Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)

Release Date: 2014-03-20

Runtime: 2 hours and 16 minutes

Rating(s): 7.7 / 70

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

After the cataclysmic events in New York with The Avengers, Steve Rogers, aka Captain America is living quietly in Washington, D.C. and trying to adjust to the modern world. But when a S.H.I.E.L.D. colleague comes under attack, Steve becomes embroiled in a web of intrigue that threatens to put the world at risk. Joining forces with the Black Widow, Captain America struggles to expose the ever-widening conspiracy while fighting off professional assassins sent to silence him at every turn. When the full scope of the villainous plot is revealed, Captain America and the Black Widow enlist the help of a new ally, the Falcon. However, they soon find themselves up against an unexpected and formidable enemy—the Winter Soldier.

Cast 71
Chris Evans - Steve Rogers / Captain America
Scarlett Johansson - Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Sebastian Stan - James 'Bucky' Barnes / Winter Soldier
Anthony Mackie - Sam Wilson / Falcon
Cobie Smulders - Maria Hill
Frank Grillo - Brock Rumlow
Emily VanCamp - Sharon Carter
Hayley Atwell - Peggy Carter
Robert Redford - Alexander Pierce
Samuel L. Jackson - Nick Fury
Toby Jones - Dr. Arnim Zola
Jenny Agutter - Councilwoman Hawley
Maximiliano Hernández - Jasper Sitwell
Georges St-Pierre - Georges Batroc
Callan Mulvey - Jack Rollins
Alan Dale - Councilman Rockwell
Ng Chin Han - Councilman Yen
Bernard White - Councilman Singh
Garry Shandling - Senator Stern
Danny Pudi - S.H.I.E.L.D. Technician #1
D.C. Pierson - Apple Store Employee
Gary Sinise - Smithsonian Narrator (voice)
Stan Lee - Smithsonian Guard
Ed Brubaker - Scientist #2
Joe Russo - Dr. Fine
Christopher Markus - SHIELD Interrogator #1
Stephen McFeely - SHIELD Interrogator #2
Salvator Xuereb - French Pirate #1
Brian Duffy - French Pirate #2
Zack Duhame - Engine Pirate
Adetokumboh M'Cormack - French Radio Pirate
Christopher George Sarris - Skinny Steve
Aaron Himelstein - Specialist Cameron Klein
Allan Chanes - Launch Tech
Pat Healy - Scientist #1
Bernie Zilinskas - S.H.I.E.L.D. Technician #2
Branka Katić - Renata
Angela Russo-Otstot - Garcia
Jon Sklaroff - Charlie XO
Chad Todhunter - Charlie Weapons Tech
Abigail Marlowe - SHIELD Tech
Jeremy Maxwell - Lead SHIELD Pilot
Emerson Brooks - Senior SHIELD Agent
Evan Parke - SHIELD Agent
Ricardo Chacon - Strike SGT. #1
Griffin M. Allen - Strike SGT. #2
Ann Russo - Strike Agent
Joe Rosalina - Strike Agent
Michael Debeljak - Strike Agent
Eddie J. Fernandez - Strike Agent
Jody Hart - 25th Floor Strike Agent
Steven Culp - Scudder
Derek Hughes - Human Resources Executive
Wendy Hoopes - Doctor
Ethan Rains - Lead EMT
Dominic Rains - CIA Instructor
Charles Wittman - Capitol Hill Police
Andy Martinez, Jr. - Capitol Hill Police
Michael De Geus - FBI Agent
Terence O'Rourke - FBI Agent
Dean Barlage - SHIELD Agent
Anne Grimenstein - Committee Member
Dante Rosalina - Little Boy in the Smithsonian
Robert Clotworthy - Fury Car Voice (voice)
June Christopher - SHIELD Computer (voice)
Henry Goodman - Dr. List (uncredited)
Thomas Kretschmann - Baron Wolfgang von Strucker (uncredited)
Elizabeth Olsen - Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch (uncredited)
Nestor Serrano - Committee General (uncredited)
