Toy Story 3 (2010)

Release Date: 2010-06-16

Runtime: 1 hour and 43 minutes

Genre(s): Animation, Family, Comedy

Language(s): English, Spanish

Description

Woody, Buzz, and the rest of Andy's toys haven't been played with in years. With Andy about to go to college, the gang find themselves accidentally left at a nefarious day care center. The toys must band together to escape and return home to Andy.

Cast 60
Tom Hanks - Woody (voice)
Tim Allen - Buzz Lightyear (voice)
Ned Beatty - Lotso (voice)
Joan Cusack - Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl (voice)
Michael Keaton - Ken (voice)
Whoopi Goldberg - Stretch the Octopus (voice)
Bonnie Hunt - Purple-haired doll (voice)
Wallace Shawn - Rex (voice)
John Ratzenberger - Hamm (voice)
Don Rickles - Mr. Potato Head (voice)
Estelle Harris - Mrs. Potato Head (voice)
John Morris - Andy (voice)
Jodi Benson - Barbie (voice)
Emily Hahn - Bonnie (voice)
Laurie Metcalf - Andy's Mom (voice)
Blake Clark - Slinky Dog (voice)
Teddy Newton - Chatter Telephone (voice)
Kristen Schaal - Trixie (voice)
R. Lee Ermey - Sarge (voice)
Bud Luckey - Chuckles (voice)
Beatrice Miller - Molly (voice)
Timothy Dalton - Mr. Pricklepants (voice)
Lori Alan - Bonnie's Mom (voice)
Jeff Garlin - Buttercup (voice)
John Cygan - Twitch (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon - Aliens (voice)
Jack Angel - Chunk (voice)
Jan Rabson - Sparks (voice)
Richard Kind - Bookworm (voice)
Erik von Detten - Sid (voice)
Jack Willis - Frog (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui - Additional Voice (voice)
Teresa Ganzel - Additional Voice (voice)
Jess Harnell - Additional Voice (voice)
Danny Mann - Additional Voice (voice)
Mickie McGowan - Additional Voice (voice)
Laraine Newman - Additional Voice (voice)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey - Additional Voice (voice)
Bob Peterson - Additional Voice (voice)
Jerome Ranft - Additional Voice (voice)
Lee Unkrich - Additional Voice (voice)
Colette Whitaker - Additional Voice (voice)
Sherry Lynn - (voice) (uncredited)
Jim Ward - (voice) (uncredited)
Frank Welker - Bullseye / Buster / The Monkey / Pigeon (voice) (uncredited)
Javier Fernández-Peña - Spanish Buzz (voice)
Charlie Bright - Young Andy / Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)
Amber Kroner - Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)
Brianna Maiwand - Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)
Constantino Bravos - Children (voice)
Taiana Huff - Children (voice)
Adam Joshua Jastrow - Children (voice)
Leo Jergovic - Children (voice)
Theodore F. Kayser - Children (voice)
Gia Michailidis - Children (voice)
Nikolas Michailidis - Children (voice)
Aramé Scott - Children (voice)
Woody Smith - Children (voice)
Hannah Unkrich - Children (voice) (archive sound)
Godfrey Gao
Writing 5
Andrew Stanton - Story
Lee Unkrich - Story
John Lasseter - Story
Michael Arndt - Screenplay
Nick Sung - Storyboard
Directing 3
Lee Unkrich - Director
Mark Sanford - Layout
Andrew Cadelago - Layout
Production 13
John Lasseter - Producer
Darla K. Anderson - Producer
Kevin Reher - Casting
Holly Dorff - Casting
Mickie McGowan - Casting
Natalie Lyon - Casting
Chris Wiggum - Publicist
Nicole Paradis Grindle - Associate Producer
Stephen Krug - Production Coordinator
Beatrice De Luca - Production Accountant
Briana Gardner - Publicist
Marc S. Greenberg - Production Accountant
Amy Hale - Production Coordinator
Crew 48
Hayao Miyazaki - Thanks
Isao Takahata - Thanks
