Designer
Kevin Loo - Set Designer
Pierre Buffin - Art Direction
Russell Bobbitt - Property Master
Kasra Farahani - Art Direction
Randy L. Childs - Construction Coordinator
Tex Kadonaga - Set Designer
Anne Porter - Set Designer
A. Todd Holland - Art Direction
Aric Cheng - Set Designer
C. Scott Baker - Set Designer
Jeff Markwith - Set Designer
Richard Bloom - Assistant Art Director
Zachary Fannin - Graphic Designer
Randy Severs - Construction Foreman
Patte Strong-Lord - Set Designer
Rich Romig - Set Designer
Ron Mendell - Concept Artist
Sara M. Pennington - Art Department Coordinator
Walt Hadfield - Construction Coordinator
Dan Ondrejko - Head Greensman
Andres Cubillan - Art Department Coordinator
Andrew Reeder - Set Designer
Stephen McCumby - Property Master
Jerry Sargent - Construction Foreman
Andrew Campbell - Graphic Designer
Kurtis Richmond - Concept Artist
Wes Louie - Concept Artist
Donald Redoglia - Construction Foreman
Greg Newton - Construction Foreman
Writing 5
Mark Protosevich - Story
Don Payne - Screenplay
J. Michael Straczynski - Story
Ashley Edward Miller - Screenplay
Zack Stentz - Screenplay
Sound 13
Patrick Doyle - Original Music Composer
Dave Jordan - Music Supervisor
Tim Gomillion - Sound Recordist
Hugo Weng - Dialogue Editor
Christopher Benstead - Music Editor
Andy Nelson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard King - Sound Designer
Richard King - Supervising Sound Editor
Anna Behlmer - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Babcock - Sound Designer
Petra Bach - ADR Supervisor
Ryan Cole - Sound Recordist
Peter J. Devlin - Sound Mixer
Directing 2
Kenneth Branagh - Director
Kerry Lyn McKissick - Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up 66
Alexandra Byrne - Costume Design
Connie Grayson Criswell - Contact Lens Technician
Cheri Reed - Costumer
Ann-Maree Hurley - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
James W. Tyson - Costume Supervisor
Lucia Mace - Hair Department Head
Luisa Abel - Makeup Department Head
Edouard F. Henriques - Makeup Department Head
Christian Cordella - Costume Illustrator
Dawn Y. Line - Costume Supervisor
Anthony Almaraz - Set Costumer
Angelique Paull - Costume Supervisor
Robert Wojewodski - Assistant Costume Designer
David Fernandez - Set Costumer
Mina Amirzai - Costumer
Bob Moore Jr. - Set Costumer
Valentina Aulisi - Set Costumer
Sean Haley - Set Costumer
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Jesse Trevino - Set Costumer
Constantine Sekeris - Costume Illustrator
Yvonne Bastidos - Set Costumer
Natasha Ladek - Wigmaker
Shelli Nishino - Costumer
Janice Alexander - Hair Department Head
Gia Jimenez - Costumer
Myron Baker - Set Costumer
Tully Summers - Costume Illustrator
Carol Pershing - Key Hair Stylist
Elizabeth Lancaster - Set Costumer
Pablo Borges - Costumer
Bob Kretschmer - Wigmaker
Jacqueline Shulman - Costumer
Andrew Slyder - Costumer
Edward T. Hanley - Set Costumer
Benton Jew - Costume Illustrator
Michael Welch - Set Costumer
Dennis McCarthy - Ager/Dyer
Timothy A. Wonsik - Key Costumer
Warren Manser - Costume Illustrator
Rudy Rojas - Costumer
E.J. Krisor - Costume Illustrator
Marjorie K. Chan - Costumer
Joy Ramsay - Set Costumer
Michael J. O'Brien - Costumer
Rhonda Earick - Ager/Dyer
Cristina Patterson - Contact Lens Painter
Emily Dominguez - Costumer
Mara Herdmann - Set Costumer
Janis Mekaelian - Costumer
Jessica Nelson - Contact Lens Technician
Perry Mike Germain - Key Makeup Artist
Lori Angelo - Costumer
Dante Fontana - Costumer
Noel Leonard - Costumer
Gilbert Montes - Costumer
Danielle Wait - Costumer
Alison M. Schmidt - Costumer
Sevil Karagezyan - Seamstress
Paula Trujillo - Set Costumer
Mark J. Weitzman - Set Costumer
Bradford Booth - Set Costumer
Allison Fusaro - Set Costumer
Luis Jiminez - Tailor
Julio Medina - Tailor
Jorge Hernández - Tailor
Visual Effects 56
David S. Dranitzke - Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Sudick - Special Effects Supervisor
Devan Mussato - Creature Technical Director
Nicolas Chevallier - Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Cirelli - Visual Effects Supervisor
Darren Poe - Compositing Supervisor
Paul Butterworth - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelly L'Estrange - Visual Effects Producer
Daniel P. Rosen - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kilou Picard - Visual Effects Production Manager
François-Xavier Aubague - Visual Effects Production Manager
Diana Giorgiutti - Visual Effects Producer