Aaron Taylor-Johnson - Pietro Maximoff / Quicksilver (uncredited)
Joel Thingvall - Museum Visitor (uncredited)
Sound 34
Tom Johnson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Hymns - Sound Effects Editor
Doc Kane - ADR Mixer
Shannon Mills - Supervising Sound Editor
Dee Selby - Foley Editor
Juan Peralta - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Laurie - Supervising Sound Editor
Dave Jordan - Music Supervisor
Henry Jackman - Original Music Composer
David Acord - Sound Effects Editor
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
Matthew Hartman - Dialogue Editor
Sean England - Foley Artist
Kim Foscato - Dialogue Editor
Randall L. Johnson - Boom Operator
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Jeremy Bowker - Sound Effects Editor
David C. Hughes - Sound Designer
Ken Fischer - Sound Effects Editor
Steve Durkee - Supervising Music Editor
Nia Hansen - Foley Supervisor
Josh Gold - Sound Effects Editor
J.R. Grubbs - Sound Effects Editor
Al Nelson - Sound Designer
Stephen Urata - Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Christopher Barnett - Dialogue Editor
Petur Hliddal - Sound Mixer
Ronni Brown - Foley Artist
Corey Tyler - Foley Mixer
Bonnie Wild - Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Margaret Gardner - Music Coordinator
Jeannette Browning - ADR Recordist
Greg J. Peterson - Foley Recordist
Paul Flinton - Utility Sound
Production 32
Sarah Halley Finn - Casting
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Kevin Feige - Producer
Helen Pollak - Production Manager
Michael Grillo - Executive Producer
Louis D'Esposito - Executive Producer
JoAnn Perritano - Unit Production Manager
Alan Fine - Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso - Executive Producer
Nate Moore - Co-Producer
Tamara Hunter - Casting Associate
Mitchell Bell - Associate Producer
Lars P. Winther - Associate Producer
Jason B. Stamey - Casting Assistant
Jenny Sandell - Production Coordinator
Jason Tamez - Production Supervisor
Elona Tsou - Production Supervisor
Richard Castro - Production Accountant
May Tam - Production Coordinator
Jason Pomerantz - Production Manager
Johnny Gidcomb - ADR Voice Casting
Jenny Fumarolo - Production Coordinator
Roxann Langlois - Travel Coordinator
Maryellen Aviano - Extras Casting
Celina Barnette - Production Secretary
Jeffrey Neumeier - First Assistant Accountant
Trinh Tran - Production Assistant
Michelle A. De Mayo - First Assistant Accountant
Chris S. Bryant - Production Secretary
Sara Bartkiewicz - Production Coordinator
Kathy Mattes - Production Accountant
Adrian Spencer - Production Secretary
Art 72
Beat Frutiger - Art Direction
Kevin Ishioka - Art Direction
Leslie A. Pope - Set Decoration
Thomas Valentine - Supervising Art Director
Richard F. Mays - Set Designer
Peter Wenham - Production Design
Gary Kosko - Art Direction
Susan A. Burig - Graphic Designer
Paul Sonski - Set Designer
Todd Rex - Sculptor
Russell Bobbitt - Property Master
Tim Flattery - Concept Artist
Geoffrey Nightingale - Set Dresser
Stephen Christensen - Art Direction
Lance R. Walters - Set Dresser
Thomas F. Kelly - Set Dresser
Jann K. Engel - Set Designer
Russell R. Anderson - Leadman
Carol Kiefer - Art Department Coordinator
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez - Sculptor
Aric Cheng - Set Designer
Anshuman Prasad - Set Designer
Randall D. Wilkins - Set Designer
