The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)

Release Date: 2010-12-02

Runtime: 1 hour and 53 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Family, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

This time around Edmund and Lucy Pevensie, along with their pesky cousin Eustace Scrubb find themselves swallowed into a painting and on to a fantastic Narnian ship headed for the very edges of the world.

Cast 53
Georgie Henley - Lucy Pevensie
Skandar Keynes - Edmund Prevensie
Ben Barnes - Caspian
Will Poulter - Eustace Scrubb
Gary Sweet - Drinian
Terry Norris - Lord Bern
Bruce Spence - Lord Rhoop
Bille Brown - Coriakin
Laura Brent - Liliandil
Colin Moody - Auctioneer
Tilda Swinton - The White Witch
Anna Popplewell - Susan Pevensie
William Moseley - Peter Pevensie
Shane Rangi - Tavros
Arthur Angel - Rhince
Arabella Morton - Gael
Rachel Blakely - Gael's Mum
Steven Rooke - Faun
Tony Nixon - 1st Mate
David Vallon - Slave Trader
Jared Robinsen - Intake Officer
Roy Billing - Chief Dufflepud
Neil G. Young - Dufflepud #2
Greg Poppleton - Dufflepud #3
Nicholas Neild - Dufflepud #4
Nathaniel Parker - Caspian's Father
Daniel Poole - Young Man
Mirko Grillini - Telmarine Sailor
Ron Kelly - Steward
Laurence Coy - Photographer
Douglas Gresham - Slaver #1
Michael Maguire - Slaver #2
Catarina Hebbard - Gael's Aunt
Tamati Rangi - Minotaur
Lucas Ross - Handsome Soldier
Megan Peta Hill - Pretty Young Nurse
David Sachet - Trader
Ross Price - First Mate
Liam Neeson - Aslan (voice)
Simon Pegg - Reepicheep (Voice)
Alex Anstey - BBC News Announcer (uncredited)
Damien Bryson - Slaver (uncredited)
Rowan Chapman - Crew Member (uncredited)
Ozzie Devrish - Slaver (uncredited)
Morgan Evans - Slaver (uncredited)
Alexander Forero - Telemarine (uncredited)
Michael M. Foster - Slaver (uncredited)
Daniel Frawley - British Soldier (uncredited)
Kamran Fulleylove - Sailor (uncredited)
Zack Kibria - Dawn Treader Sailor (uncredited)
Victor Leto - Dawn Treader Sailor (uncredited)
Ian Rennie - Sailor (uncredited)
Nik Schodel - Slaver (uncredited)
Art 6
Mark Robins - Art Direction
Marco Niro - Art Direction
Barry Robison - Production Design
Ian Gracie - Art Direction
Daniel May - Art Direction
Karen Murphy - Art Direction
Editing 2
Rick Shaine - Editor
Alex Anstey - Assistant Editor
Production 26
Mark Johnson - Producer
Andrew Adamson - Producer
Philip Steuer - Producer
Douglas Gresham - Executive Producer
Perry Moore - Executive Producer
Christine King - Casting
Nina Gold - Casting
Jose Ludlow - Line Producer
Jonas Thaler - Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Cary Granat - Co-Executive Producer
Douglas Jones - Executive In Charge Of Production
Tom Williams - Executive In Charge Of Production
Cort Kristensen - Producer
Todd Cogan - Executive Producer
Ben Parkinson - Casting
Ian Nobby Clark - Unit Manager
Jennifer Cornwell - Unit Production Manager
Richard E. Chapla Jr. - Production Manager
Brendon 'Moose' Boyd - Unit Manager
Haroon Saleem - Executive Producer
Micheal Flaherty - Production Executive
Victoria Cadiou - Production Supervisor
Jessie Thiele Schroeder - Post Production Producer
Lindsay McFarlane - Unit Production Manager
Vincent Sieber - Production Executive
Vikas Gandhi - Assistant Production Manager
Writing 4
C. S. Lewis - Novel
Christopher Markus - Screenplay
Stephen McFeely - Screenplay
Michael Petroni - Screenplay
Sound 2
David Arnold - Original Music Composer
David Arnold - Music
Camera 1
Dante Spinotti - Director of Photography
Crew 8
Dante Spinotti - Cinematography
Jessie Thiele - Post-Production Manager
Monica Hada - Post-Production Manager
Sean Button - Stunts
Christopher Russell - Post Production Supervisor
Sagar Bhanushali - Post Production Assistant
Ben Baker - Post Production Supervisor
Liz Richards - Post-Production Manager
Directing 17
Michael Apted - Director
John Mahaffie - Second Unit Director
Victoria Sullivan - Script Supervisor
Brendan Campbell - First Assistant Director
David Cain - Assistant Director
Peter McLennan - Assistant Director
Jeff Okabayashi - First Assistant Director
Joshua Watkins - Second Second Assistant Director
Erin Lander - Third Assistant Director
Stuart Morrice - Assistant Director
Jaesung Oh - Additional Third Assistant Director
Bish Bishop - Additional Second Assistant Director
Deborah Antoniou - Second Assistant Director
Breeze Callahan - Assistant Director
Matt Schulman - Assistant Director
Greg Spiller - Second Assistant Director
Jo Suna - Third Assistant Director
Visual Effects 6
Jonathan Fawkner - Visual Effects Supervisor
Yannick Honore - Animation
Hugo Dominguez - Visual Effects
Daniel Fotheringham - Animation
Gabriele Zucchelli - Animation Supervisor
Laraib Atta - VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up 1
Lindsay Gough - On Set Dresser
Lighting 1
Charlie Nott - Electrician

No reviews available.