Toshio Suzuki - Thanks
David Eisenmann - Sets & Props Supervisor
Bobby Podesta - Supervising Animator
Michael Venturini - Supervising Animator
Greg Snyder - Second Film Editor
Kim White - Lighting Camera
Erik Forman - Information Systems Manager
Paul Cichocki - Post Production Supervisor
Bruno Coon - Additional Music
Steve Jobs - Thanks
Guido Quaroni - Supervising Technical Director
Peter Sohn - Production Artist
Chris Montan - Executive Music Producer
Cheryl Burke - Choreographer
Claire Faggioli - Production Office Assistant
Luigi Passalacqua - Craft Service
Alfred Montejano - Additional Music
Eric Froemling - Sequence Leads
Allison W. Nelson - Set Production Assistant
Anna Wolitzky - Second Film Editor
Michael A. Bordas - Software Engineer
Hayley Iben - Software Engineer
Tyler Fazakerley - Systems Administrators & Support
Terry Lee Moseley - Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Plackowski - Systems Administrators & Support
Ian Westcott - Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas - Systems Administrators & Support
Mike Sundy - Systems Administrators & Support
Dan Hoffman - Systems Administrators & Support
Bryan Bird - Animal Wrangler
Shawn Hovis - Systems Administrators & Support
Cynthia Slavens - Post Production Supervisor
Michael Chann - Software Engineer
Jason Kim - Software Engineer
Ross Dickinson - Systems Administrators & Support
Marty Lew - Systems Administrators & Support
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt - Systems Administrators & Support
Greg Loskorn - Score Engineer
Cathleen Brown - Thanks
Driton 'Tony' Dovolani - Choreographer
Evelyn Gee - Post Production Assistant
Stas Bondarenko - Software Engineer
Alden Chew - Software Engineer
Mark Hessler - Software Engineer
Shiqi Yang - Software Engineer
Catherine Obuhoff - Systems Administrators & Support
Sound 30
Don Davis - Orchestrator
Randy Newman - Music
Doc Kane - ADR & Dubbing
Michael Silvers - Supervising Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe - Foley
Jana Vance - Foley
Dee Selby - Foley Editor
Teresa Eckton - Sound Effects Editor
Tom Myers - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ronald G. Roumas - Sound Recordist
Tony Sereno - Sound Mix Technician
George Doering - Musician
Barney Jones - Music Editor
David Slusser - Music Editor
Tom MacDougall - Music Supervisor
Eric Bradley - Musician
Michael Semanick - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Nielsen - Sound Effects Editor
Pascal Garneau - Foley Editor
Al Nelson - Sound Effects Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt - Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Hardisty - Scoring Mixer
Dustin Cawood - Sound Effects Editor
Steve Slanec - ADR Editor
Jonathan Sacks - Orchestrator
James Thatcher - Musician
Wade Culbreath - Musician
Andrew Page - Music Director
David Boucher - Scoring Mixer
Andrew Hansen - Musician
Art 7
Bob Pauley - Production Design
Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi - Art Direction
Susan Bradley - Art Direction
Susan Bradley - Title Designer
Erin Magill - Art Department Coordinator
Juliet Pokorny - Art Department Manager
Lourdes Marquez Alba - Art Department Manager
Visual Effects 87
Rich Quade - Animation
Angus MacLane - Animation
Scott Clark - Animation
Andrew Gordon - Animation
Brett Coderre - Animation
Nancy Kato - Animation
Ike Feldman - Animation
Victor Navone - Animation
Andrew L. Schmidt - Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson - Animation
Arik Ehle - Animation