Mike Stassi - Set Designer
Barbara Mesney - Set Designer
Nancy A. King - Set Decorating Coordinator
John H. Samson - Construction Coordinator
Samuel J. Tell - Set Decoration Buyer
Steve Sickle - Greensman
Philip Keller - Storyboard Artist
David Moreau - Set Designer
Darrin Denlinger - Storyboard Artist
Helen Kozora - Set Decoration Buyer
Christopher Casey - Set Dresser
David Ladish - Set Dresser
Matthew Kern Atzenhoffer - Set Dresser
James Carson - Concept Artist
Julien Pougnier - Set Designer
Jamie Rama - Concept Artist
Robert Sica - Property Master
Andrew P. Flores - Standby Painter
Tim Ackers - Standby Painter
Rick Glenn - Set Dresser
Jefferson Murff - Set Dresser
Andy Park - Conceptual Illustrator
Perry Batchelor - Set Dresser
Christian Snell - Assistant Property Master
Jim Stubblefield - Assistant Property Master
Kate Dougherty - Set Designer
Deborah Marsh - Art Department Coordinator
Rodney Fuentebella - Conceptual Illustrator
Jack Cornelius - Set Dresser
Roxy Toporowych - Set Decoration Buyer
Samuel Noel - Set Dresser
Richard Bennett - Storyboard Artist
Jeffrey McMahon - Construction Foreman
Christopher S. Ross - Concept Artist
Steve Pfauter - Set Dresser
Michael Vojvoda - Set Dresser
Joe Pfaltzgraf - Set Dresser
Eugene Doyle - Set Dresser
Josh Drylie - Set Dresser
Erin Sarofsky - Main Title Designer
Josh Nizzi - Conceptual Illustrator
Andrew Kim - Conceptual Illustrator
Joseph Braus - Construction Buyer
Chris Gardner - Greensman
Corey Gomez - Set Dresser
Steven Hull - Set Dresser
Mike Lequerica - Set Dresser
Paul Mcduffee - Set Dresser
Jeffrey Jenkins - Standby Painter
Camera 55
Jacques Haitkin - "C" Camera Operator
Tim Collins - Dolly Grip
Terry Wolcott - Second Assistant Camera
Ian Fox - "B" Camera Operator
Igor Meglic - Second Unit Director of Photography
Michael Kelem - Aerial Director of Photography
Kent Harvey - "B" Camera Operator
Brad Baruh - Epk Producer
Trent Opaloch - Director of Photography
Maurice K. McGuire - "A" Camera Operator
Pete Romano - Underwater Director of Photography
Zade Rosenthal - Still Photographer
Chris Cavanaugh - Digital Imaging Technician
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Steve Koster - Aerial Director of Photography
Henry Tirl - "D" Camera Operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini - "B" Camera Operator
Dana Baker - Best Boy Grip
Les T. Tomita - Key Grip
Ray Milazzo - First Assistant "A" Camera
Brian S. Osmond - Camera Operator
Taylor Matheson - First Assistant "A" Camera
Tom Cherry - First Assistant Camera
Peter Chrimes - Key Grip
Edward Hohman - Key Grip
Adam N. White - Camera Operator
Louie DeMarco - First Assistant Camera
James D. Wickman - Dolly Grip
John Garrett - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Milan Janicin - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sean Ricigliano - Epk Camera Operator
Travis Cleary - Second Assistant Camera
Alan Shultz - Dolly Grip
Colleen Mleziva - Second Assistant Camera
Jack Glenn - Dolly Grip
Ryan Nguyen - Digital Imaging Technician
Mark Santoni - First Assistant "B" Camera
Jerry Patton - First Assistant Camera
Roger Wall - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Thomas A. Barrios - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Kiely Cronin - First Assistant Camera
Matt Fortlage - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Liam Sinnott - Second Assistant Camera