Steve Griffith - Visual Effects Producer
Jonathan Harb - Visual Effects Producer
Kathy Siegel - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Bath - Visual Effects Producer
Sumriti Bhogal - Visual Effects Production Manager
Agnes Rama - Visual Effects Coordinator
Wesley Sewell - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelly Port - Visual Effects Supervisor
Pierre Escande - Visual Effects Producer
David Rouxel - 2D Sequence Supervisor
Nicolas Delval - Visual Effects Producer
Edouard Valton - Visual Effects Production Manager
Eric Petey - Animation Supervisor
Caroline Audebert - Visual Effects Coordinator
Joel Behrens - Compositing Supervisor
Walter F. Hyneman - Creature Technical Director
David Masure-Bosco - Visual Effects Coordinator
Katie Godwin - Visual Effects Coordinator
Cameron Neilson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ruheene Masand - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Richardson - Compositing Supervisor
Brandon McNaughton - Compositing Supervisor
Chris Antonini - Visual Effects Producer
John Meunier - Visual Effects Coordinator
Raphael A. Pimentel - Animation Supervisor
Sam Cole - Compositing Supervisor
Patricia Pawlak - Creature Technical Director
Adam Sidwell - Creature Technical Director
Brian Tolle - Matchmove Supervisor
Vicky Morris - Visual Effects Coordinator
Katie Spinelli - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kathryn Fowler - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sébastien Blanchard - Visual Effects Coordinator
Delphine Colin - Visual Effects Coordinator
Maxime Delorme - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jocelyn Vincent - Visual Effects Coordinator
Emily Williams - Visual Effects Coordinator
Hélène Saint-Riquier - Visual Effects Coordinator
Marguerite Moreau de Lizoreux - Visual Effects Coordinator
McKenzy Germain - Visual Effects Coordinator
Audrey Tondre - Visual Effects Producer
Danielle Costa - Visual Effects Production Manager
Nicolas Nepveu - Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera 15
Haris Zambarloukos - Director of Photography
George Billinger III - Camera Operator
Mitch Dubin - Camera Operator
Zade Rosenthal - Still Photographer
Mark Fellman - Additional Still Photographer
Douglas S. Holgate - Aerial Director of Photography
Pete Cavaciuti - Camera Operator
Pete Cavaciuti - Steadicam Operator
Henry Tirl - Steadicam Operator
Kim Marks - Camera Operator
George Stephenson - Camera Operator
Eric Dvorsky - Aerial Camera Technician
Guido Frenzel - Camera Operator
Patrick Rousseau - Camera Operator
Denis Moran - Camera Operator
Lighting 19
Lucas Salton - Lighting Supervisor
Cory Geryak - Chief Lighting Technician
Stephen Mullen - Best Boy Electric
Mark Mele - Rigging Gaffer
Charlie McIntyre - Rigging Gaffer
Derrick Esperanza - Lighting Technician
Tyler DeLisle - Lighting Artist
Kent Baker - Key Rigging Grip
Larry Sushinski - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rick Thomas - Chief Lighting Technician
Dara Norman - Lighting Technician
Jesse Mather - Lighting Technician
Gabriel Lewis - Gaffer
Miguel Sánchez - Best Boy Electric
Ryan Huston - Lighting Technician
Steve Zvorsky - Lighting Technician
David Kagen - Gaffer
Tom Howard - Lighting Technician
David Verbeke - Lighting Supervisor
Crew 29
Eric Fernandes - CG Supervisor
Jeremy Bradley - Visual Effects Editor
Danny Rafic - Visual Effects Editor
Cameron Sharp - Visual Effects Editor
Votch Levi - CG Supervisor
Pavel Pranevsky - CG Supervisor
Chris O'Connell - Visual Effects Editor
Karl Denham - CG Supervisor
Roxy D'Alonzo - Makeup Effects
Shawn Broes - Visual Effects Editor
Richard Sutherland - CG Supervisor
Audrey Ferrara - CG Supervisor
Kevin LaNeave - Visual Effects Editor
Noah Vice - CG Supervisor
Isabelle Capgras - Visual Effects Editor
Marc Lamorille - CG Supervisor
Julien Trouchet - CG Supervisor
Xavier Allard - CG Supervisor
Neill Gorton - Makeup Effects
Anne-Sophie Bertrand - CG Supervisor
Justin Johnson - Digital Effects Supervisor
Julien Aullas - CG Supervisor
Yann De Cadoudal - CG Supervisor
Boris Duong - CG Supervisor
Nicolas Gauthier - CG Supervisor
Yann Le Corre - CG Supervisor
Loris Paillier - CG Supervisor
Nolwenn Rimbault - CG Supervisor
Gregory Ginsburger - CG Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 01/19/2016 22:22:43
Frederik Banke 02/07/2016 16:00:02
Brandeborg 02/03/2016 19:17:58
eaman.aq 04/15/2018 16:28:50
Maria

No reviews available.