Andrew Jimenez - Visual Effects
Bob Scott - Animation
Timothy Hittle - Animation
Bob Whitehill - Visual Effects Supervisor
Carlo Vogele - Animation
Rogan Griffin - Simulation & Effects Artist
Simon Allen - Animation
Sandra Ford Karpman - Visual Effects
Erik Langley - Visual Effects Coordinator
Royce Wesley - Animation
Michal Makarewicz - Animation
Mach Tony Kobayashi - VFX Artist
Mark C. Harris - Animation
Aaron Hartline - Animation
Shaun Chacko - Animation
Joshua Hollander - 3D Director
Doug Sheppeck - Animation
Simon Christen - Animation
K. C. Roeyer - Animation
Don Crum - Animation
Austin Madison - Animation
Michael Fong - Simulation & Effects Artist
Jason Johnston - VFX Artist
David Park - Animation Manager
Tiffany Erickson Klohn - VFX Artist
Kirsten Peterson - Simulation & Effects Production Assistant
Konstantin Promokhov - Simulation & Effects Artist
Eric Andraos - Shading
Lindsay Andrus - Animation
Carlos Baena - Animation
Guillaume Chartier - Fix Animator
Eric S. Degner - Fix Animator
Neil Helm - Animation
Tsung-Yin Hsieh - Fix Animator
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto - Animation
Aaron Koressel - Animation
Bruce Kuei - Animation
Matt Majers - Animation
Kiki Mei Kee Poh - Shading
Andreas Procopiou - Animation
Nickolas Rosario - Animation
Allison Rutland - Animation
Brett Schulz - Animation
Terry Song - Fix Animator
Matthew Strangio - Animation
Raphael Suter - Animation
Anthony Ho Wong - Animation
Tom Zach - Animation
Arun Rao - Animation
Michael Fu - Simulation & Effects Artist
Juan J. Buhler - VFX Artist
Jae Hyung Kim - Fix Animator
Dan Nguyen - Animation
Benjamin Su - Animation
Leslie Pao - Stereoscopic Coordinator
Jesus Martinez - Animation Production Assistant
Yung Lian Frank Tai - Modeling
Max Sachar - Animation Department Coordinator
David Ryu - Simulation & Effects Artist
Adam Burke - Animation
Ken Kim - Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson - Animation
Jaime Landes Roe - Animation
Stephen L. Wong - Animation
Jane Yen - Simulation & Effects Artist
Curran W. Giddens - Animation
Rich McKain - Animation
Kristoff Vergne - Animation
Todd Krish - Simulation & Effects Artist
Hsiao-Hsien Lo - Simulation & Effects Artist
Jonathen Collins - Animation
Becki Tower - Animation
Audrey Bagley - Creature Technical Director
Alexander Nehls - Creature Technical Director
Neth Nom - Fix Animator
Tolga Goktekin - VFX Artist
Camera 2
Jeremy Lasky - Director of Photography
Kevin Estrada - Still Photographer
Editing 7
Ken Schretzmann - Editor
Renee Steen - Assistant Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Ann Brilz - Editorial Manager
Terry Claborn - Color Timer
Bradley Furnish - Assistant Editor
Jenn Nolan - Editorial Coordinator
Lighting 15
Erik Smitt - Master Lighting Artist
Ian Megibben - Master Lighting Artist
Jesse Hollander - Master Lighting Artist
Dale Ruffolo - Lighting Artist
Jeremy Birn - Lighting Artist
Kathleen Cosby - Master Lighting Artist
Airton Dittz Jr. - Master Lighting Artist
Andrew Pienaar - Lighting Artist
Brian Boyd - Master Lighting Artist
Steven James - Master Lighting Artist
Ken Lao - Master Lighting Artist
Farhez Rayani - Lighting Artist
Afonso Salcedo - Lighting Artist
Alex Mandel - Lighting Manager
Christopher Lee Fowler - Master Lighting Artist
Costume & Make-Up 2
Christina Garcia Weiland - Set Dressing Artist
Alison Leaf - Set Dressing Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 10/16/2016 00:14:40
Maria 02/27/2017 23:30:00

No reviews available.