Kevin C. Potter - First Assistant "B" Camera
Andrew Crankshaw - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Carl Hamilton - Best Boy Grip
Simon Jarvis - First Assistant "C" Camera
Jason Hibarger - Libra Head Technician
Michael Wooten - Second Assistant Camera
Michael Hester - Best Boy Grip
Jason Tomlins - Dolly Grip
Jack Ellingwood - First Assistant Camera
John Burke - First Assistant Camera
Adam Austin - Libra Head Technician
Dawn Nakamura - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Writing 3
Christopher Markus - Screenplay
Stephen McFeely - Screenplay
Ed Brubaker - Characters
Costume & Make-Up 59
Judianna Makovsky - Costume Design
Allan A. Apone - Makeup Department Head
Katrina Francis - Makeup Artist
Dennis Liddiard - Key Makeup Artist
Nick Scarano - Costume Supervisor
Kim M. Holly - Key Costumer
Tiffany Busche - Costumer
Jay Cheng - Costumer
Heba Thorisdottir - Makeup Artist
Bob Moore Jr. - Key Costumer
Laura Hodges - Costumer
Valentina Aulisi - Set Costumer
Paul Corricelli - Key Costumer
Steve Constancio - Costumer
Askia Won-Ling Jacob - Costumer
Yvette Stone - Key Hair Stylist
Scott R. Hankins - Key Costumer
Barbara Cantu - Hairstylist
Carrie Arakaki - Costumer
Gia Jimenez - Costumer
Camille Friend - Hair Department Head
Branden Marks - Costumer
Jeri Baker - Hairstylist
Sherri Bramlett - Hairstylist
John Voght - Costumer
Louisa V. Anthony - Hairstylist
Pablo Borges - Assistant Costume Designer
Bob Kretschmer - Wigmaker
Nancy Keslar - Hairstylist
Lydia Bensimmon - Hairstylist
Katie Howard - Costumer
Lisa Rocco - Key Makeup Artist
Cookie Lopez - Costumer
Cesha Ventre - Costumer
Timothy A. Wonsik - Key Costumer
Doug Fairall - Makeup Artist
Rebecca DeNoewer - Costumer
Scott H. Reeder - Hairstylist
Sanford Slepak - Key Costumer
Deborah Lilly - Hairstylist
Brad Look - Makeup Department Head
Nisa Kellner - Costumer
Katy Johnson - Ager/Dyer
Carol S. Federman - Makeup Artist
Michelle Liu - Costumer
Lorraine DeArmott-Boushell - Makeup Artist
Jessica Posada - Costumer
Sheila Cyphers-Leake - Hair Department Head
Gina W. Bateman - Makeup Artist
Karen Young - Set Costumer
Luis Jiminez - Tailor
Gregory Bazemore - Hairstylist
Grace Czarny - Makeup Artist
Maria J. Smith-Byrd - Ager/Dyer
Patrick Rogers - Costumer
Kim Andrews - Key Costumer
Juan Carlos Jimenez - Tailor
Raymond Zander II - Tailor
Mary F. Miles - Tailor
Visual Effects 95
Daniel Sudick - Special Effects Supervisor
Nicole Hirsch Whitaker - VFX Director of Photography
Rene Sekula - Visual Effects Coordinator
Vincent Cirelli - Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Florian Gellinger - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alessandro Cioffi - Visual Effects Supervisor
Russell Earl - Visual Effects Supervisor
Allison Paul - Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter G. Travers - Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Nittmann - Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams - Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Lawes - VFX Supervisor
Bryan Grill - Visual Effects Supervisor
Winston Helgason - Visual Effects Producer
Robert E. Evans - Visual Effects Producer
Jonathan Harb - Visual Effects Producer
Robert Pinnow - Visual Effects Producer
Votch Levi - Visual Effects Supervisor
Casey Allen - VFX Artist
Jay Grunfeld - VFX Artist
Stefano Trivelli - Compositing Supervisor
Matthew Kemper - Compositing Supervisor
Hui Ling Chang - Visual Effects Production Manager
Michael DeBeer - 3D Artist
Rene Grasser - Visual Effects Production Manager
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan - Visual Effects Production Manager
Robert Zeltsch - CG Artist
Bernd Angerer - Animation Supervisor
Simone Kraus Townsend - Animation Supervisor
Jen Underdahl - Visual Effects Producer
Dan DeLeeuw - Visual Effects Supervisor
David Salamon - CG Artist
Geoffrey Baumann - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado - 2D Supervisor
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sam Gutentag - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Nando Stille - CG Artist
Brandon Brocker - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Monty Granito - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Melissa Beery - Visual Effects Coordinator
Katherine Farrar - Visual Effects Production Manager
François Lambert - Compositing Supervisor
Steve Rawlins - Animation Supervisor
Brian Connor - Compositing Supervisor
James Ledwell - Visual Effects Coordinator
Russell Lum - Visual Effects Production Manager
Leon Nowlin - VFX Artist
Juan Pablo Monroy - Matte Painter
Lisa Marra - Visual Effects Production Manager
Danielle Kinsey - Visual Effects Producer
David Schulz - CG Artist
Lauren Hulsey - VFX Artist
Jared Simeth - Compositing Supervisor
Hector Padilla - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Evan Fraser - Matchmove Supervisor
Andreas Giesen - CG Artist
Raphael A. Pimentel - Animation Supervisor
Pierre Nobile - Visual Effects Producer
Jeanie King - Visual Effects Producer
Dirk Mauche - Modeling
Franzisca Puppe - Visual Effects Producer
Joel Kittle - Modelling Supervisor
Lisa Brodie - Visual Effects Production Manager
Chris Wood - Digital Compositor
Oliver Hohn - Compositing Supervisor
Andreas Wiget - Matte Painter
Ryan Trippensee - Compositing Supervisor
Shige Mizoi - 3D Animator
John Singer - 3D Artist
Carl Albrecht - CG Artist
Jiacheng Xu - Digital Compositor
Evelyn Schunn - Digital Compositor
Julian Fitzpatrick - VFX Lighting Artist
Alan Sonneman - Matte Painter
Meike Deutscher - Matte Painter
Tuan Ho - Matte Painter
Brian Meanly - Matte Painter
Stefan Bozinovski - VFX Artist
Komal Dogra - VFX Artist
Rajnish Kumar - VFX Artist
Joshua Quiambao - VFX Artist
Tushar Sonker - VFX Artist
Alexander Ware - VFX Artist
Rachel Choi - VFX Artist
Julianne Dome - VFX Artist
Jennifer Kennedy - VFX Artist
Brian Ross - VFX Artist
Donna Cullen - Visual Effects Coordinator
Denise Tam - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jennie Elliott - Visual Effects Coordinator
J.R. Tuason - Visual Effects Producer
Michael Chan - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Zuben Saldanha - Visual Effects Production Manager
Stéphan Kosinski - Visual Effects Supervisor
David Casey - Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing 12
Jeffrey Ford - Editor
Matthew Schmidt - Editor
Thomas Calderon - First Assistant Editor
Bob Schneider - Digital Intermediate
Michael Buck - Stereoscopic Editor
Adam Kimmerlin - Stereoscopic Editor
Carrie Oliver - Digital Intermediate Editor
John St. Laurent - Dailies Operator
Julian Andraus - Stereoscopic Editor
Tashi Trieu - Digital Intermediate Editor
Erik K. Haase - Colorist
Ron Leidelmeijer - Digital Intermediate Assistant
Directing 12
Anthony Russo - Director
Joe Russo - Director
Brian Relyea - Second Assistant Director
Spiro Razatos - Second Unit Director
Lars P. Winther - First Assistant Director
Trisha Burton - Script Supervisor
Kerry Lyn McKissick - Script Supervisor
Nick Satriano - Second Unit First Assistant Director
Greg Hale - Second Assistant Director
Douglas Plasse - Second Unit First Assistant Director
Jayson Merrill - Second Assistant Director
Arianna Singhania - Assistant Director
Crew 50
Al Cerullo - Pilot
Kevin LaRosa - Aerial Coordinator
Amy Johnston - Stunts
Doug Crawford - Propmaker
G. Lynn Maughan - Propmaker
George McCarthy - Visual Effects Editor
Danny Rafic - Visual Effects Editor
Kosta Saric - Visual Effects Editor
Pavel Pranevsky - CG Supervisor
Chris O'Connell - Visual Effects Editor
Jenni O'Byrne - Visual Effects Editor
Daniel Pearson - CG Supervisor
Pauline Duvall - CG Supervisor
Harry Mukhopadhyay - CG Supervisor
Brian N. Bentley - Compositors
Yan Zou - Software Engineer
Wayne Jaworskyj - Compositors
Maura Hogan - Visual Effects Editor
Larry Zanoff - Armorer
Ron Licari - Armorer
Russell Cannon - Armorer
Sheilah Sullivan - Production Controller
Hayden Bilson - Armorer
John M. Pisani - Unit Publicist
Richard Sutherland - CG Supervisor
Adrian Corsei - CG Supervisor
Jesse Olivares - Video Assist Operator
Frédéric North - Pilot
Cory Fleming - Aerial Coordinator
Daniel Hargrave - Stunts
Jose Burgos - CG Supervisor
Greg Kegel - CG Supervisor
H Haden Hammond - Sequence Supervisor
Simon Ohler - CG Supervisor
Scott Younkin - CG Supervisor
Craig Wentworth - CG Supervisor
Tim Belsher - CG Supervisor
Chris Fix - Prop Maker
Keegan Douglas - Sequence Supervisor
Jean Lapointe - CG Supervisor
Paul Ghezzo - CG Supervisor
Andy Zazzera - CG Supervisor
John Welch - Armorer
Chris Bergin - Prop Maker
Derlin Brynford-Jones - Techno Crane Operator
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. - Video Assist Operator
Ara Devejian - Visual Effects Art Director
Ashley Green - Receptionist
Chloe Sesta-Jacobs - Receptionist
Gabriella Sagnes - Studio Teacher
Lighting 36
Jeff Murrell - Chief Lighting Technician
Dennis J. Lootens - Rigging Gaffer
Michael Ambrose - Gaffer
Patrick Hoeschen - Electrician
Valentin Toncu - Lighting Technician
Rick Harris - Key Rigging Grip
Steele Hunter - Rigging Grip
Michael Anthony Travers - Rigging Grip
Mike Tenerelli - Rigging Grip
Jose F. Barrios - Rigging Grip
Richard Crompton - Rigging Grip
Shawn Duchscherer - Electrician
Scott Barnes - Lighting Programmer
Paul Howard - Best Boy Electric
Jason Jouver - Rigging Grip
Don Aros - Gaffer
Chris Milani - Best Boy Electric
David Pipik - Rigging Grip
Danny Gonzalez - Electrician
Ignacio Woolfolk - Rigging Grip
Joe Kurtz - Key Rigging Grip
Andrew Sykes - Rigging Grip
Michael Strong - Rigging Grip
Mark Hutchings - Rigging Gaffer
Jeremy Griffiths - Rigging Grip
Theodore J. Ayd - Best Boy Electric
Greg Reyher - Electrician
Casey Coles - Lighting Technician
Bavand Karim - Lighting Technician
Eddie Griffiths - Rigging Grip
Dustin Hiniker - Rigging Grip
Andrew Kerwin Osorio - Rigging Grip
Charles 'Woody' Lang - Rigging Grip
Jim LaVerde - Rigging Grip
Kevin Enright Jr. - Rigging Grip
Ted Wiegand - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 01/19/2016 21:20:31
Frederik Banke 02/03/2016 15:42:54
Brandeborg 02/03/2016 19:21:26
Maria

No reviews available.